HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Local Competition Results -
 Regular Category - Upper Secondary

 

 Selangor State :

   Results - Gombak, Hulu Selangor & Hulu Langat

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK SERI GOMBAK

Mentor :

YASIR ASRAF BIN NOORDIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD SYAZWAN BIN SM SALIM


Player 2 :
RASYDAN RAWI BIN MAZUKI


Player 3 :
AMIRUL MUSTAQIM BIN MUHAMMAD SABRI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK TAMAN MELAWATI

Mentor :

HISYAM BIN UYUB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHD HARIZ BIN AHMAD NIZAR


Player 2 :
MOHD RIZUDDIN BIN AHMAD ZAINI


Player 3 :
FAEEZ BIN RAZIZ

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK TAMAN MELAWATI

Mentor :

INTAN SALINA

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ZULHAZMAN ZULMUTHI


Player 2 :
MOHAMAD AIRIL BIN OON


Player 3 :
AHMAD NURRAZINE BIN SHAHARUDIN

   Results - Petaling Perdana, Sabak Bernam, Kuala Langat & Kuala Selangor

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK SUNGAI BESAR

Mentor :

CHOW SED LIE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NORAZLAN BIN ANUAR


Player 2 :
LEE YEE HERNG


Player 3 :
HEA YIH TORNG

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK SUBANG

Mentor :

BADARIATUL JAMAL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
YASIR AYEOP BIN AZIZUDDIN


Player 2 :
UTHAYA SORIIEN MOHAN


Player 3 :
SYAIREZZA KAMAL ABDUL NASIR

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK PUCHONG

Mentor :

ZAHARAH BINTI IDRIS

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SANKARAN S/O KANAN


Player 2 :
PUVENTHIRAN S/O PANNIRSELVAM


Player 3 :
NICQESHAN S/O BALACHANDRAN NAIR

   Results - Petaling Utama, Sepang & Klang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK DAMANSARA JAYA

Mentor :

TAN LEE YIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TAN YI CHUEN


Player 2 :
PUA XIAN HAO


Player 3 :
NG TIAN AO

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK TINGGI KLANG

Mentor :

NIK RAHIMAH BT JUSOH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMAD FAREEZ BIN MD KASSIM


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD FIKRI SYAFIQ BIN ROHAIMI


Player 3 :
AMMAR ZULFADHLI BIN SOTIMAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK TINGGI KLANG

Mentor :

MARIAM HARON

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
YAP WEI HON


Player 2 :
TEE JIAN WEI


Player 3 :
JASON WEE CHEE SIANG

 Sarawak State :

   Results - Limbang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK KUBONG

Mentor :

YII TIEW LEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHEW JIN LUN


Player 2 :
IRENE ENCHARANG


Player 3 :
GLORIA CHUNG MOI JIN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK MEDAMIT

Mentor :

HAMISHAH HASSAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MICHEAL MIKEUNING ANAK MAMBAK


Player 2 :
JAN MICHEAL SAMARA


Player 3 :
MINOL ANAK BIDIN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK KUBONG

Mentor :

YII TIEW LEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
DEREK KONG JUIN PENG


Player 2 :
FELIX ONG ENG ZHU


Player 3 :
CHIEW ZIAN YANG

   Results - Kuching

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK SEMATAN

Mentor :

COLLIN WINSTON PAYNE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
VENNEDICK WILLSON CHARLIE


Player 2 :
ELVINSON JIHI


Player 3 :
RICKY BARUDI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

KOLEJ D PATINGGI ABANG HJ ABDILLAH

Mentor :

FEL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :


Player 2 :


Player 3 :

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

Mentor :

Participant Names :

Player 1 :


Player 2 :


Player 3 :

   Results - Betong

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK KAI CHUNG

Mentor :

WONG WAI LUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
STEPHEN LIEW JUI SIONG


Player 2 :
JOSEPH TANG CHIOK SING


Player 3 :
JACKY CHAU TECK MUI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK MERADONG

Mentor :

RATMAN NAIMAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
IZZUL AKMAL BIN IBRAHIM


Player 2 :
PAUL MORISSON AK GAUNG


Player 3 :
MOHD HAFIZUDDIN BIN PERSIDEN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK ST. AUGUSTINE (M)

Mentor :

MOHD MAHSAL BIN IBRAHIM

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SI PEI PEI


Player 2 :
FREDRIC ROGERS


Player 3 :
ROBINSON LING

   Results - Sibu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK SACRED HEART (M)

Mentor :

TING SIAO FONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
IVAN PUI ANN POH


Player 2 :
CLINTON CHHOA HUA KING


Player 3 :
WONG HAW NGIE

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK METHODIST

Mentor :

LIM SIO ANN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
GOH KUEN LUEN


Player 2 :
ERIC CHIENG SIONG YEW


Player 3 :
KONG SING KIET

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK METHODIST

Mentor :

