HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Zone Competition Results -
 Regular Category - Lower Secondary

 

 Results for ZONES :

 

   Results - ZONE A - (Perlis, Kedah)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK AGAMA BALING

Mentor :

MUHAMMAD SAIFUL AZUAN B. ARIFFIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD SYAHAM B. MOHAMAD BAKRE


Player 2 :
ZAHID B. ISMAIL


Player 3 :
MOHAMMAD IRSYAD HANIF B. MD. BADRI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK AGAMA BALING

Mentor :

MUHAMMAD SAIFUL AZUAN B. ARIFFIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MIHAMAD AZUL IRFAN B. MUHAMAD PAKURUL NASERI


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD HANIF B.NAHAR


Player 3 :
MOHAMAD IQBAL B. JAMALUDIN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK LANGKAWI

Mentor :

NOOR SHAM BIN YAAKOB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD. ANIQ B. ABDUL RAHMAN


Player 2 :
MUHAMAD MUZAMIL B. ZULYADIN


Player 3 :
AHMAD FITRI B. ANUAR

   Results - ZONE B - (Pulau Pinang)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMJK PEREMPUAN CINA PULAU PINANG

Mentor :

ONG LAY PENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TAN HONG NING


Player 2 :
TEOH JUN MUN


Player 3 :
TAN YUE WAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMJK PEREMPUAN CINA PULAU PINANG

Mentor :

ONG LAY PENG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TAN XING


Player 2 :
WONG MIN XIN


Player 3 :
KOAY YEE LING

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH

Mentor :

TEOH SOUK TIANG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TAN JIA BIN


Player 2 :
TEOH SHENG QI


Player 3 :
TAN FONG HON

   Results - ZONE H - (Johor)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK BANDAR PUTRA

Mentor :

MUHAMMAD SYI'ARUDDIN B MD KHUSAINI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AHMAD EZZAT EMIR B SUHAIMI


Player 2 :
NUR KHAIRIL AZHAR B HASHIM


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD IZZUDDIN KAMALNOLDIN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BANDAR PUTRA

Mentor :

SITI SALMAH BTE ERANG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LEONG ZI MING


Player 2 :
FATIN SYAMIMI AMIRUDIN


Player 3 :
CHAN YAN YONG

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT

Mentor :

NEO SHUN ZHI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ERIC TAN KAI CHIANG


Player 2 :
GOH YONG XUN


Player 3 :
NG BOON PIN

   Results - ZONE C - (Perak)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ, TELUK INTAN

Mentor :

LAILY RAFIAH BT. ABDULLAH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NGAN WEI PIN


Player 2 :
TAN KOK SIAN


Player 3 :
LOW TAT JUN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK SULTAN TAJUL ARIFFIN, MANONG

Mentor :

HALIMHUSAIRY B. AMRAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMAD AMIR SHAKIR B. AHMAD ZUPERI


Player 2 :
SITI NUR DIANA BT JAMIL


Player 3 :
NORASHIKIN BT NORZAILAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK CLIFFORD, KUALA KANGSAR

Mentor :

FARAHIYAH BT MOHAMED OMAR

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHAMAD AMIRUL AIMAN B. AHMAD


Player 2 :
MEGAT MUHAMAD IZZUL IMAN B MEGAT MOHD ARIF


Player 3 :
MOHAMAD AIMRAN B ABD LATIF

   Results - ZONE D - (Selangor)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK SERI GOMBAK

Mentor :

MOHD YUZI BIN YUSOF

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHAMMAD SUHAIMI BIN ANNUAR ZAINI


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN HAMZAN


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD JAZLI BIN MUHAMMAD

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK TAMAN MELAWATI

Mentor :

HISYAM BIN UYUB

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SYED FAKHRUR RADZY BIN SYED RUSLI


Player 2 :
MOHD SHAH REEZQY BIN MOHD HALED


Player 3 :
MUHD AMIRUL ARSHAD BIN MUHD AKRAM

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK TAMAN TASIK

Mentor :

FONG SIEW KIAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
YAP KWAN HONG


Player 2 :
ANDREW CHEE LAM KWAN


Player 3 :
KOO GAIK TENG


Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2009

NRC 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005
Sasbadi Official Website

Eleksis Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '09
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia. Malaysia Software Solutions, Malaysia CMS, Malaysia Content Management System, Malaysia Web Design, Malaysia Web Hosting, Malaysia System Integration, Commerce Network Technology, CNT Solution Sdn Bhd, http://www.cntsb.com
Sasbadi Official Website Home