HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Local Competition Results -
 Regular Category - Upper Secondary

 

 Sarawak State :

   Results - Limbang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK Kubong, Limbang

Mentor :

Yii Tiew Lee

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Augustine Wong Lee Som


Player 2 :
Jacob Tie Dong Seng


Player 3 :
Trene Encharang

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Agama, Limbang

Mentor :

Silvester Roy Anak Daud

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Abdul Kami Bin Tawa


Player 2 :
Wan Nururraihannah Binti Wan Mat


Player 3 :
Hamzamiza Umi Binti Hamdan

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK Medamit, Limbang

Mentor :

Mohd Sabri Bin Rashid

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
William Thambee AK Lanyun


Player 2 :
Jan Micheal Samala


Player 3 :
Alissa Sheriny AK Tinsai

   Results - Kuching

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK Asajaya, Kota Samarahan

Mentor :

Supian Zulkifli

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd Haidil B Sulaiman


Player 2 :
Mohamad B Bujang


Player 3 :
Nur Fitri Ayu Bt Bustani

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Sematan, Kuching

Mentor :

Collin Winston Payne

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Jerome


Player 2 :
Rose


Player 3 :
Shafella

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK St Teresa, Kuching

Mentor :

Chung Choo Yian

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Maxine Ch'ng Shao Hui


Player 2 :
Chong Lip Yi


Player 3 :
Andrea Lau Sze Ling

   Results - Betong

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK St Augustine, Betong

Mentor :

Mohd Mahsal

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Si Pei Pei


Player 2 :
Fredric Rogers Ak Ferry


Player 3 :
Robinson Ling

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK St Augustine, Betong

Mentor :

Tay Guan Piang

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Immanuel Adipetra


Player 2 :
Aliph Rodway Toyah


Player 3 :
Jay Frankin Ak Jeffery

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK Bandar Sarikei, Sarikei

Mentor :

Sia How Kee

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Felix Tong Jia Wei


Player 2 :
Roy Choo Phei Fag


Player 3 :
Lenard Sim Ee Sern

   Results - Sibu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK TUNG HUA, SIBU

Mentor :

TANG YEW HWANG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
THOMAS TAN WAN KIAT


Player 2 :
LING HOW KUI


Player 3 :
KIU PEY ING

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK SACRED HEART, SIBU

Mentor :

TING SIAO FONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
STEVEN SU KIONG LING


Player 2 :
HO KING HUNG


Player 3 :
POLYCARP LING NGUANG CHIONG

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK ROSLI DHOBY, SIBU

Mentor :

LEE PAI EE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
GEOFFREY TAN


Player 2 :
WONG LEH HOE


Player 3 :
AHMAD FIRDAUS BIN ARIFIN

   Results - Bintulu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK BINTULU, BINTULU

Mentor :

LING SIM HIE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
YEK NA NAI


Player 2 :
WONG WEN XIAN


Player 3 :
LIONEL LING CHUNG HU

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BINTULU, BINTULU

Mentor :

YONG YEE YUNG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JOSHUA ONG RONG XING


Player 2 :
SEAN LOO WEI JIE


Player 3 :
DESMONG LING CHUNG WEI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BANDAR BINTULU, BINTULU

Mentor :

HO SI KING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
GERALDINE KONG SIAW HONG


Player 2 :
LAU PUONG WEE


Player 3 :
TING CHAI LEEN

   Results - Miri

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK LOPENG TENGAH, MIRI

Mentor :

CHUA HIANG HOONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD ARUL IN MORSHIDI


Player 2 :
MOHD ALIF BIN ALI


Player 3 :
ISMA NATASHA BT NAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SM TEKNIK, MIRI

Mentor :

CHARLES LING SOON KIONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ROY ANDERSON STEVEN


Player 2 :
JOKO MALIK BIN SHUIB


Player 3 :
MOHAMAD NAZMI BIN SUHAIMI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM TEKNIK, MIRI

Mentor :

