HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Local Competition Results -
 Regular Category - Lower Secondary

 

 Selangor State :

   Results - Gombak, Hulu Selangor & Hulu Langat

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK SERI GOMBAK

Mentor :

MOHD YUZI BIN YUSOF

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD SUHAIMI BIN ANNUAR ZAINI


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN HAMZAN


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD JAZLI BIN MUHAMMAD

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK TAMAN MELAWATI

Mentor :

HISYAM BIN UYUB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SYED FAKHRUR RADZY BIN SYED RUSLI


Player 2 :
MOHD SHAH REEZQY BIN MOHD HALED


Player 3 :
MUHD AMIRUL ARSHAD BIN MUHD AKRAM

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK TAMAN TASIK

Mentor :

FONG SIEW KIAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
YAP KWAN HONG


Player 2 :
ANDREW CHEE LAM KWAN


Player 3 :
KOO GAIK TENG

   Results - Petaling Perdana, Sabak Bernam, Kuala Langat & Kuala Selangor

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK SEAFIELD

Mentor :

GRACE ONG HOOI CHEAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
DARSHNAN KUMAR A/L GOPALA KRISHNAN


Player 2 :
TERENCE LEE YOONG FOONG


Player 3 :
NIROSHEN A/L MANNI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK USJ 12

Mentor :

NORMAOIHAH ZAINAL ABIBIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
THE WEE SHENG


Player 2 :
MOHAMAD FAKHRUL HAZIM


Player 3 :
NAVIN ELANGO

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BUKIT JELUTONG

Mentor :

SHAH RAFIDZAH BT KHALID

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
HARITHARAN A/L KUMAVESAN


Player 2 :
ABDUL JABBAR BIN SAIFUL HILMI


Player 3 :
CHOO KHAI KERN

   Results - Petaling Utama, Sepang & Klang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK DAMANSARA JAYA

Mentor :

NURUL ANIS

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
WAN I-YANG


Player 2 :
WONG ZHI WEI


Player 3 :
NG WOOI JING

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMJK KATHOLIK

Mentor :

WONG KIANG KOK

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LIU JUN HAW


Player 2 :
MARCUS NG CHAU SHIN


Player 3 :
CHONG HAN KHAI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK TINGGI KLANG

Mentor :

ZAHRIYAH BT HASHIM

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
FAHMI ASYRAF BIN ISHAK


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD HUSAIN BIN ROSLAN


Player 3 :
ALWIN NG ZHEN YANG

 Sarawak State :

   Results - Limbang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK KUBONG

Mentor :

YII TIEW LEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ERIC WONG ING KLING


Player 2 :
PHONG TIEN HUENG


Player 3 :
DEBBIE KONG JYY YAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK MEDAMIT

Mentor :

MOHD SABRI RASHID

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LICERIA LEONG


Player 2 :
KERLINA KEBIL


Player 3 :
CLARENCE BUNTU KELEBIT

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK KUBONG

Mentor :

YII TIEW LEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LIAW SHEAH WEN


Player 2 :
BRANDON CHIENG SHAO CHENG


Player 3 :
LING CHUAN JIAN

   Results - Kuching

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK SEMATAN

Mentor :

COLLIN WINSTON PAYNE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
RAYMOND GOEM


Player 2 :
SHAHRUL KHAIRIZAL B ROSDIN


Player 3 :
MOHD SYAHIRAN SUFI B SALEH

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK ST TERESA

Mentor :

CHUNG CHOO YIAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AMY VOON YU CHEN


Player 2 :
CLARISSA SHERRI ZISHAN CHAI


Player 3 :
ALICIA ENG HUI CHING

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BATU LINTANG

Mentor :

KHO LEE LING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ALSON LAI ZHI JIE


Player 2 :
ADIB VUN BN JAMALUDDIN


Player 3 :
NORMAN CHEN JIA KAI

   Results - Betong

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK PUSA

Mentor :

