HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.



 Zone Competition Results -
 RCX Category Event 3 - Upper Secondary Category

 

 Results for ZONES :

 

   Results - ZONE A - (Perlis, Kedah)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM Teknik Alor Star

Mentor :

Norlela Abdullah

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd. Aswad B. Abd. Rahman


Player 2 :
Muhamad Yahya B. Raziff


Player 3 :
Mohammad Hussairiee B. Mohd. Tayazi

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Taman Ria Jaya

Mentor :

Yusli B. Yunus

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Nor Syakila Hani Bt. Abd. Hamid


Player 2 :
Noor Anis Bt Adnan / Muiz B. Abd. Rahman


Player 3 :
Muhd. Afiq B. Che Daud

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM Sultan Abdul Halim

Mentor :

Aznan B. Mohamad

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhammad Sofian B. Abdul Aziz


Player 2 :
Syed Muhd. Izmir B. Syed Putra Shohabudin


Player 3 :
Abdul Asim B. Rashid

   Results - ZONE B - (Pulau Pinang)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMJK Perempuan Cina

Mentor :

Ong Lay Peng

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Aw Juey Fang


Player 2 :
Ong Soo Peng


Player 3 :
Tan Kai Chia

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMJK Chung Ling, Ayer Itam

Mentor :

Lim Seng Huat

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Khoo Soon Aun


Player 2 :
Low Zhi Huang


Player 3 :
Chee Yik Yang

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK Valdor

Mentor :

Magisperan M

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Tan Kheng Wei


Player 2 :
Beh Yen Hoe


Player 3 :
Tan Choon Yang

   Results - ZONE C - (Perak)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK San Min, Teluk Intan

Mentor :

Encik Azman Bin Mohd Ariff

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Tan Li Ping


Player 2 :
Chong Kee Siang


Player 3 :
Ng Lai Wan

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Sultan Abdul Aziz, Teluk Intan

Mentor :

Puan Laily Binti Abdullah

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Darwin S/O Subramaniam


Player 2 :
Quah Jia Sheng


Player 3 :
Jeya Prasad Nair A/L Jeya Balu

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

Kolej Melayu Kuala Kangsar

Mentor :

Cik Yanti Binti Mohd Amin

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Zulhairy Bin Ahmad Nazri


Player 2 :
Muhammad Asyraf Bin Abdul Onny


Player 3 :
Muhammad Harith Bin Abdul Rashid

   Results - ZONE D - (Selangor)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMJK Kwang Hwa

Mentor :

Chong Wai Yee

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Tan Jia Kai


Player 2 :
Loo Zhi Wen


Player 3 :
Tay Chun Kiat

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMJK Yu Hua

Mentor :

Pradeep Kumar

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Chong Kim Yeong


Player 2 :
Jeffrey Kuan Boon Qian


Player 3 :
Lim Chong Jin

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM Teknik Selangor Sungai Buloh

Mentor :

Nurul Aini Binti Ahmad

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd Nur Nizam B. Mohd Omar


Player 2 :
Mohd Iqbal Hazzard B. Ahmad Zaini


Player 3 :
Mohd Adib Faiq B Mohamad

   Results - ZONE E - (Kuala Lumpur, WP Putrajaya)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK Taman Setiawangsa

Mentor :

Rohaya Ismail

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhammad Ashraf Zolkopli


Player 2 :
Danial Barr Abdul Aziz


Player 3 :
Norkhairina Mohd Jamil

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Convent Bukit Nanas

Mentor :

Ma Siew Lang

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Woo Gar Yan


Player 2 :
Kan Mei Yan


Player 3 :
Tai Yik Hui

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM Sains Alam Shah, Kuala Lumpur

Mentor :

Ahmad Sabiren Bin Ahmad Bashah

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhammad Asyraf Bin Suid


Player 2 :
Muazzam Bin Rosjaisam


Player 3 :
Tun Amsyar Haziq Bin Mohamad Subhi

Download Registration Form Here

Download Rules and Regulations Here


World Robot Olympiad 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005

Sasbadi Official Website

Lego Education

Quick Links:
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia.
Sasbadi Official Website Home
RCX Category Event 1 - Primary School Category RCX Category Event 2 - Lower Secondary Category RCX Category Event 3 - Upper Secondary Category NXT Category Event 1 - Primary School Category NXT Category Event 2 - Secondary school Category Open Category
RCX Category Event NXT Category Event Open Category
Regular Category Scoring 2007 Open Category Scoring 2007 Award of Best Popularity