WRO 2007 Primary school
Final Rank Country Name of Team Coach Name Team Members
1 Taiwan Sonic Chen,Ying-Cheng(程英貞) ◆Lai,Pin-Hao(賴品豪)◆Lai,Zih-Lin(賴芓潾)
2 Taiwan Turtle Yu, Hsin-Sheng(尤信勝) ◆Chen,Hung-Wen 陳鴻文◆Sheu,Soane 許碩安◆ Fan,Ching-Hao 范敬豪
3 Taiwan Chicken Leg Tsai, Pei-Cheng(蔡佩真) ◆Lee, Hao-Ping(李浩平)◆Pan, Shuan-Wei(潘宣瑋)
excellent Taiwan Ultimate turtle Cho, hui-chuan(卓慧娟) ◆Chou, hsin(周忻)◆Tsai, Ang-Ruei(蔡昂叡)◆Wang, Tse-Hsiang(王澤庠)
excellent Malaysia KUKUH MEGAH PROAKTIF Tan Lye Peang ◆Tan Jun Ying◆Lee Mun Chan◆Mah Saw Jo
excellent Malaysia KBT TRIO Chew Too Kuang ◆Chong Jie Sheng◆Wong Yee Jie◆Yuan Li Hong
excellent Korea Mars Han, Yongjae ◆Choi, Hyunseo◆Son, Rockhyung
excellent Russia RuBot P3 Kostin Alexey ◆Kostin Petr◆Manukyan Karen
excellent Japan Thunderbirds 53 Toshikazu SHIMADA ◆Toshitaka SAKAI◆Takeshi NATSUNO
excellent Malaysia WE ARE THE BEST Ng Kong Heng ◆Lee Jia Sheng◆Victor Gan Eng Pin◆Ahmad Azizi bin Mohammad Zam Zam
excellent Taiwan Tenderfoot Yang, Mei-Ching(楊美靜) ◆Ho,Yu-Feng(何宇峰)◆Chiu,Chien-Hsun(邱建勛)
excellent Malaysia TERMINATOR YC Tee Suan Lim ◆Choo Khai Kern◆Wan I-Yang◆Chin Kah Lock
excellent Malaysia SKEBGAJ Hasimah bt Haji Awang ◆Muhamad Hanif bin Che Kamaludin◆Nur Zaqwan Afifi bin Ghazali◆Mohamad Farid Izzat bin Zahari
excellent Thailand PN Junior Robot 9 Ekkachai Chaiprathum ◆Pakapol Chairat◆Harit Peawsa-Ad◆Preechaya Monchon
excellent Russia RuBot P1 Beliovskaya Lidia ◆Pikalova Maria◆Perchak Alexey
excellent Philippines NEMESIANS Norman Talavera ◆Mark Jefferson Tabujara◆Justine Ralf D. Mailed◆Mico C. Vital
excellent Russia RuBot P2 Filippov Sergey ◆Vlasov Sergey◆Suvorov Egor
excellent Taiwan Teletubbies Lin, Chien-Tai(林千代) ◆Wang,Po-Di(王柏棣)◆Chen,Po-Yun(陳柏允)
excellent Thailand MC Robot 5 Thong Toryod ◆Todsapon Thongkam◆Thanik Palangwatanakul◆Kwanchanok Mukda-Anant
WRO 2007 Junior high school
Final Rank Country Name of Team Coach Name Team Members
1 Taiwan Universal No.1 LEE, CHUN-FU(李純馥) ◆HO,YU-YU(何宇祐)◆CHUNG,YI-TING(鍾怡庭)◆WEI, LIANG-WEI(魏良瑋)
2 Taiwan Red  Storm  TSAI, LI-CHEN(蔡豊珍) ◆CHUNG,  JUNG-KAI(鍾榮楷)◆ CHEN, TAI-LE(陳泰里)◆ HU, YUNG-EN(胡詠恩)
3 Taiwan Mars SHIH, LI-FEN(施麗芬) ◆WANG, YI-CHENG(王翊丞)◆CHENG, PO-YUAN Larry(鄭博元)◆LU, CHO-YING(盧焯楹)
excellent Singapore Fubotics 2 Ling Kay Siong ◆Chan Yi Liang◆Mikol Chin Xin Hui
excellent Taiwan Innocence SHIH, LI-YING(施麗瑛) ◆CHEN, CHIA-YU Joyce(陳佳俞)◆LIN, ER-CHUN(林而均)◆CHEN, YI Ian(陳易)
excellent Philippines TIN MAN Mary Ann Q. Clanor ◆AJ Carl P. Dy◆Gerald Paolo B. Dar Santos◆Eileen Fay M. Villegas
excellent Japan  Takenchan Yoshie SUMIYOSHI ◆Yusaku TAKEHIRA◆Kentaro SUMIYOSHI
excellent Malaysia ROBO EXTERMINATORS Salma bt Othman ◆Prasad A/L Shunmugam◆Kamal Kumar Puri◆Muhamad Ridhwan bin Mohamed Rasied
excellent Russia RuBot J3 Vasilev Maxim ◆Epifanov Dmitry◆Derevyanko Mikhail
excellent Singapore Elan Theory MISS MOOKAIAH MANONMANI ◆YIP CHI JIE MATTHEW ◆CHEN YOU JIE CLEMENT◆RYAN LAU YU XUAN                
