HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Local Competition Results -
 Regular Category - Primary School

 

 Sarawak State :

   Results - Limbang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJK CHUNG HWA LAWAS

Mentor :

CHIANG YONG WEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
STEVEN CHENG KHING TIAN


Player 2 :
SOPHIE HO YUNG HSUAN


Player 3 :
SASMINE TANG YING YING

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK ST EDMUND (M)

Mentor :

ABDUL HALIM SUHAILI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AWANG MOHD FAIQ YAZIM B ADNAN


Player 2 :
MOHD AMIR DANIAL


Player 3 :
MAXWELT ROVERSTER

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJK CHUNG HWA LIMBANG

Mentor :

KOH HUI LING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JEREMY SIA KEE SHUEN


Player 2 :
EUGENE SIA KEE HENG


Player 3 :
JASAN LING PING SUEN

   Results - Kuching

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK ST THOMAS (M)

Mentor :

ABG MOHD AZARIKI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B.OTHMAN


Player 2 :
MOHD YATIK B.ROSLAN


Player 3 :
AMIRUN AKMAL B. AZMAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK ST THOMAS (M)

Mentor :

ABG MOHD AZARIKI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AIRUL IZHAM B.TAJUDDIN


Player 2 :
MOHD AZIF B.MANTERANG


Player 3 :
YEO JIAN FENG

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJK CHUNG HUA NO.5

Mentor :

TAN MUI PING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SOO CI JIE


Player 2 :
JUSTIN TAN


Player 3 :
IVAN LIM

   Results - Betong

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK ST ANNE

Mentor :

WONG LIM CHING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD QHASEKA


Player 2 :
MOHD HAZIQ


Player 3 :
DIE TUONG HUANG

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJK KWANG CHIEN

Mentor :

WONG SIEW CHAI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ANDERSON WONG YEW DEE


Player 2 :
HII SIN ANN


Player 3 :
FREDDIE LAW YEE CHEE

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJK KWANG CHIEN

Mentor :

CHAN HUA ZAK

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
WONG PAK SHEN


Player 2 :
HUANG WEI HONG


Player 3 :
CHIU LING SAN

   Results - Sibu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJK CHUNG SING

Mentor :

NGIENG LEH TING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KATHY LUK KAI TING


Player 2 :
WONG KIUNG SEN


Player 3 :
ANDREW LEE KUOK SU

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJK CHUNG SING

Mentor :

NGIENG LEH TING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
WONG CHUO PING


Player 2 :
TANG CHOCK MING


Player 3 :
LING HANG CHING

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJK THAI KWANG

Mentor :

TAN LEE LEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JOTHAM NGU ONG HU


Player 2 :
SILVIA LAU LI JIUN


Player 3 :
LOI MING XUN

   Results - Bintulu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJK SEBIEW CHINESE

Mentor :

LEE ZEE MING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LIM CHENG YONG


Player 2 :
LING ZONG RONG


Player 3 :

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJK SEBIEW CHINESE

Mentor :

LEE ZEE MING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TING CHEE KIEK


Player 2 :
NGU LOK HUI


Player 3 :
TEN CHAI TING

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJK SEBIEW CHINESE

Mentor :

LEE ZEE MING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JONG LANG CHUN


Player 2 :
CHONG KWANG PING


Player 3 :

   Results - Miri

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJK CHUNG HUA LUTONG

Mentor :

VOON KONG MIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
DARYL LOW KIAN FUI


Player 2 :
HAN KIT SIEW


Player 3 :
TIONG WEE XUAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJK CHUNG HUA LUTONG

Mentor :

VOON KONG MIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LAU BUONG SENG


Player 2 :
CHOA WEI HENG


Player 3 :

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK ST COLUMBA

Mentor :

NICHOLAS LIM

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD TARMIZIE BIN HASHIM


Player 2 :
MOHD SHAFIQ BIN MOHD ADNAN


Player 3 :
PHILIP ANAK PATRICK

   Results - Kota Samarahan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJK CHUNG HUA NO.6

Mentor :