CHARLES LING SOON KIONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD FAZRINE BIN SYAMSUDIN


Player 2 :
MOHD RAZI BIN LAMAT


Player 3 :
SALLEH BIN BUGAL

 Sabah & WP Labuan State :

   Results - Kota Kinabalu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM SAINS SABAH

Mentor :

TAN HIN LONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
BADRUL HISYAM RASAMIN


Player 2 :
MUHD SYAKIRIN BIN ANNVAR


Player 3 :
SYAZWAN KHALILI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SM SAINS SABAH

Mentor :

TAN HIN LONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AHMAD IKRAM BIN AZMI


Player 2 :
HILDA CAROL AHKUI


Player 3 :
JAMZIELA HAMDAH

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM SAINS SABAH

Mentor :

TAN HIN LONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LONY MOTIMBUN


Player 2 :
MOHD ASYRAF ASIDIN


Player 3 :
MOHD AMIRUDDIN BIN MOHD KASSIM

   Results - Keningau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK TAMBUNAN

Mentor :

JENIUS GADIMAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LIONEL VITUS JUSIN


Player 2 :
MOHD FARIS BIN WAHIDIN


Player 3 :
SERGIUS GUDIN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK TAMBUNAN

Mentor :

SHARIFUL HAFIZI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
RAISARITTOMME PHILIP


Player 2 :
JEANETTE CASSANDRA WONG


Player 3 :
OSCARDELA SAMI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK PENGIRAN OMAR

Mentor :

MOHD KAMARUZAMAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD AZRI DURAMAN


Player 2 :
NORSZAZLINA ALIABAS


Player 3 :
NUR AMILAH HIDAYAH BATIDA

   Results - Kota Belud

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK TAMPARULI

Mentor :

VINDDY GABRIEL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NURHIDAYAH MOHD HAFIZ


Player 2 :
MARK JUMIN


Player 3 :
RINSTON OLIVER SIMBUN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK AGAMA TUN SAID

Mentor :

MOHD AZRAM BIN AB. AZIZ

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KHAIRUL ANUAR BIN JALI


Player 2 :
MOHD FILDZA AZANI BIN IBRAHIM


Player 3 :
HAFIZZI BIN SUHAIMI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK AGAMA TUN SAID

Mentor :

NURIMI BT. ZAINOL ABIDIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD SHAYRADZI LAMSAAI


Player 2 :
AL. MALIK HUSSIN B. ROOM


Player 3 :
NORAIMA AFIFAH BT. MASBAK

   Results - Sandakan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMJK TIONG HUA

Mentor :

CHIN PIK YEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHUNG YU SENG


Player 2 :
CHANG SHIEW FUNG


Player 3 :
TAN JINN CHUAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SM TEKNIK SANDAKAN

Mentor :

NOOR SUHARTENY

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD IKHWANUL HAYAT BIN SEMAN


Player 2 :
MOHD HUSSEIN BIN SUARDI


Player 3 :
RIDWAN BIN RAHMAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM TEKNIK SANDAKAN

Mentor :

MUHAMMAD BIN KADIR

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
RYAN JALONG LISU


Player 2 :
MAELVYNE NOEL THOMAS MAELIK


Player 3 :
KHIRUL FAISAL BIN JUNGGAL

   Results - Lahad Datu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM ST DOMINIC

Mentor :

KHAN CHEE WEI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JEFFERY KONG JUNE JACK


Player 2 :
PANG ZI KEE


Player 3 :
YAP VUI KEONG

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BUKIT GARAM

Mentor :

MOHAMMAD KHAIRUL B PUPONK

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SHAHRULNIZAM .B.M.AMAN


Player 2 :
FARAH AZUREEN ABDUL ZAIM


Player 3 :
SITI ZURAIN YUSOF

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK SILABUKAN

Mentor :

SHIRMISIAH A. SAININ

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
VICTORIA JANE MOTOYOU


Player 2 :
RIDUAN SUARDI


Player 3 :
M. NAZRIM . B. NASIB

   Results - Tawau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM ST PATRICK TAWAU