excellent Malaysia PROGINEER Lim Seng Huat ◆Oh Yi Jia◆Yeoh Zhi Hong◆P'ng Ren Yu
excellent Singapore Swiss Atomic Ang Tien Soong ◆KANNEGANTI SAMEER◆KOH HAO KIAT KEVIN ◆Tai Wey Ann
excellent UAE Our Own High School Rama Rao ◆Rishabh Kabra ◆A.S.K.Karthik◆Shyam Rangarajan
excellent Japan NARA Education University Junior High School Tetsuya FUKUDA ◆Sae SHIMANAKA◆Aruha NAKURA◆Shuhei MATSUDA
excellent India Robo Cops Charu Johar ◆Chaitanya Hari Singhania◆Shaurya Kumar◆Gautam Nagpal
excellent Japan Higashiyama Robo01 Norihisa HADA ◆Takeaki NISHIBUCHI◆Ryohsuke IKEHATA
excellent Taiwan Scorpion YU, HSIN-SHENG(尤信勝) ◆WANG, SHIH-MING(王士銘)◆GAU, REHN-SHIARNG(高任翔)◆HO, SHAO-YU(何少宇)
excellent Philippines PISAY Sevedeo J. Malate ◆Anton Mari O. Carreon◆Reiland B. Cordial◆Emanuel Joseph N. Valdoria
excellent India JH 45 Neeta Agrawal ◆Parin Agrawal◆Ainesh Bakshi◆Raghav Kochhar
WRO 2007  Senior high school
Final Rank Country Name of Team Coach Name Team Members
1 Japan X-Isoko Takeshi OBANA ◆Keita YASUDA◆Satoshi SUZUKI◆Souma TAKAYAMA
2 Taiwan Alpha Rex CHEN, CHIH-LIANG(陳志良) ◆LIN, CHENG-WEI(林正偉)◆YANG, CHIN-AN(楊謹安)◆CHENG, CHU-YUN(鄭筑云)
3 Korea Rise up Jang, Seokwon ◆Lee, Sanghyun◆Choi, Minkyu◆Pak, Yeonhee
excellent Malaysia SMESH Tan Hin Long ◆Mohamad Asri bin AG Mohd Suud◆Al-Faraqqi Zaini◆Muhammad Asyraf bin Raslim
excellent Taiwan  SHE-ME team  Kuo, tzai-hsing (郭再興) ◆Yu ding-hong 余定閎◆Lin jhen-sian 林振賢◆Wei ming-fong 魏名鋒
excellent Taiwan Tinky Winky Yung-Sung Hsiao(蕭永松) ◆Tai-Jun Liu(劉泰均)◆Kun-Zhang Chen(陳堃彰)◆Yuan-Shuo Lee(李袁碩)
excellent Taiwan RED SUN YU, HSIN-SHENG(尤信勝) ◆HUANG, WEI-YI(黃維翊)◆YUAN, SHARAN(袁季萱)
excellent Hong Kong Lcdroboteam Li Chi Yan ◆Choy Ka Yeung◆Tong King Ho
excellent Thailand Independent  Thanate Lekwaree ◆Chonlatit Sanprueksin◆Nattapong Lertsirisakorn◆Nattachai Luecha
excellent Taiwan THE BAD GUYS KAO, CHENG-DA(高振達) ◆CHEN, SHIH-KANG(陳世剛)◆PAI, HSUEH-CHI(白雪琪)◆LIN, YU-HSIANG(林鈺翔)
excellent Taiwan Waiting for me Chang Chin Lung (張金龍) ◆Lin Tai Wei(林泰維)◆Chiou Ji Kuan(邱繼寬)◆Chen Pin Han(陳品翰)
excellent Japan Production System Research Club Yuichi HASUDA ◆Hiroyuki AKABA◆Takahiro USHIODA◆ Kazuhiko MUROTA
excellent Thailand CB Robot Mana Prachongchit ◆Chavit Benjavattananon◆Nawakan Prachongchit◆Wankawee Prachongchit
excellent Taiwan Chung-Cheng Industrial High School  TSAI, LI-CHEN(蔡豊珍) ◆CHAO, CHIEN-YU(趙健佑)◆CHANG, WEI-CHOU(張瑋洲)◆HU, CHE-WEI(胡哲瑋)
excellent Malaysia THO TRIO TEAM Jamaliah bt Talib ◆Lee Tong Wei◆Pee Kah Wei◆Chong Sin Yee
excellent Malaysia ROBOTROOPERS Wan Yusniza bt Wan Yunus ◆Wan Muhammad Syahmi bin Wan Fauzi◆Mohamad Arif Afnan bin Yahya◆Hanies Afeeqa bt Mohd Azman
excellent Taiwan e-castle  TSAI, LI-CHEN(蔡豊珍) ◆HSU, YUN-TSO(徐昀佐)◆HUNG, CHENG-WEI(洪誠蔚)◆TSAI, KUN-YOU(蔡坤佑)
excellent India SH 4 Gerard Francis Coleman ◆Anuraag Jain◆Yashraj Khaitan◆Dhruvin Shah
excellent Thailand Cute Cube Nikom Lonkuntos ◆Tapana Voravoothiwat◆Pitipat Patipoksut◆Nattachai Chaiyuth