HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Local Competition Results -
 Regular Category - Primary School

 

 Sarawak State :

   Results - Limbang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC Chung Hwa, Limbang

Mentor :

Johnny Liaw

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Liaw Sheah Wen


Player 2 :
Lim Zi Xuan


Player 3 :
Tan Thai Hong

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK St Edmund, Limbang

Mentor :

Abdul Halim Suhaili

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Awang Mohamad Faiq Yazim Bin Adnan


Player 2 :
Mohamad Azmeera


Player 3 :
Mohamad Amir Danial Bin Kamri

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK Agama (MIS), Lawas

Mentor :

Abdul Hadi Bin Ismail

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhammad Nazri Bin Rosli


Player 2 :
Mohd Nur Azizi Bin Aziz


Player 3 :
Abang Abdul Hadi Bin Rabaiee

   Results - Kuching

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC Sungai Apong, Kuching

Mentor :

Yu Ting Ting

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Stella Lo Yi Yu


Player 2 :
Kho Mei Sheng


Player 3 :
Michelle Toh Jing Ying

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC Stampin, Kuching

Mentor :

Sim Yean

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Nathan Tan Yi Wei


Player 2 :
Fistan Yeo Eng Kee


Player 3 :
Brad Teo Soon Yun

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC Chung Hua No 4, Kuching

Mentor :

Lim Cher Woee

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Samson Hong Sheng Song


Player 2 :
Lau Zhi Ming


Player 3 :
Khiu Lin Yi

   Results - Betong

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJK Kwang Chien, Sarikei

Mentor :

Wong Siew Chai

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Chan Chen Lam


Player 2 :
Amos Ng Yian Joy


Player 3 :
Ian Ling Hong Lun

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJK Kwang Chien, Sarikei

Mentor :

Tiong Chai Yii

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Anderson Wong Yee Dee


Player 2 :
Patricia Wong Shi Ying


Player 3 :
Chien Ee

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK St Anne, Sarikei

Mentor :

Wong Lim Ching

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Aaron Tang Kai Wen


Player 2 :
Mohd Hazif B. Sapawi


Player 3 :
Eric Wong In Chung

   Results - Sibu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC THAI KWANG, SIBU

Mentor :

NGU HENG JEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SIONG KING SOON


Player 2 :
VICKY KONG WEI HAU


Player 3 :
KONG YEW RONG

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC CHUNG HUA, SIBU

Mentor :

NGIENG LEH TING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NELSON SIA YUT HONG


Player 2 :
ERIC SIA YUT HAO


Player 3 :
LEE GUANG MAO

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK KAMPUNG BAHAGIA JAYA, SIBU

Mentor :

DICK AK PATRICK KUKUT

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD HAZIF B. SAIDIN


Player 2 :
MOHD SYAZANI HILMI


Player 3 :
DEVY ELFIRA

   Results - Bintulu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC SEBIEW CHINESE, BINTULU

Mentor :

LEE ZEE MING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
VICTOR CHONG HOWE


Player 2 :
JONG LUNG CHUN


Player 3 :
TING CHEE KIEK

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC SIONG BOON, BINTULU

Mentor :

SIEW KWONG SING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TING ZHAO HONG


Player 2 :
JOYCE LEE LIN


Player 3 :
JONG TING

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC SEBIEW CHINESE, BINTULU

Mentor :

LEE ZEE MING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
RAYMOND NGU LEONG CHEAH


Player 2 :
ONG YEN CHANG


Player 3 :
ALEX LAU NGIE VNG

   Results - Miri

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC CHUNG HUA KROKOP, MIRI

Mentor :

JULIET CHAI SHIN YIING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JEREMY SIEW XIENG


Player 2 :
GABRIE TAN HONG TZUAN


Player 3 :
BOON HOW NAM

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC CHUNG HUA LUTONG, MIRI

Mentor :

VOON KONG MIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LI ZHEN ER


Player 2 :
GERALD WONG CHEE YIN


Player 3 :
TING CHAI ZUN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC CHUNG HUA, MIRI