MOHD.FAIRUS BIN MOHD. KAMIL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AKMAL HADI BIN BOHARI


Player 2 :
MOHD.YUZLAN BIN MOHD.YUSUP


Player 3 :
NUR FARIHAH FATHANAH BT.RAMAINI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK PUSA

Mentor :

MOHD FAIRUS BIN MOHD KAMIL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KUEK JING YI


Player 2 :
NUR IZZATUL ILLAHI BT ABU SEMAN


Player 3 :
MOHD FARDAUS BIN MOHD YUSUP

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK KABONG

Mentor :

AZLYRENDY BIN WAHAB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD NASREEQ BIN AHMAD


Player 2 :
ASRIEMIE BIN MERFIDI


Player 3 :
MOHD SAIFULLAH BIN AINI

   Results - Sibu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK METHODIST

Mentor :

LIM SIO ANN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
DAVID NEE ZHI KANG


Player 2 :
LESLIE LAI SIONG TAW


Player 3 :
WONG SIEW LUN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK METHODIST

Mentor :

LIM SIO ANN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LEI HAN HOE


Player 2 :
ROBIN YII TIEW SHIUNG


Player 3 :
LING NING WEI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK SACRED HEART (M)

Mentor :

NGO KER NEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CLEMENT CHIU SING YANG


Player 2 :
LEE JIAN GUO


Player 3 :
YEO SHEN YEE

   Results - Bintulu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK BINTULU

Mentor :

YONG YEE YUNG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
WONG YEN TING


Player 2 :
YEO YING QI


Player 3 :
PETERSON YEO

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BINTULU

Mentor :

YONG YEE YUNG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LAI JIE HUAI


Player 2 :
CLEMENT HONG NYIT EK


Player 3 :
LEE HIONG NGEK

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BINTULU

Mentor :

YONG YEE YUNG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LEE ZHENG YANG


Player 2 :
SAMUEL YANG KAI ERN


Player 3 :

   Results - Miri

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK CHUNG HUA (CF)

Mentor :

YONG HONG THEH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
DENIS LIM GEOK CHONG


Player 2 :
CHEW JUN LIANG


Player 3 :
NORMAN TEO WEI HAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SM SAINS

Mentor :

MUHAMMAD B ISMAIL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD ASIM YUSREE


Player 2 :
MOHD EZAML EZDIHAR BIN AZHAR


Player 3 :
ARWIN LASHAWN ANAK KENDARY

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BARU

Mentor :

MUSTAQIM MOHD SAID

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AARON CHIEW FOOK SHENG


Player 2 :
JORDAN LAU WOON


Player 3 :
KENNETH RULY AK ANDREW

   Results - Kota Samarahan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK ASAJAYA

Mentor :

SUPIAN ZULKIFLI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MAS HAFFISZIE B MAS WIRASTA


Player 2 :
ABDUL AFFIP B SA'EET


Player 3 :
NURUL KHAIRUNNISA BT MOHD KAMAL

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK ASAJAYA

Mentor :

SUPIAN ZULKIFLI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD IZLAN B MAWANDI


Player 2 :
MAS NUR ASNAWI B MASWIRASTA


Player 3 :

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BATU KAWA

Mentor :

GENEVIEVE YONG LI LI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHONG KONG CHENG


Player 2 :
STANLEY ANTHONY NYOEL


Player 3 :
KHO JIA YUAN

 Sabah & WP Labuan State :

   Results - Kota Kinabalu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM SAINS SABAH

Mentor :

TAN HIN LONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
EMIR EUSOFFE BIN RUSLAN


Player 2 :
IMRAN BIN YASIPIN


Player 3 :
MOHD. NISHAM CHONG

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SM SAINS SABAH

Mentor :

ASMAWATI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD KAMAL HAFIZI BIN ABD. JALIL