YONG KHIEN CHOI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
DAVID LIM HIS CHIAT


Player 2 :
BRYAN LAU YU CHIAT


Player 3 :
YEO KAI WEI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJK CHUNG HUA STAPOK

Mentor :

VOON YIAN NGO

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
FLORA ARYNTIA


Player 2 :
LEE MING HOA


Player 3 :
SAMUEL WONG WEN FOONG

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJK CHUNG HUA NO.6

Mentor :

BONG POH CHOO

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
BOON KIEN PENG


Player 2 :
DENNIS CHANG CHOON HOR


Player 3 :
SHAUN HO

 Sabah & WP Labuan State :

   Results - Kota Kinabalu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC CHUNG HWA LIKAS

Mentor :

CHING CHAW TAI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ANDREW ANG LU HIONG


Player 2 :
JAYDEN YOON


Player 3 :
DANIEL CHONG

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC SHAN TAO KK

Mentor :

CHUNG TEK FEI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
STEPHEN TAN KEN WEIN


Player 2 :
NG KANG JIE


Player 3 :
PAN LEE JUN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC SHAN TAO KK

Mentor :

CHUNG TEK FEI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MAK CARLSSON


Player 2 :
LEWIS TAM SHAN


Player 3 :
JASON LO YUNG KEAT

   Results - Beaufort

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK KLIAS BARU,BEAUFORT

Mentor :

PIPEH BT JAMES SIBIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD IKHRAM BIN MUHID


Player 2 :
MOHD SYAFIQ BIN IBRAHIM


Player 3 :
MOHD ZHAFRAN AZIZ MIRZA

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

Mentor :

Participant Names :

Player 1 :


Player 2 :


Player 3 :

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

Mentor :

Participant Names :

Player 1 :


Player 2 :


Player 3 :

   Results - Ranau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK PEKAN RANAU

Mentor :

SALOMA EUKUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHD FIRDAUS BIN MOHD ZAINUDDIN


Player 2 :
ALVIN ALUICIUS


Player 3 :
IZZATI HAIZAN JOSSEPRIN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK PEKAN RANAU

Mentor :

SALOMA EUKUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
FAZEDUAN CHAWFA


Player 2 :
MOHD FADHLEE JAMIRIN


Player 3 :
AMIRAH BINTI ISMAIL

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK PEKAN RANAU

Mentor :

SALOMA EUKUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD FEIKHRI QASHRI JUPIRIN


Player 2 :
ASYRAAF FIRDAUS GAPILI


Player 3 :
MOHD NOR IDZMAN SHAH PAIMAN

   Results - Sandakan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK KOTA KINABATANGAN

Mentor :

ZAIDAH BINTI JAHARI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHAMMAD NAUFAL BIN ISMADI


Player 2 :
MUHD SYAZWAN BIN SIALLEH


Player 3 :
MUHHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN OMAR ALI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK SUNGAI ANIB 1

Mentor :

HASNIA BT BAKRE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SITTI NORHIDAYAH BT ELORDE


Player 2 :
NURUL AINA BT MOHD RASEDI


Player 3 :
MOHD SUHRUL NAIM B MAJIN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK SUNGAI ANIB 1

Mentor :

SUSILAWATI TALIP

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NUR RITA BT ARIS


Player 2 :
AMIRAHTUL NAZIHAH BT AMIR


Player 3 :
FATAIMAH BT JAKARIA

   Results - Lahad Datu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK CENDRAWASIH

Mentor :

RUDY GAFAR

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD AMININ MUSTAPHA


Player 2 :
MOHD AZUWAN SHAH MOHD SYUKRI


Player 3 :
M.AFIQ AFFENDI MOHD HARRIS

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK LAHAD DATU III

Mentor :

MOHAMED HANIF B. MOHAMED NORDIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD IRFAN NIZAR BIN MOHD USAL


Player 2 :
LACKRY SHAHRIZAN BIN CHRISTOPHER


Player 3 :
MOHD FIRDANSI FIKRI BIN MAAJALLA

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK LAHAD DATU III

Mentor :