Mentor :

HONG MING HOW

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JOATHAN YAW


Player 2 :
TIMOTHY LEE


Player 3 :
CHIA YIH YONG

 Sabah & WP Labuan State :

   Results - Kota Kinabalu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK TANJUNG ARU 1

Mentor :

RUSTINAH BINTI IH. BEDUL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
HARUN DZULQUORNAIN


Player 2 :
MOHD SAHRIISS BIN ABDULLAH


Player 3 :
MUHD HAZIM B. ARIFFIN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC YUK MINH PENAMPANG

Mentor :

CHAN SOON KWAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHIN HOW WEI


Player 2 :
SALLY LAI


Player 3 :
BENJAMIN MALAKUN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC CHUNG HWA LIKAS

Mentor :

CHONG CHAW TAI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ANDREW ANG LU HIONG


Player 2 :
JAYDEN YOON


Player 3 :
STEVEN TAN BOON KEAT

   Results - Keningau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK ST. FRANCIS XAVIER

Mentor :

MARCELLUS ANTHONY

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SAUDRANRAJAN AKSHAY


Player 2 :
MAC CHRISTIE TONY


Player 3 :
-

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK PEKAN KENINGAU

Mentor :

MAHAMAD RAHIMI HASSAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AFDHAL SYAHID SABILI


Player 2 :
MOHD AMIRUL BIN SUFIAN


Player 3 :
DEX DYROL DULIS

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK ST. FRANCIS XAVIER

Mentor :

JU MARIA JOB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHARLIE DEE


Player 2 :
OTA OTNEIL


Player 3 :
HADZRI DUMAFIN

   Results - Kota Belud

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK PEKAN RANAU

Mentor :

SALOMA EUKUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ASYRAF FIRDAUS GAPILI


Player 2 :
MD. NORIDAMAN SHAH


Player 3 :
MOHD FEKHRI QASHRI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK PEKAN RANAU

Mentor :

SALOMA EUKUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
FAZEDUAN CHAWFA


Player 2 :
AMIRAH BT ISMAIL


Player 3 :
AMIRA DEANA BT ABRAHAM

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK PEKAN RANAU

Mentor :

SALOMA EUKUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ALVIN ALVICIUS


Player 2 :
MUHD FIRDAUS ZAINUDIN


Player 3 :
IZZATI HAIZAN JOSEPRIN

   Results - Sandakan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK SUNGAI ANIB 1

Mentor :

SUSILAWATI TAHIP

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD FIRDAUS ABDULLAH


Player 2 :
MOHD KHAIRUL NISAM AMID


Player 3 :
-

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK SUNGAI ANIB 2

Mentor :

MOHAMAB ZULLUFLI CHE ALI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHD IQRAM FARHAN B . AZIZAM


Player 2 :
AZRAN BIN MOHD NUR


Player 3 :
AN WATI CHONG

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK SRI TANJUNG PAPAT 2

Mentor :

SARAH NUR SALIHA AND. RAHIM

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD. ZIZ BIN USOP


Player 2 :
MOHD. AZMAN BIN NORDIN


Player 3 :
MOHD. HIRWANSHAH BIN JUHARSAN

   Results - Lahad Datu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK LAHAD DATU 3

Mentor :

ABD SUHUL LAKIBUL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD RADZLAN SHAH ANTIGAU


Player 2 :
AHMAD SHAH B. MD RASID


Player 3 :
AIZUL SHAKIR M.NOR

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK LAHAD DATU 3

Mentor :

KALSOM IAN MD. USAL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MD. IRFAN NIZAR M. USAL


Player 2 :
AHMAD BADRUL MD RASID


Player 3 :
MOHD MUSAWWIR M. MASKI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK CENDERAWASIH

Mentor :

NOORLAILA BTE HELLENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD FARIS TAHANG


Player 2 :
CLAYDERNEN FILEMON FEBIAN


Player 3 :
CHARLS DZIRE STEPHEN

   Results - Tawau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC YUK CHIN TAWAU

Mentor :