Player 2 :
MOHD FIRDAUS BIN MOHD ZAIN


Player 3 :
MOHD AMNAN BIN MOHD KASSIM

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM SAINS SABAH

Mentor :

TAN HIN LONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AIZUDDIN BIN AGUCE


Player 2 :
MD. ZULHILMI AIMAN BIN ZAMHARIR


Player 3 :
AHMAD FIRDAUS BIN JAMAL

   Results - Beaufort

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK PENGIRAN OMAR,SIPITANG

Mentor :

MOHD KAMARULZAMAN NORULDIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
YUSRAN BIN YUSOFF


Player 2 :
MOHD AZIZI BIN AHMAT MARIKAN


Player 3 :
SHANAN NAVINDRA

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK PENGIRAN OMAR,SIPITANG

Mentor :

MOHD KAMARULZAMAN NORULDIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD RUSHDI BIN ZAINAL


Player 2 :
AHMAD RAZISH BIN JAMLAN


Player 3 :
AIDIL RAFFE BIN MOHD EMRAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK GUNSANAD 2,KENINGAU

Mentor :

HIDAYAH BINTI HAMID HAMDZAH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD SHAFEIQ BIN MUHAMMAD ASRI


Player 2 :
MOHD AFIQ IRSYAD BIN ABDUL RAZAK


Player 3 :
MOHD FAIZAL JAININ @ MAHAT

   Results - Ranau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMKA TUN SAID

Mentor :

MOHD FATHI B ADNAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD SHAFIQ BIN NASIR


Player 2 :
MUHD AFIF BIN CHE HAMZAH


Player 3 :
NOR ANIS FAEZAH BINTI NASDIN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMKA TUN SAID

Mentor :

SAIPUL ANUAR B ABDUL RAHMAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AHMAD SHAMMIRUL HAKIM BIN ABDUL HALIM


Player 2 :
LUKMANUL HAKIM BIN NAZIRNAN


Player 3 :
MOHD LUTFI ARIFF BIN LAMJAH

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMKA TUN SAID

Mentor :

YATIN BUDAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD ZULKHAIRUL FIKRI B SAIDI


Player 2 :
AMMAR MAARUF B SABANA


Player 3 :
MOHD FIRDAUS SARIMAN

   Results - Sandakan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMJK TIONG HUA

Mentor :

TSANG CHIEW WING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
YONG TIAN KAI


Player 2 :
LEE PUI MENG


Player 3 :
CHANG HUEN NEP

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK AGAMA SANDAKAN

Mentor :

SOBRYE BIN PAIMIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD ALIAS BIN USIN


Player 2 :
DARMANSAH BIN R.DALLE


Player 3 :
MOHD AFIF BIN JIBRAH

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM ST.MARY, SANDAKAN

Mentor :

CHEONG SING YEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
DEL EINSTEIN


Player 2 :
ALAN JAMALUDDIN


Player 3 :
JEREMY NOEL

   Results - Lahad Datu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK BUKIT GARAM

Mentor :

SITI HASNIH TANALOL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LUKUMAN BIN BASRI


Player 2 :
NURUL SYAHIRAH BINTI MUNIRSAH


Player 3 :
MOHD YAZID BIN MUHD SADE

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BUKIT GARAM

Mentor :

MOHD KHAIRUL B PUPONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SABRIE BIN IDRIS


Player 2 :
EDLIUS AZMAT DARAWADING


Player 3 :

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK DESA KENCANA

Mentor :

AMIR MAT ALI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AINNA SUFINA BTE NUSTAKIP


Player 2 :
ROZIE BTE MOHAMMED


Player 3 :
M.KHAIRUL IZAM B. ACHOSON

   Results - Tawau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM ST PATRICK TAWAU

Mentor :

CHUA SOON BU

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHIA TZE MEIN


Player 2 :
CHARISSA CHAN SHI KAI


Player 3 :
WONG JIA EN JUSTINA

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK AGAMA TUN SAKARAN

Mentor :

