HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Zone Competition Results -
 Regular Category - Upper Secondary

 

 Results for ZONES :

 

   Results - ZONE A - (Perlis, Kedah)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM Sains Pokok Sena, Alor Setar

Mentor :

Ms. Mazlawati Marzuki

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Muhammad Afiq B. Zolkurnian


Player 2 :
Muhammad Zulhilmi B. Baharudin


Player 3 :
Mohammad Shazwan B. Mohd Saad

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Agama Baling, Baling

Mentor :

Mr. Mohd Shaiful Azwan B. Ariffin

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd Arif Faizal B. Abd Shani


Player 2 :
Muhd Muaz B. Mohd Amin


Player 3 :
Hirman B. Mazlan

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK Sultan Badlishah, Kulim

Mentor :

Mr. Khairul Nizam B. Abdul Rahman

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Mohd. Amirul B. Ahmad Jamil


Player 2 :
Raja Muhd Fairuz B. Raja Aljunid


Player 3 :
Ravien A/L Shanmugam

   Results - ZONE B - (Pulau Pinang)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMJK Jit Sin, Bukit Mertajam

Mentor :

PN. Raja Nor Hazima Bt. Raja Aman

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Goh Wen King


Player 2 :
Tan Yin Earn


Player 3 :
Lee Tsu Wei

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

Penang Chinese Girls' High School

Mentor :

Miss Ong Lay Peng

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Ng See Man


Player 2 :
Tan Hooi Xin


Player 3 :
Karen Aw Kai Lun

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMJK Chung Ling, Air Itam

Mentor :

MR. Teh Guan Cheong

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
P'ng Ren Yu


Player 2 :
Yeoh Zhi Hong


Player 3 :
Oh Yi Jia

   Results - ZONE C - (Perak)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK BUKIT JANA

Mentor :

PN. LIM KWEE GEOK

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD FARID B. AHMAD FAKRI


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD QAMARUL ARIFIN B. REDZUAN


Player 3 :
MOHAMAD AZLY B. MHD AKHIR

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ

Mentor :

PN. KEE KOOI LING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
PRIVEEN RAJ A/L SANTHA MOORTHY


Player 2 :
YEOH CHING EE


Player 3 :
Player 3 : GIRITHEREN A/L RANGANATHAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BUKIT JANA

Mentor :

PN. LIM KWEE GEOK

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
YEOH MENG KENT


Player 2 :
MOHAMAD FAKHRUL HANIF B. MAT DESA


Player 3 :
MOHAMAD FADHLI B. SAMSUDIN

   Results - ZONE D - (Selangor)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK TAMAN MELAWATI

Mentor :

HISHAM BIN UYUB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
IKMAL HISYAM BIN IBRAHIM


Player 2 :
WAN NASHRUL HASIF BIN WAN ROSHDEE


Player 3 :
KHAIRUL MUSA BIN ABDUL RAHIM

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK TINGGI KLANG

Mentor :

MARIAM BT HARON

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TAN GUAN KUI


Player 2 :
WOO YIT WEI


Player 3 :
LOOI CHIA YANG

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK SERI GOMBAK

Mentor :

HONG BOON LIANG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ABDUL HAKIM BIN ABDUL HANIFF


Player 2 :
MOHD AFZAL BIN ZAKARIA


Player 3 :
AFANDI SAPUTRA BIN ADY SANTOSA

   Results - ZONE E - (Kuala Lumpur, WP Putrajaya)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

Royal Military College

Mentor :

Puan Shafiza Zakaria

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Amirul Muttaqin B Sham


Player 2 :
Amir Hamzah B Khairul Azhar


Player 3 :
Muhammad Khairol Nizam B Ahmad Zulpakari

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK Bukit Bandaraya

Mentor :

Puan Salmah Bt Othman

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Ramani A/L Vivayganthan


Player 2 :
Tan Wei Hong


Player 3 :
Yau Weng Kuan

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

Royal Military College

Mentor :

Puan Shafiza Zakaria

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
Ahmad Syamil Asyraf B Mohd Zaini


Player 2 :
Chnnakphorn Anuvong


Player 3 :
Lee Juan Wyn

Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005

Sasbadi Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '08
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia.
Sasbadi Official Website Home
Regular Category - Primary School Regular Category - Lower Secondary Regular Category - Upper Secondary
Regular Category - Primary School Regular Category - Lower Secondary Regular Category - Upper Secondary Open Category - Primary school Open Category - Secondard school
Regular Category - Primary School Regular Category - Lower Secondary Regular Category - Upper Secondary Open Category - Primary school Open Category - Secondary school