Briefing Stations :
No. State District Date Time Venue
1 JOHOR JOHOR BHARU, PASIR GUDANG, KULAI, KOTA TINGGI, PONTIAN 24 APRIL (SR) 8am - 4pm SK SRI TEBRAU, JOHOR BHARU
    JOHOR BHARU, PASIR GUDANG, KULAI, KOTA TINGGI, PONTIAN 25 APRIL (SM) 8am - 4pm SK SRI TEBRAU, JOHOR BHARU
    BATU PAHAT, SEGAMAT, MUAR, LEDANG, MERSING, KLUANG 26 APRIL 8am - 4pm SM TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
2 KEDAH KUBANG PASU, PADANG TERAP, KOTA SETAR 18 APRIL 8am - 4pm SM TEKNIK ALOR SETAR, ALOR SETAR
    KUALA MUDA, YAN, KULIM, BANDAR BARU, BALING, SIK, PENDANG 19 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK IBRAHIM, SUNGAI PETANI
3 KELANTAN GUA MUSANG 16 APRIL 8am - 4pm SM SAINS GUA MUSANG, GUA MUSANG
    MACHANG, KUALA KRAI, TANAH MERAH, JELI, KOTA BHARU, BACHOK, PASIR PUTIH, PASIR MAS, TUMPAT 18 APRIL (SR) 8am - 4pm JPN TUNJONG, KOTA BHARU
    MACHANG, KUALA KRAI, TANAH MERAH, JELI, KOTA BHARU, BACHOK, PASIR PUTIH, PASIR MAS, TUMPAT 19 APRIL (SM) 8am - 4pm JPN TUNJONG, KOTA BHARU
4 MELAKA MELAKA 15 MARCH (SR) 8am - 4pm SMK AYER KEROH, AYER KEROH
    MELAKA 16 MARCH (SM) 8am - 4pm SMK AYER KEROH, AYER KEROH
5 NEGERI SEMBILAN NEGERI SEMBILAN 18 APRIL (SR) 8am - 4pm SM SAINS REMBAU, REMBAU
    NEGERI SEMBILAN 19 APRIL (SM) 8am - 4pm SM SAINS REMBAU, REMBAU
6 PAHANG BERA, JERANTUT, TEMERLOH, BENTONG, RAUB, LIPIS 25 APRIL 8am - 4pm SK JALAN BAHAGIA, TEMERLOH
    PEKAN, KUANTAN, ROMPIN 26 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK PAYA BESAR, KUANTAN
7 PERAK LARUT MATANG SELAMA, KUALA KANGSAR, KERIAN, HULU PERAK 17 APRIL 8am - 4pm BILIK KULIAH, SM SAINS RAJA TUN AZLAN SHAH, TAIPING
    KINTA UTARA, BATANG PADANG, MUALLIM, KINTA SELATAN, HILIR PERAK, BAGAN DATUK, MANJUNG, PERAK TENGAH 18 APRIL (SR) 8am - 4pm PUSAT LATIHAN KADET REMAJA SEKOLAH (PULARES), BATU GAJAH
    KINTA UTARA, BATANG PADANG, MUALLIM, KINTA SELATAN, HILIR PERAK, BAGAN DATUK, MANJUNG, PERAK TENGAH 19 APRIL (SM) 8am - 4pm PUSAT LATIHAN KADET REMAJA SEKOLAH (PULARES), BATU GAJAH
8 PERLIS PERLIS 17 APRIL 8am - 4pm BILIK SUMBER, PPK MEKATRONIK, UNIMAP PAUH PUTRA, PERLIS
9 PULAU PINANG TIMUR LAUT, BARAT DAYA 24 APRIL (SR) 8am - 4pm SMK BUKIT JAMBUL, GELUGOR
    TIMUR LAUT, BARAT DAYA 25 APRIL (SM) 8am - 4pm SMK BUKIT JAMBUL, GELUGOR
    SEBERANG PERAI TENGAH, SEBERANG PERAI UTARA, SEBERANG PERAI SELATAN 26 APRIL 8am - 4pm INSTITUT LATIHAN PERINDUSTRIAN (ILP) KEPALA BATAS, KEPALA BATAS
10 SABAH LAHAD DATU 17 APRIL 8am - 4pm SK LAHAD DATU III, LAHAD DATU
    TAWAU, SEMPORNA 19 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK TAGASAN, SEMPORNA
    KOTA KINABALU, PANAMPANG, KOTA MARUDU, KUDAT 24 APRIL 8am - 4pm SM LOK YUK, LIKAS
    TAMBUNAN, KENINGAU, NABAWAN 26 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK GUNSANAD II, KENINGAU
    TUARAN, KOTA BELUD, RANAU 3 MAY 8am - 4pm SMK TENGHILAN, TUARAN
11 SARAWAK MIRI, SUBIS, BARAM 12 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK ST. COLUMBA, MIRI
    BINTULU, SEBAUH, TATAU 17 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
    MUKAH, DALAT 19 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK DALAT, DALAT
    SARIKEI, MARADONG, BETONG, SARATOK, SIBU, KAPIT, MATU, KANOWIT, JULAU, DARO, SELANGAU 23 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK ST. ANTHONY, SARIKEI
    KUCHING, BAU, LUNDU, PADAWAN, SAMARAHAN, SERIAN 26 APRIL 8am - 4pm SJKC CHUNG HUA BATU 4 1/2, KUCHING
12 SELANGOR PETALING PERDANA, PETALING UTAMA, KUALA LANGAT, KLANG 10 APRIL 8am - 4pm SAM BESTARI, UEP SUBANG JAYA
    HULU LANGAT, SEPANG 12 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK JALAN 4, BANGI
    GOMBAK 17 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK SERI GOMBAK, GOMBAK
    KUALA SELANGOR, SABAK BERNAM 3 MAY 8am - 4pm SMK KUALA SELANGOR, KUALA SELANGOR
    HULU SELANGOR 8 MAY 8am - 4pm SK TAMAN BUNGA RAYA 1, RAWANG
13 TERENGGANU KUALA TERENGGANU, HULU TERENGGANU, MARANG,BESUT, SETIU 22 APRIL (SR) 8am - 4pm SMK PADANG NEGARA, KUALA TERENGGANU
    KUALA TERENGGANU, HULU TERENGGANU, MARANG,BESUT, SETIU 23 APRIL (SM) 8am - 4pm SMK PADANG NEGARA, KUALA TERENGGANU
    DUNGUN, KEMAMAN 25 APRIL 8am - 4pm SK KERTEH, KEMAMAN
14 W.P. KUALA LUMPUR BANGSAR, KERAMAT, PUDU, SENTUL 11 APRIL (SR) 8am - 4pm SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
    BANGSAR, KERAMAT, PUDU, SENTUL 12 APRIL (SM) 8am - 4pm SJKC LAI MENG, BUKIT JALIL
15 W.P. LABUAN W.P. LABUAN 15 MAY 8am - 4pm BPTV LABUAN, LABUAN
16 W.P. PUTRAJAYA W.P. PUTRAJAYA 11 APRIL 8am - 4pm SMK PRESINT 8(1), PUTRAJAYA
NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014 NRC 2015 NRC 2016 NRC 2017