VOO MING JING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JASON LO HONG MIN


Player 2 :
LAI XAN YEE


Player 3 :
CHANG CHING RUI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK UMAS-UMAS TAWAU

Mentor :

AGUSTIN GINSOS

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD SHAFIQ JAINI


Player 2 :
FAUSTINE HARRY


Player 3 :
JASON JEPINUS

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK HOLY TRINITY

Mentor :

ANUAK BIN DARISE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JUNNIOR SINTAR


Player 2 :
AHMAD ANIQ AZIRAN B.LABRA


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD FAREEZ ASYRAF B. RUDY

   Results - Labuan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC CHI WEN

Mentor :

CHU KAI SENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
FABRIAN TIEW KOK SENG


Player 2 :
LEONG KWANG SIANG


Player 3 :
WERNER LUM WEI CHYUAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK ST ANNE

Mentor :

ASMADI BIN LABATU

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD SHAHMINAN IBRAHIM


Player 2 :
MUHAMAD FADHIL IZAT MOHD FARIDZUL


Player 3 :
AIZA ALFIZA MOHD ARIF

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK LAYANG-LAYANGAN

Mentor :

FARIS KASA

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NAJ' WAN JAMA' QIN


Player 2 :
MOHD AZMEY DANAN


Player 3 :
NORAZMI MOHAMAD

 Johor State :

   Results - Muar

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK Seri Bertam

Mentor :

En Subri Bin Siro

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhammad Muzammil B Misrom


Player 2 :
Muhammad Zulhelmi B Shahrudin


Player 3 :
Muhammad Afdal Bin Adelan

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK Seri Mulia

Mentor :

En Le Romzee B Ab Saman

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhamad Adzaha B Jamian


Player 2 :
Khairul Faizi B Md Sumardi


Player 3 :
Siti Nabilah Bt Ta'ain

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK Seri Bertam

Mentor :

En Subari B Sirol

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Nabilah Aisyqi Bt Sentusa


Player 2 :
Noni Rezki Salyana Bt Mohd Salleh


Player 3 :
Nor Atiqah bt Abdul Salam

   Results - Kulai

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK Tengku Mahmood IsKandar 1

Mentor :

Ysuzlin Damanhuri

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Wan Hamizan Wan Shuhaimi


Player 2 :
Syafika Nabila Bt Ibrahim


Player 3 :
Muhammad Iffat B Haidir

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK LKTP Belintong

Mentor :

Fadly B Suboh

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd Raqib B Azman


Player 2 :
Sarinah Bt Salim


Player 3 :
Nur Athirah Bt Mohd Bakri

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK Bukit Tongkat

Mentor :

Juradi B Durjari

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd Amirul Haziq B Qirun


Player 2 :
Muhd Azamudin B Othman


Player 3 :
Abdul Qayyun Asraf

   Results - Johor Bahru

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK Sri Tebrau

Mentor :

En Clement Anak Patrick

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Ku Zhuang Qian


Player 2 :
Zachary Ong Qian


Player 3 :
Noor Aqilah Bt Abu Bakar

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK Bandar Baru Uda 2

Mentor :

En Kua Chan Yong

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhamad Nur Aiman B Ismail


Player 2 :
Muhammad Faez B Basri


Player 3 :
Umirah Bt Zolkeflee

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK Bandar Baru Uda 2

Mentor :

En Kua Chan Yong

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhammad Fauzan B Mohd Yusof


Player 2 :
Muhammad Zulfadli Zharif B Hamidi


Player 3 :
Muhammad Zulfadli Zharif B Hamidi

Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005

Sasbadi Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '08
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia.
Sasbadi Official Website Home
Regular Category - Primary School Regular Category - Lower Secondary Regular Category - Upper Secondary
Regular Category - Primary School Regular Category - Lower Secondary Regular Category - Upper Secondary Open Category - Primary school Open Category - Secondard school
Regular Category - Primary School Regular Category - Lower Secondary Regular Category - Upper Secondary Open Category - Primary school Open Category - Secondary school