HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Zone Competition Results -
 Regular Category - Primary School

 

 Results for ZONES :

 

   Results - ZONE A - (Perlis, Kedah)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK TAMAN RIA

Mentor :

DZARIFAH MUSTAFA

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHD. AMMAR B. ABDUL RASHID


Player 2 :
ARMAN ISKANDAR ABD. HALIM


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD AIDIL SANI B. AZMI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK PAYA

Mentor :

MUNSIF HUSNI B. ABD. JABAR

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHAMAD KHAIRIL ASYRAF B. CHE AMIR


Player 2 :
MUHD. AFIF AIMAN B. MOHD. MALAYSIA


Player 3 :
NUR IZZATI BT. BAKRI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK SULTAN AHMAD TAJUDIN

Mentor :

AHMAD RAFIDI BASROH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD. AZIZI DAUD


Player 2 :
AMMAR HARIZ B. HISHAMUDIN


Player 3 :
MOHD. AZIM B. KAMARUDIN

   Results - ZONE B - (Pulau Pinang)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC MIN SIN

Mentor :

SU HEA LING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ONG CHUNG YEAN


Player 2 :
PHUA YAN BIN


Player 3 :
THAI JIA HUI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK CONVENT GREEN LANE

Mentor :

CIK ALAWIYAH ABU BAKAR

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ABIRAMI RAVINDRAN


Player 2 :
RACHAEL WONG MUN


Player 3 :
ALYA ATHIRAH

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK CONVENT GREEN LANE

Mentor :

CIK ALAWIYAH ABU BAKAR

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
JOLENE CHAN CHIEW YUAN


Player 2 :
LAVANYAH A/P PRABLI


Player 3 :
NUR ALIAH ABDUL MALEK

   Results - ZONE C - (Perak)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK MAHKOTA SARI, GERIK

Mentor :

YAHYA B. AHMED SAWAWI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ B. ABD. WAHAB


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD FARIDUDDIN B. MOHD SHAED


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD FAREEQ ASHRAF B. ARES

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK MAHKOTA SARI, GERIK

Mentor :

YAHYA BIN AHMED SAWAWI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NOR SOLEHAH BT MAHAMAD ROHANI


Player 2 :
NUR HASINA BT MAHBUB AHMAD


Player 3 :
NURUL AIMI NADIAH BT AZANI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK MAHKOTA SARI, GERIK

Mentor :

YAHYA B. AHMED SAWAWI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD ZUEHAFIFY B. AHMAD DAUD


Player 2 :
MOHAMAD AMIRUDDIN B. MOHD ISA


Player 3 :
MOHD AMIRUL FARHAN B. MOHD BAKI

   Results - ZONE D - (Selangor)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC YUK CHAI

Mentor :

NG AH LENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SIAO SUE YI


Player 2 :
WEE PENG


Player 3 :
GRACE TANG KUI YING

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC YUK CHAI

Mentor :

NG AH LENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TAI MUN HONG


Player 2 :
KONG ZI JING


Player 3 :
TAN JIN ZHI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC SERDANG BARU 2

Mentor :

WONG SING FEI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KHAW WEI KIT


Player 2 :
WONG YEE HERN


Player 3 :
LIM WEI HAN

   Results - ZONE E - (Kuala Lumpur, WP Putrajaya)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJK(C) CHOONG WEN

Mentor :

WONG AI HIONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LIM CHIA ZHE


Player 2 :
ANG CHUN ROCK


Player 3 :
LEE MAN KIT

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJK(C) CHUNG HWA (P)

Mentor :

TEO HUI PING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
WONG KAH PING


Player 2 :
TAN NIAN YIK


Player 3 :
FOO TUN HOW

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJK (C) CONFUCIAN

Mentor :

LEE MAN JIAU

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TEY WEN PIH


Player 2 :
JASON CHOW YI HAO


Player 3 :
LEE HONG KAI


Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2009

NRC 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005
Sasbadi Official Website

Eleksis Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '09
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia. Malaysia Software Solutions, Malaysia CMS, Malaysia Content Management System, Malaysia Web Design, Malaysia Web Hosting, Malaysia System Integration, Commerce Network Technology, CNT Solution Sdn Bhd, http://www.cntsb.com
Sasbadi Official Website Home