HomeIntroductionCompetition ScheduleRules & RegulationsAwards StructureNews & EventsTeamsGalleryContact UsResult
Results


Click on the buttons below to read more about the results.

 Local Competitions Result -
 Zone L - Sarawak

 

Results for District :

 

 Local Competition Sarikei :

   Primary School - Robot Adventure

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SJK KWANG CHIEN

Mentor :

WONG SIE CHAI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
HUANG WEI HONG


Player 2 :
FREDDIE LAW YEE CHEE


Player 3 :
RATHIE TING ZHI YING

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SJK KWANG CHIEN

Mentor :

LAW SIE TUNG

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
IVY TING HUI YI


Player 2 :
KANG ENG YANG


Player 3 :
LAU MIN FON

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SJK KWANG CHIEN

Mentor :

WONG SIE CHAI

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
ANDERSON WONG YEW DEE


Player 2 :
HII SIN ANN


Player 3 :
PATRICIA WONG SHI YING

   Lower Secondary - Treasure Hunt

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK PUSA

Mentor :

JAKSON DE ROZARIO

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
HAMDIANA BT OSSEN


Player 2 :
NURHANANI BT ABLI SEMEN


Player 3 :
MUHD AZMIL BIN MAJUHI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK PUSA

Mentor :

JAKSON DE ROZARIO

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
NUR FARIHAH FATHANAH BT RAIMAINI


Player 2 :
KAMARUDIN BIN AMRAN


Player 3 :
FARYUN BT MERZUKI

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BANDAR SARIKEI

Mentor :

DANIEL

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
SAHRUL BIN SAHAK


Player 2 :
NURUL AIN BT HANIF


Player 3 :
TAQAZAH SITI ATIYAH BT ALI HUSSIEN

   Upper Secondary - Vertical Limit

1. Winner Gold

School Name :

SMK KAI CHUNG

Mentor :

WONG WAI LUN

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
STEPHEN LIEN TUI SIONG


Player 2 :
JOSEPH TANG CHIOK SING


Player 3 :
JACKY CHAU TECK MUI

2. Winner Silver

School Name :

SMK BANDAR SARIKEI

Mentor :

SIA HOW KEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
MUHD WAHIDUZZAMAN


Player 2 :
AWANGKU MOHD ASHRAF


Player 3 :
GILBERT AK RONGLAS

3. Winner Bronze

School Name :

SMK BANDAR SARIKEI

Mentor :

SIA HOW KEE

Participant Names :

Player 1 :
IRENE WONG XIANG HUANG


Player 2 :
LAW TIENG HUANG


Player 3 :
FREVIRRA PEARL


School Login: 
Username:
Password:
 



Download Registration Form Here
Download Rules and Regulations Here
View FAQs here


World Robot Olympiad 2010

NRC 2009

NRC 2008

NRC 2007

NRC 2006

Malaysia Robot Olympiad 2005
Sasbadi Official Website

Eleksis Official Website

Lego Product Catalog '10
back to top

Copyright Sasbadi Sdn. Bhd.(139288-X)
All Rights Reserved

Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter   Follow us on YouTube
Web Design & CMS Software by CNTSB Malaysia. Malaysia Software Solutions, Malaysia CMS, Malaysia Content Management System, Malaysia Web Design, Malaysia Web Hosting, Malaysia System Integration, Commerce Network Technology, CNT Solution Sdn Bhd, http://www.cntsb.com
Sasbadi Official Website Home