LIM SIO ANN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TIONG MENG CHUNG


Player 2 :
PAUL HII SHU YI


Player 3 :
JOHN TANG TUNBG UNG

   Results - Bintulu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK BINTULU

Mentor :

LING SIM HIE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TING YOON CHUAN


Player 2 :
ELVAN LING JONG KAI


Player 3 :
WONG WEN YU

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BANDAR BINTULU

Mentor :

LEONG SIEW CHOON

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LEONG CHIA WEI


Player 2 :
STEPHEN LAI WEI SIANG


Player 3 :
RUTH LOH SIAW HUI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BINTULU

Mentor :

LING SIM HIE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ALBERT LEE KAH HWAN


Player 2 :
KELVIN TIONG YU KING


Player 3 :
DONNY HUANG CHEE HUI

   Results - Miri

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK DATO PERMAISURI

Mentor :

TING SIEW CHING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KON HONG JUN


Player 2 :
TING SIENG KUOK


Player 3 :
NG KA LING

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK CHUNG HUA (CF)

Mentor :

YONG HONG THEH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LEE TZE KIONG


Player 2 :
LING YI QING


Player 3 :
CHONG HIEN YUNG

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK TAMAN TUNKU

Mentor :

MOHD SULAIDI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SURERYSIORIA EDWIN


Player 2 :
ALYSSA VICTORIA


Player 3 :
DZULKARNAIN ARIFIN

   Results - Kota Samarahan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK ASAJAYA

Mentor :

SUPIAN ZULKIFLI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD. MUNTASIR B ALI


Player 2 :
CHRISCA AK JOSEPH CHIP


Player 3 :

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK ASAJAYA

Mentor :

SUPIAN ZULKIFLI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD HAIDIL B SULAIMAN


Player 2 :
NURUL AZWAN B ABDUL HADI


Player 3 :

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK ASAJAYA

Mentor :

SUPIAN ZULKIFLI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD AKMAL FIRDAUS ADIB


Player 2 :
CHAI FOOK SUI


Player 3 :

 Sabah & WP Labuan State :

   Results - Kota Kinabalu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM SAINS SABAH

Mentor :

ASMAWATI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SHALMAN PAUMIE


Player 2 :
ISAMUDDIN ISMAIL


Player 3 :
HUMPHREY JINUIN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SM SAINS SABAH

Mentor :

ASMAWATI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHAMAD AZRI BIN NORAZMAN


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD SHAQUEEB BIN ABDUL RAHMAN


Player 3 :
HASNA BINTI PARAKKASI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BAHANG PENAMPANG

Mentor :

IDREYANNA IDRUS

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LAU CHU KIONG


Player 2 :
NEVILLE EMEST BENJAMIN


Player 3 :
EZEKIEL KOHEED M. GUNTINGAN

   Results - Beaufort

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK GUNSANAD 2,KENINGAU

Mentor :

HIDAYAH BINTI HAMID HAMDZAH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ARNOLD JUIL


Player 2 :
PLAJINI BLASIUS MICHAEL


Player 3 :
MAXVICKLYE RAYNER ABID

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK PENGIRAN OMAR,SIPITANG

Mentor :

MOHD KAMARULZAMAN NORULDIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD AZRI DURAMAN


Player 2 :
NORSZAZLINA ALI ABAS


Player 3 :
NOR AMILAH HIDAYAH BATIDE

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK TAMBUNAN,TAMBUNAN

Mentor :

OLIVER JOHN JUKORIS

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LIONEL JUSIN VITUS


Player 2 :
MOHD FARIS BIN WAHIDIN


Player 3 :
JEANETTE CASSANDRA WONG

   Results - Ranau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK DATU PADUKA MAT SALLEH

Mentor :

JARRY MAIDI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD SOUVRY EIQHWAN B SAPERDIN


Player 2 :
MERON SAMIT


Player 3 :
ISIDORE FERODDIN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMKA TUN SAID

Mentor :

SAIPUL ANUAR B ABDUL RAHMAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD FAZRY BIN JOHARY


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN SAIFUL ZAMRI


Player 3 :
MDSISKANDI B HJ MASRIN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMKA TUN SAID

Mentor :

YATIN BUDAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MASYITAH BTE MASTAR


Player 2 :
SHAZRINA JAMAIN


Player 3 :
NUR SHAFIQQAH MUDRAN

   Results - Sandakan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM TEKNIK SANDAKAN

Mentor :

AIDIL BIN RAUB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KANNYE BOYE JANIM


Player 2 :
MADISAH B.MAD DASUL


Player 3 :
FAIRONYTHA PLUS

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SM TEKNIK SANDAKAN

Mentor :

AIDIL BIN RAUB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KAMAL BIN MUSA


Player 2 :
MOHD SHAHROUL HEEDZAM BIN AWANG


Player 3 :
SUFIAN BIN ISMAIL

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMJK TIONG HUA

Mentor :

