HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Zone Competition Results -
 Open Category - Lower Secondary School

 

 Results for ZONES :

 

   Results - ZONE A - (Kedah & Perlis)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK IBRAHIM, SP

Mentor :

MAHZAN B. MOHODIN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
AZIM FAHMI BIN CHE OMAR


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD AZRA HAFIZI BIN AHMAD AZAM


Player 3 :
AMIR EZZAT BIN MOHD. SHUKRI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK SULTAN BADLISHAH, KULIM

Mentor :

KHAIRUL NIZAM

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NAZRIL KHAN


Player 2 :
MOHD. IZMIR FARHAN B. MOHD. RADZI


Player 3 :
AFIFAH BT. ABD. AZIZ

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BANDAR BARU SINTOK

Mentor :

AMINUDDIN B. ABDUL LATIFF

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHD. AMINUDDIN HAFIDZ B. MOHD. BAHARUDIN


Player 2 :
BADRUL MUNIR B. BASRI


Player 3 :
-

   Results - ZONE B - (Pulau Pinang)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM

Mentor :

EN. SYUKOR BIN ISMAIL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
VINSON CHEONG


Player 2 :
AFIQ ISHAK


Player 3 :
LIM SENG HOOI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMJK JIT SIN

Mentor :

PN.RAJA NOR HAZIMA

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TEOH JIAN NING


Player 2 :
TAM YOU JUN


Player 3 :
TAN SIANG LING

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

-

Mentor :

-

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
-


Player 2 :
-


Player 3 :
-

   Results - ZONE C - (Perak)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK METHODIST, TG. MALIM

Mentor :

GANESAN A/L SUPPIAH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
WONG TECK FUNG


Player 2 :
HAMSAREKA A/P THEUADASS


Player 3 :
THACHAINY A/P VADEEVELLU

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMJK AVE MARIA CONVENT, IPOH

Mentor :

POH SIEW CHOO

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
TAN RUO SHAN


Player 2 :
TAN ANN NIE


Player 3 :
ONG SUET CHENG

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

-

Mentor :

-

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
-


Player 2 :
-


Player 3 :
-

   Results - ZONE D - (Selangor)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK USJ 12

Mentor :

INTAN ZURAINI AHMAD

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
DARRY TAN SHI WEI


Player 2 :
LEE KIAN BOON


Player 3 :
ANISAH MUNIRAH BT MOHD FAIZ

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK SEAFIELD

Mentor :

GRACE ONG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
LEE LOONG YI


Player 2 :
TANG KAR CHUIN


Player 3 :
LEE LOONG KUAN

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK DAMANSARA JAYA

Mentor :

NURUL ANIS BINTI ABDULLAH

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NADIA ESHAM BT ESHAN


Player 2 :
JASON WEE CHONG WAI


Player 3 :
AIMAN ESHAN BT ESHAN

   Results - ZONE E - (WP Kuala Lumpur, WP Putrajaya)

Read More Results ...

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SEKOLAH SULTAN ALAM SHAH

Mentor :

TUAN HAJI KAMAL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
WAN ASYRAF DANIEL B WAN NORARJUNA


Player 2 :
AZIM SYAHMI B ZAFRI


Player 3 :
AFEEQ SHASWAN B ZAMBRE

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK ST JOHN

Mentor :

PN RISMAWATI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
RAIMI NAIM B MOHD REDZUAN


Player 2 :
MUHAMMAD AMIRUL ADEEB B MOHD ZAINI


Player 3 :
MOHAMMAD REDZHO B ABDUL RAZAK

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK AMINUDDIN BAKI

Mentor :

PN DAYANG SURYATI BT ABG IBRAHIM

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MOHAMAD FAUZAN FAIR B NO FAUZEE


Player 2 :
IZZ IRFAN B MOHD FAUZI


Player 3 :
SYED MOHAMED ASHIQ


Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2009

NRC 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005
Sasbadi Official Website

Eleksis Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '09
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia. Malaysia Software Solutions, Malaysia CMS, Malaysia Content Management System, Malaysia Web Design, Malaysia Web Hosting, Malaysia System Integration, Commerce Network Technology, CNT Solution Sdn Bhd, http://www.cntsb.com
Sasbadi Official Website Home