HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.



 Final Competition Results -
 RCX Category Event

 

   Results - Primary School Category - (Event Robot Courier)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC Khai Mun Pagi, Bentong, Pahang

Mentor :

Tan Lye Peang

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Tan Jun Ying


Player 2 :
Lee Mun Chan


Player 3 :
Mah Saw Jo

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC Sungai Chua, Kajang, Selangor

Mentor :

Ang Toon Uoi

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Lee Jenn Wang


Player 2 :
Lim Ming Yang


Player 3 :
Lim Xin Hua

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC Yuk Chai,Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Mentor :

Ng Ah Leng

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Choo Khai Kern


Player 2 :
Chin Kah Lock


Player 3 :
Keson Wan I-Yang

   Results - Lower Secondary Category - (Event Robot

Bulldozer)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK Bukit Bandaraya, Kuala Lumpur

Mentor :

Salma Binti Othman

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Prasad Shunmugam


Player 2 :
Kamal Kumar Puri


Player 3 :
Muhamad Ridhwa Bin Mohd Rasied

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Langkawi, Pulau Tuba, Kedah

Mentor :

Noor Sham B. Yaakob

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhammad Salihin B. Saidun


Player 2 :
Mohamad Saadatul Hanan Zikry B. Saad


Player 3 : -

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMJK Chung Ling, Ayer Hitam

Mentor :

Lim Seng Huat

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Oh Yi Jia


Player 2 :
Yeoh Zhi Hong


Player 3 :
P'ng Ren Yu

   Results - Upper Secondary Category - (Event Robot

Transporter)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK Tun Hussein Onn , Johor

Mentor :

Jamaliah Talib

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
John Soo Yue Han


Player 2 :
Lee Tong Wei


Player 3 :
Pee Kah Wei

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Kampung Laut, Palekbang, Kelantan

Mentor :

Wan Yusniza Bt. Wan Yunus

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Wan Muhamad Syahmi B. Wan Fauzi


Player 2 :
Mohamad Arif Afnan Bin Yahya


Player 3 :
Hanies Afeeqa Bt. Mohd. Azman

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK Bugaya, Sabah

Mentor :

Noor Kamila Abdullah

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd Zaki Bin Baaddul


Player 2 :
Mohd Sadam Bin Abdul Latif


Player 3 :
Mohd Reezwan Bin Barahim

Download Registration Form Here

Download Rules and Regulations Here


World Robot Olympiad 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005

Sasbadi Official Website

Lego Education

Quick Links:
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia.
Sasbadi Official Website Home
RCX Category Event 1 - Primary School Category RCX Category Event 2 - Lower Secondary Category RCX Category Event 3 - Upper Secondary Category NXT Category Event 1 - Primary School Category NXT Category Event 2 - Secondary school Category Open Category
RCX Category Event NXT Category Event Open Category
Regular Category Scoring 2007 Open Category Scoring 2007 Award of Best Popularity