Mentor :

CHUA SOON BU

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LIM JIA WEI


Player 2 :
JASON LEE KEE HEAN


Player 3 :
LEE JOE SHUA

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SM TEKNIK TAWAU

Mentor :

SUHAILA BINTI SUBI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD ZAID BIN USMAN


Player 2 :
SHARIFAH NUR HANISA B. SYED ZULKIAH


Player 3 :
MOHD HAZWAN SAFWAN BIN AKKAS

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM ST PATRICK TAWAU

Mentor :

CHUA SOON BU

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHIA CHENG KEN


Player 2 :
LEE JIA MING


Player 3 :
DESMOND DANIEL CHIN VUI SHENG

   Results - Labuan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK MUTIARA

Mentor :

MOHD KAMIL BIN RAJAB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JEFFRY TAN


Player 2 :
MOHAMMAD SAFWAN BIN MOHD SAFARUDIN ZAKKI


Player 3 :
NUR SYAFIQAH BT USNO

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK PANTAI

Mentor :

ZARINA BT MAT ZAIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
FAREED BIN JAKARIA


Player 2 :
MD ZUL EZUAN BIN TAMBIKHA


Player 3 :
MOHAMED FARIHAN BIN MAIL

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK LABUAN

Mentor :

YUSOF

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUAJINNUL BIN PAZLI


Player 2 :
RUZAINI BIN SIOMAR


Player 3 :
MUHD IZZUDDIN BIN ISMAIL

 Johor State :

   Results - Muar

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK Datuk Menteri

Mentor :

En Shariff B Jamari

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhamad Dhigaulhaq B Ahmad


Player 2 :
Fiday Fathuallah B Misran


Player 3 :
Muhamad Nur Ahamd Bahri

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Datuk Menteri

Mentor :

En Shariff B Jamari

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Norhalis B Mohd Fadil


Player 2 :
Mohd Shereen B Zainuddin


Player 3 :
Qamarul Firti B Aman

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK Tinggi Batu Pahat

Mentor :

En Neo Shun Zhi

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Leong Yew Shin


Player 2 :
Muhd Valantino Ifni Ho


Player 3 :
Soh Bally

   Results - Kulai

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK Kelapa Sawit

Mentor :

Chee Hann Ming

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Wong Sing Kai


Player 2 :
Chai Chang Wei


Player 3 :
Chai Juan Hong

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Sultan Ibrahim Kulai

Mentor :

Lee Jun Hung

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Jakie Ho Zhi Qiang


Player 2 :
Fou Zi Xuan


Player 3 :
Foo Seik Min

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK Bandar Putra

Mentor :

Siti Salmah bt Erang

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhd Syiaruddin b Md. Khusaini


Player 2 :
Mohd Dzulkeflee b Mashor


Player 3 :
Mohd Syahmie Azizi b Mahat

   Results - Johor Bahru

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

Sekolah Tun Fatimah

Mentor :

En Kamil Deraman

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Nurul Hasima Zainal


Player 2 :
Siti Hajar Rosidi @ Rosdi


Player 3 :
Ain Nadiah Mohd Yazid

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

Sekolah Tun Fatimah

Mentor :

En Kamil Deraman

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Nurul Khalisah Bt Kamal Azam


Player 2 :
Syafira Mohd Shaman


Player 3 :
Anis Waheeda Musaddad

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK Ulu Tiram

Mentor :

En Ridzuan B Abidin

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Teoh Wei Min


Player 2 :
Lai Wei Han


Player 3 :
Mohd Hanafi B Ghazali

Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005

Sasbadi Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '08
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia.
Sasbadi Official Website Home
Regular Category - Primary School Regular Category - Lower Secondary Regular Category - Upper Secondary
Regular Category - Primary School Regular Category - Lower Secondary Regular Category - Upper Secondary Open Category - Primary school Open Category - Secondard school
Regular Category - Primary School Regular Category - Lower Secondary Regular Category - Upper Secondary Open Category - Primary school Open Category - Secondary school