TSANG CHIEW WING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TAN JINN CHUAN


Player 2 :
DARREN LEE YIE SYNN


Player 3 :
JULIAN GABRIEL

   Results - Lahad Datu

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SM ST.DOMINIK

Mentor :

AZMAN ABD RASHID

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TAI VUN SIEW


Player 2 :
YAP YEE LIN


Player 3 :
LEE VUN KET

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BUKIT GARAM

Mentor :

MOHD KHAIRUL B PUPONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
M.AZIZI BIN KUMIN


Player 2 :
M.SHAHRIYAN BIN AHMAD UDIN


Player 3 :
ZARIN BIN SAHIRIM

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM ST.DOMINIK

Mentor :

KHAN CHEE WEI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JOHANNES KONG


Player 2 :
YAP VUI KEONG


Player 3 :
TAI LEE SENG

   Results - Tawau

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK AGAMA TUN SAKARAN

Mentor :

SHAFRIE OMAR ALI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD SAIFULNIZAM BIN IMRAN


Player 2 :
RIDWAN BIN MUHAMMAD


Player 3 :
NURYADIE BIN YUNAISA

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK KINABUTAN TAWAU

Mentor :

RAMLAH BINTI ABDUL TALIP

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ZULFADHLI BIN BIDIN


Player 2 :
RAFFI BIN RICHARD


Player 3 :
MOHD SHAFIQ BIN GIRMAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM ST PATRICK TAWAU

Mentor :

CHUA SOON BU

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LO KA WENG ARHTUR


Player 2 :
CHUNG YIT TYNG


Player 3 :
LEE LEONG YING

   Results - Labuan

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK MUTIARA

Mentor :

MOHD KAMIL RAJAB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD KHAIRUDDIN BIN TAJUDIN


Player 2 :
AHMAD ZAKWAN B HJ ABD LATIFF


Player 3 :

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK LAJAU

Mentor :

ANG BEE UAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD HASIM BIN SIDDIQ


Player 2 :
RIZUAN ABDUL HAMEED


Player 3 :

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK PANTAI

Mentor :

SUHAIMI RAMLI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MARK POH KIM ANN


Player 2 :
MOHD SYAFIQ BIN MOHD NASIRUDDIN


Player 3 :
ELNI ELFERA BINITI SUPAR

 Johor State :

   Results - Batu Pahat, Segamat & Muar

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT

Mentor :

NEO SHUN ZI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ANWAR SHAFIQ


Player 2 :
GOH YONG KENG


Player 3 :
HOE LONG SERN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT

Mentor :

NEO SHUN ZI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LOW XIN WEI


Player 2 :
HENG WEN KHAI


Player 3 :
CHEN WAI KHANG

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SM SAINS MUAR

Mentor :

MOHD RADZI BIN KADIR

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD MU'IZZUDDIN BIN ZULKAPLI


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD SHAZMIN BIN MOHD SOBERI


Player 3 :
AHMAD DANIAL IZZAT BIN AZIZI

   Results - Kluang, Kulai, Kota Tinggi, Pontian & Mersing

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK BANDAR PUTRA

Mentor :

SITI SALMAH BINTI ERANG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
QURSYA AIN BINTI IBRAHIM


Player 2 :
NURUL AMALINA BT MOHD SANI


Player 3 :
SITI NURAINA BT AYOB

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BANDAR PUTRA

Mentor :

SITI SALMAH BINTI ERANG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LOW ZHI LIANG


Player 2 :
HON SHU TIAN


Player 3 :
ONG CHING YAO

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BANDAR PUTRA

Mentor :

ROSMAWATI BT MOHAMED

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHAMAD FARIS BIN MD NIZAM


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN ROSLI


Player 3 :
SITI NURQALILA BINTI OMAR

   Results - Johor Bahru & Pasir Gudang

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK PASIR GUDANG 2

Mentor :

NOR LIANA ANIZA BT ZAINI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
GANESH MARAN MOHAN


Player 2 :
MUHAMAD SOFFIAN MOHAMAD NORHADI CHOW


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL IKHWAN BIN MOHD AMIN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK ULU TIRAM

Mentor :

TEOH MI LAY

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD HANAFI BIN GHAZALI


Player 2 :
ZAID BIN HUDA


Player 3 :
TAN JIN WEI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK DESA SKUDAI

Mentor :

VASUDEVAN A/L LETCHUMANAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD AMIN BIN SANIMAN


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD AIMAN BIN ABDUL HALIM


Player 3 :
ARWENTH SAMSON A/L VICTOR SAMSON


Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2009

NRC 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005
Sasbadi Official Website

Eleksis Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '09
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia. Malaysia Software Solutions, Malaysia CMS, Malaysia Content Management System, Malaysia Web Design, Malaysia Web Hosting, Malaysia System Integration, Commerce Network Technology, CNT Solution Sdn Bhd, http://www.cntsb.com
Sasbadi Official Website Home