Briefing Stations :
No. State District Date Time Venue
1 JOHOR JOHOR BHARU, PASIR GUDANG, KULAI, KOTA TINGGI, PONTIAN 18 APRIL (SR) 8am - 1pm SK SRI TEBRAU, JOHOR BAHRU
    JOHOR BHARU, PASIR GUDANG, KULAI, KOTA TINGGI, PONTIAN 19 APRIL (SM) 8am - 1pm SK SRI TEBRAU, JOHOR BAHRU
    BATU PAHAT, SEGAMAT, MUAR, LEDANG, MERSING, KLUANG 20 APRIL 8am - 1pm SM TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
2 KEDAH KUBANG PASU, PADANG TERAP, KOTA SETAR 19 APRIL 8am - 1pm SM TEKNIK ALOR SETAR, ALOR SETAR
    KUALA MUDA, YAN, KULIM, BANDAR BARU, BALING, SIK, PENDANG 20 APRIL 8am - 1pm SMK IBRAHIM, SUNGAI PETANI
3 KELANTAN GUA MUSANG 16 APRIL 8am - 1pm SM SAINS GUA MUSANG, GUA MUSANG
    MACHANG, KUALA KRAI, TANAH MERAH, JELI 18 APRIL 8am - 1pm SM SAINS MACHANG, MACHANG
    KOTA BAHRU, BACHOK, PASIR PUTIH, PASIR MAS, TUMPAT 19 APRIL (SR) 8am - 1pm JPN TUNJONG, KOTA BHARU
    KOTA BAHRU, BACHOK, PASIR PUTIH, PASIR MAS, TUMPAT 20 APRIL (SM) 8am - 1pm JPN TUNJONG, KOTA BAHRU
4 MELAKA MELAKA 12 APRIL (SR) 8am - 1pm DEWAN BESTARI JPN MELAKA
    MELAKA 13 APRIL (SM) 8am - 1pm DEWAN BESTARI JPN MELAKA
5 NEGERI SEMBILAN NEGERI SEMBILAN 10 APRIL (SR) 8am - 1pm DEWAN SEMINAR PPD PORT DICKSON
    NEGERI SEMBILAN 11 APRIL (SM) 8am - 1pm DEWAN SEMINAR PPD PORT DICKSON
6 PAHANG BERA, JERANTUT, TEMERLOH, BENTONG, RAUB, LIPIS 3 MAY 8am - 1pm SK JALAN BAHAGIA, TEMERLOH
    PEKAN, KUANTAN, ROMPIN 4 MAY 8am - 1pm TBC
7 PERAK KINTA UTARA, BATANG PADANG, KINTA SELATAN, PERAK TENGAH, MANJUNG, HILIR PERAK 27 APRIL (SM) 10am - 4pm SMK SULTAN YUSSUF, BATU GAJAH
    KINTA UTARA, BATANG PADANG, KINTA SELATAN, PERAK TENGAH, MANJUNG, HILIR PERAK 26 APRIL (SR) 10am - 4pm SMK SULTAN YUSSUF, BATU GAJAH
    LARUT, MATANG, SELAMA, KUALA KANGSAR, KERIAN, HULU PERAK 25 APRIL 10am - 4pm SM SAINS RAJA TUN AZLAN SHAH, TAIPING
8 PERLIS PERLIS 18 APRIL 8am - 1pm SMK ARAU, ARAU
9 PULAU PINANG SEBERANG PERAI TENGAH, SEBERANG PERAI UTARA, SEBERANG PERAI SELATAN 24 APRIL (SR) 8am - 1pm SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM, BUKIT MERTAJAM
    SEBERANG PERAI TENGAH, SEBERANG PERAI UTARA, SEBERANG PERAI SELATAN 25 APRIL (SM) 8am - 1pm SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM, BUKIT MERTAJAM
    TIMUR LAUT, BARAT DAYA 26 APRIL (SR) 8am - 1pm SMK (P) ST. GEORGE, GEORGETOWN
    TIMUR LAUT, BARAT DAYA 27 APRIL (SM) 8am - 1pm SMK (P) ST. GEORGE, GEORGETOWN
10 SABAH TAWAU, SEMPORNA, KUNAK 19 APRIL 8am - 1pm SMK TAGASAN, SEMPORNA
    LAHAD DATU 24 APRIL 8am - 1pm SMK AGASEH, LAHAD DATU
    TAMBUNAN, KENINGAU 27 APRIL 8am - 1pm SMK TAMBUNAN, TAMBUNAN
11 SARAWAK BINTULU, MUKAH, SEBAUH, TATAU 11 APRIL 8am - 1pm SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
    SARIKEI, MARADONG, BETONG, SARATOK, SIBU, KAPIT, MATU, KANOWIT, JULAU, DARO, DALAT, SELANGAU 6 APRIL 8am - 1pm SMK TINGGI SARIKEI, SARIKEI
    MIRI, SUBIS, BARAM 4 APRIL 8am - 1pm KOLEJ TUN DATU TUANKU HJ BUJANG, MIRI
    KUCHING, BAU, LUNDU, PADAWAN, SAMARAHAN, SERIAN 10 APRIL 8am - 1pm SJKC CHUNG HWA NO. 6, KUCHING
12 SELANGOR PETALING PERDANA, PETALING UTAMA, KUALA LANGAT, KLANG 11 APRIL 8am - 1pm SAM BESTARI, UEP SUBANG JAYA
    HULU LANGAT, SEPANG 12 APRIL 8am - 1pm SMK JALAN 4, BANGI
    GOMBAK 18 APRIL 8am - 1pm SMK SERI GOMBAK, GOMBAK
13 TERENGGANU KUALA TERENGGANU, HULU TERENGGANU, MARANG, BESUT, SETIU 23 APRIL (SR) 8am - 1pm SMK PADANG NEGARA, KUALA TERENGGANU
    KUALA TERENGGANU, HULU TERENGGANU, MARANG, BESUT, SETIU 25 APRIL (SM) 8am - 1pm SMK PADANG NEGARA, KUALA TERENGGANU
    DUNGUN, KEMAMAN 27 APRIL 8am - 1pm SK KERTEH, KEMAMAN
14 W.P. KUALA LUMPUR BANGSAR, KERAMAT 11 APRIL 8am - 1pm AUDITORIUM SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
    PUDU, SENTUL 12 APRIL 8am - 1pm AUDITORIUM SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
15 W.P. LABUAN W.P. LABUAN 9 MAY 8am - 1pm BPTV LABUAN, LABUAN
16 W.P. PUTRAJAYA W.P. PUTRAJAYA 3 MAY 2pm - 5.30pm SMK PRESINT 8(1), PUTRAJAYA
NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016