HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Zone Competition Results -
 Open Category - Primary school

 

 Results for ZONES :

 

   Results - ZONE A - (Perlis, Kedah)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC SIN KWANG, SP

Mentor :

ROHELAH BT. ABDUL MANAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TEA AN QI


Player 2 :
LIM JIA YI


Player 3 :
LEE HAN JIE

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK TAMAN UDA

Mentor :

MOHD. HAFIZ B. ABDUL HAMID

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AMRIT A/L MURALI DHARAN


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD NABIL B. ROHAIZAT


Player 3 :
MUHAMMAD SYAKIR B. MOHD. KADIR

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

-

Mentor :

-

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
-


Player 2 :
-


Player 3 :
-

   Results - ZONE B - (Pulau Pinang)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK CONVENT GREEN LANE

Mentor :

ALAWIYAH A. BAKAR

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
CHAN WERN CHIN


Player 2 :
GOH SU YEE


Player 3 :
PRIYANKA A/P BALASANDRAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC SENG KEOW

Mentor :

TEOH TSYR FANG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LIM AUN XIAN


Player 2 :
JOSEPH YEAP


Player 3 :
TEH CHING WEN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJKC MIN SIN

Mentor :

SU HEA LING

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KAM ZHUANG SHENG


Player 2 :
LEE KAH MENG


Player 3 :
PHUA YAN SHAN

   Results - ZONE C - (Perak)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJKC HUA LIAN 3, TAIPING

Mentor :

LOO WENG CHUAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KENJI LIM JUN YI


Player 2 :
LEE HONG LE


Player 3 :
TEH CHANG HAO

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK CONVENT TELUK INTAN

Mentor :

NORLAILA BT. HARUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ADIISYIAH A/P TANGARAJOO


Player 2 :
ABHI SHEENA A/P PERMAL


Player 3 :
WAN NUR IZZATI BT. WAN ZAINAL ABBIDIN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK SERI BESOUT

Mentor :

FAIDUL RAHHIM BIN SAFIAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NOR FATIHAH BT WAN PANI


Player 2 :
NURSYAKINA BT SYAMSUL NIZAM


Player 3 :
NUR ANISHA BT ROSMIN

   Results - ZONE D - (Selangor)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK USJ 12

Mentor :

KHAIRULNIZAM BIN MAT SAFRI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
KHONG YEE JUAN


Player 2 :
DERRICK TAN


Player 3 :
MAHESH MERVIN A/L LAUTHAN

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJKC YUK CHAI

Mentor :

LAI KWONG HOOI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
BENEDICT LOH ZHENG QUAN


Player 2 :
CHEAH KANG YAO


Player 3 :
ETHAN JAMES KOK EE

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK TAMAN MEGAH

Mentor :

MOHD FHAISHAL OTHMAN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
HOI SHUN YEEN


Player 2 :
SAFIA ESHAM


Player 3 :
SAESHAN PILLAI

   Results - ZONE H - (Johor)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SK SRI TEBRAU

Mentor :

CLEMENT ANAK PATRICK

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ZOE ONG SHI-YING


Player 2 :
ALEXANDRA PAIGE NADYA FERNANDEZ


Player 3 :
MOHAMAD MUZAFFAR B MOHAR

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SK BUKIT TONGKAT

Mentor :

MOHD ATHHAR B MD DAIAM

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHAMAD ADHAM B JUMAAT


Player 2 :
NUR RASHIDAH BT HASSAN


Player 3 :
NOR AKMA SHAHIRA BT AZMAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SK TENGKU MAHMOOD ISKANDAR 2

Mentor :

WAN SHUHAIMI B WAN MOHAMAD

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD SAIFUDDIN B ANUAR


Player 2 :
MUHD ZARIFF B ZAHID


Player 3 :
JACK LEE WEI LONG


Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2009

NRC 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005
Sasbadi Official Website

Eleksis Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '09
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia. Malaysia Software Solutions, Malaysia CMS, Malaysia Content Management System, Malaysia Web Design, Malaysia Web Hosting, Malaysia System Integration, Commerce Network Technology, CNT Solution Sdn Bhd, http://www.cntsb.com
Sasbadi Official Website Home