ASLAN BIN ARDANI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD MUSAWIR BIN MOHD MASRI


Player 2 :
KHAIRUL BIN SALAMUDDIN


Player 3 :
MOHD NASIR BIN ARAKAMA

   Results - Tawau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC SIN HWA TAWAU

Mentor :

KHOO LING KHIANG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KHOO KHUNG LI


Player 2 :
YAM CHING SI


Player 3 :

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK MUHIBBAHRAYA TAWAU

Mentor :

ROMI BIN HAMID

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AMIRA SYAFIRA BT AMIRRUL IMRAN


Player 2 :
ABD. QAYYUM BIN MOHD EKBAL


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD AZRUL HADRI BIN JUMADI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK BANDAR TAWAU II

Mentor :

SIOW LEE KIAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MELISA YACOB


Player 2 :
FARITHZUL ARIFF BIN MASRAN


Player 3 :
MOHD AFIF IRFAN BIN IDZHAR

   Results - Labuan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC CHUNG HWA LABUAN

Mentor :

NEAL EBENEZER LIM HWAN YIH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHENG XING SHEN


Player 2 :
RUDEE ROIBOL


Player 3 :
REGINALD ROIBOL

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC CHUNG HWA LABUAN

Mentor :

NEAL EBENEZER LIM HWAN YIH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD BASRI MERIPON


Player 2 :
ABDUL AZIM ISMAIL


Player 3 :
MD NAJIB RABBANI MD RIDHWAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK ST ANNE

Mentor :

SHAMSURIA BINTI EBNI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MD ADDIB MD YUSOF


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD ZULTALHAH TAMBIKA


Player 3 :
NOR SYAMIMI MD ARIS

 Selangor :

   Results - Gombak, Hulu Selangor & Hulu Langat

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC BATU SEMBILAN CHERAS

Mentor :

ONG LAI CHOO

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHEN CHEE KIN


Player 2 :
CORNELIUS CHEN


Player 3 :
TAN JIAN SHIUN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK TAMAN BUKIT TERATAI

Mentor :

KHAIRUL FAIZAL BIN JAMALUDALIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NG JIA JEN


Player 2 :
JOEL ANDERSON A/L MASILAMANI


Player 3 :
LAW SIMON

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC BATU SEMBILAN CHERAS

Mentor :

ONG LAI CHOO

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
WOON JIA CHUN


Player 2 :
NG YI XIUN


Player 3 :
TAN ZI XIAN

   Results - Petaling Perdana, Sabak Bernam, Kuala Langat & Kuala Selangor

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC SERDANG BARU 2

Mentor :

WONG SING FEI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KHAW WEI KIT


Player 2 :
WONG YEE HERN


Player 3 :
LIM WEI HAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC LICK HUNG

Mentor :

LEE KWEE FONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SAR YING SHENG


Player 2 :
FOO XIANG HUANG


Player 3 :
LEONG CHIN YU

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC YAK CHEE

Mentor :

TING BEE YAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
GAN EE HONN


Player 2 :
LEE HONG RAY


Player 3 :
NICHOLAS ONG JUN YANG

   Results - Petaling Utama, Sepang & Klang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC YUK CHAI

Mentor :

NG AH LENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHIN KAH LOK


Player 2 :
WONG THIAM SING


Player 3 :
WONG JIA YANG

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC YUK CHAI

Mentor :

NG AH LENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SIAO SUE YI


Player 2 :
WEE PENG


Player 3 :
GRACE TANG KUI YING

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC YUK CHAI

Mentor :

NG AH LENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
BRIAN THE SONG WEI


Player 2 :
BRYSON WAN I-JYEK


Player 3 :
JEREMY LEOW WOEI HAN


Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2009

NRC 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005
Sasbadi Official Website

Eleksis Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '09
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia. Malaysia Software Solutions, Malaysia CMS, Malaysia Content Management System, Malaysia Web Design, Malaysia Web Hosting, Malaysia System Integration, Commerce Network Technology, CNT Solution Sdn Bhd, http://www.cntsb.com
Sasbadi Official Website Home