SHAFRIE OMAR ALI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD FAIZISMAIL SADEQ BIN KELANA


Player 2 :
AHMAD FUAD BIN MOHAMAD


Player 3 :
SHARUL NIZAM ISMAIL

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK TAGASAN SEMPORNA

Mentor :

YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SURIADI BIN SUARDI


Player 2 :
MOHD SAZRIZAN MOHD BILL


Player 3 :
SITTI HASNAH BINTI HASHIM

   Results - Labuan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM ST ANTHONY

Mentor :

SITI KASTINI KASSIM

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ILY IZDIHAR BIN ISMAIL


Player 2 :
MOHD ADI AFANDI BIN MAHMUD


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD ZAHIRUDDIN BIN SHAIFUL BAHRI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK MUTIARA

Mentor :

KAMIL BIN RAJAB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
HILMI HIZWAN BIN JAPAR


Player 2 :
JEFFRY TAN LONG HAO


Player 3 :

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM ST ANTHONY

Mentor :

ARIAZA MAT WAWI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
REUBEN ROIBOL


Player 2 :
ROLAND ROIBOL


Player 3 :
MOHD HANIZAM MD ZULKARNAEN

 Johor State :

   Results - Batu Pahat, Segamat & Muar

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT

Mentor :

NEO SHUN ZHI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ERIC TAN KAI CHIANG


Player 2 :
NG BOON PIN


Player 3 :
GOH YONG XUN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT

Mentor :

NEO SHUN ZHI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LIM QUEI ANN


Player 2 :
TAN INN JOHN


Player 3 :
CHEN CHIT WEE

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK CONVENT BATU PAHAT

Mentor :

WONG HUI MENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NORASHIQAH BINTI MD RASIDIN


Player 2 :
NURUL ADIBAH BINTI MD NAJIB


Player 3 :
SHEE HUI CHIEN

   Results - Kluang, Kulai, Kota Tinggi, Pontian & Mersing

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK BANDAR PUTRA

Mentor :

SAIFUL HAKIMIN BIN MOHAMAD SOPAH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AFDAL WARANATA BIN BIN M.JASPAR


Player 2 :
FATIN AWADAH BT ABDUL AZIZ


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL ADIB BIN MUHAMMAD YUSOF

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BANDAR PUTRA

Mentor :

MUHAMMAD SYI'ARUDDIN B MD KHISAINI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHONG CHUANG LAI


Player 2 :
NAVIN A/L RAVI


Player 3 :
VISHAN A/L VIJIAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BANDAR PUTRA

Mentor :

SAIFUL HAKIMIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LEONG ZI MING


Player 2 :
CHAN YANG YONG


Player 3 :
FATIN SYAMIMI BT AMIRUDDIN

   Results - Johor Bahru & Pasir Gudang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK PASIR GUDANG 2

Mentor :

ASRIDA KOSNI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD HANIFF AKMAL BIN ABDUL RAHMAN


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD HAZIQ BIN AMAT SAHARI


Player 3 :
MUHD HAIQAL LUTFI BIN ABDUL MANAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK PASIR GUDANG 2

Mentor :

ASRIDA KOSNI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD FERDAUS BIN ZULKIFLI


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD ZUBIR ABD WAHAB SAARONI


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD ASYRAFF BIN MOHD ZIN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK ULU TIRAM

Mentor :

TEOH MI LAY

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHIA YIK AI


Player 2 :
CHAN HONG YI


Player 3 :
HO JIA QI


Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2009

NRC 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005
Sasbadi Official Website

Eleksis Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '09
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia. Malaysia Software Solutions, Malaysia CMS, Malaysia Content Management System, Malaysia Web Design, Malaysia Web Hosting, Malaysia System Integration, Commerce Network Technology, CNT Solution Sdn Bhd, http://www.cntsb.com
Sasbadi Official Website Home