HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


click on buttons below to read more about our competition schedule.


 Preliminary Competition - Primary Category Results:

 Results for ZONE :  Zone AZone BZone CZone DZone EZone FZone GZone HZone IZone J

   Results - ZONE A - (Perlis, Kedah)

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK KEM LAPANGAN TERBANG, SUNGAI PETANI

Team Name :

Gazebo Team

Mentor :

Cikgu Azizan Bin Rejab

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd Shahrul Azim Bin Mohd Hisham


Player 2 :
Amir Nur Haris Bin Abdul Ghani


Player 3 :
Mohd Aidil Nazirul Bin Omar Dani

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK IBRAHIM, SUNGAI PETANI

Team Name :

Team Wawasan 1

Mentor :

Cikgu Johani Iqbal Zakariah

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Hazmie Faris Bin Ishak


Player 2 :
Cheah Dow Sheng


Player 3 :
Adam Hazman Bin Azami

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK TAMAN RIA, SUNGAI PETANI

Team Name :

SKTR 3

Mentor :

Cikgu Barishah Basir

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Abu Bakri Bin Abu Bakar


Player 2 :
Aiman Bin Abdul Aziz


Player 3 :
Mohd Azra Hafizi bin Ahmad Azam

   Results - ZONE B - (Selangor)

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK Taman Megah, Petaling Jaya

Team Name :

SKTM Raptors 1

Mentor :

Encik Mohd Zakuan Bin Abdullah

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Aaron Soh Zhi Jian


Player 2 :
Lim Hong Wei

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC Lick Hung, Subang Jaya

Team Name :

Lick Hung Team G

Mentor :

Puan Lee Kwee Fong

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Theoh Kwong Jen


Player 2 :
Kang Jiun Hong


Player 3 :
Wan Khang Yi

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC Lick Hung, Subang Jaya

Team Name :

Lick Hung Team E

Mentor :

Puan Kee Bee Lee

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Lim Ji Cherng


Player 2 :
Chan Lik Wei


Player 3 :
Ng Zu Yao

   Results - ZONE C - (Kuala Lumpur)

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC Jalan Davidson (Team E)

Team Name :

Robot Fighter

Mentor :

Ser Kwee Hiong

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Tan Jun Yi


Player 2 :
Chow Cheng You


Player 3 :
Marcus Ng Chau Shin

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC Jalan Davidson (Team A)

Team Name :

NS-5

Mentor :

Chong Chee Boon

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Tan Zhe Xin


Player 2 :
Chia Yee Shin


Player 3 :
Saw Guan Tatt

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC Jalan Davidson (Team I)

Team Name :

Poseidon

Mentor :

Chen Hoy Yeng

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Goh Ying Xiong


Player 2 :
Chong Wai Xien


Player 3 :
Ching Carjun

   Results - ZONE D - (Melaka, Johor)

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK Bukit Tongkat

Team Name :

Tongkat

Mentor :

Encik Ahmad Bukhori Haji Mohd Zain

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd Aminuddin Bin Md. Tamin


Player 2 :
Mohd Zaidi Bin Ramli


Player 3 :
Mohd Hafiz Bin Ahmad Sayuthi

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK Parit Keroma Darat, Muar

Team Name :

PKD Cyber

Mentor :

Encik Mabry Miller Mike Ikol

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd Farhan Bin Amdan


Player 2 :
Ahmad Syazwan Bin Musa


Player 3 :
Fatin Izyan Binti Puniran

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK Sultan Abu Bakar 1, Muar

Team Name :

The Starlight

Mentor :

Encik Mohd Azmi Mahzan

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Aishah Binti Ayub


Player 2 :
Siti Nur Farah Binti Zainuddin


Player 3 :
Nur Izzah Azini Binti Abdul Aziz

Download Registration Form Here

Download Rules and Regulations Here


     National Robotics Competitions 2007

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005

Sasbadi Official Website

Lego Education
back to top

Copyright 2005-2006 Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd. All Rights Reserved.

Sasbadi Official Website Home