The 2011 National Robotics Competition

Sasbadi Sdn Bhd
No 12 Jalan Teknologi 3/4
Taman Sains Selangor 1
Kota Damansara
47810 Petaling Jaya
Selangor Darul Ehsan

Tel : +603 6145 1029
Fax : +603 6145 1199
Email : nrc@sasbadi.com


Event Director:

En. Kevin Wan
019-2169135
kevinwan@sasbadi.com


Event Manager:

En. Eric Wong
012-3815278
ericwong@sasbadi.com



Project Development Engineer:

Tengku Hazrul Bin Tengku Haizar
012-411 0646
hazrul@sasbadi.com


Technical Development Engineer:

Encik Jason Tee Tiong Hock
012-323 3493
jasontee@sasbadi.com



Business Development Engineer:

Encik Kenneth Kang Lin Seong
012-420 3844
kennethkang@sasbadi.com






Perlis, Kedah & Pulau Pinang

Senior Robotic Education Trainer

En. Noor Faiz Bin Zulkiflee
012-579 6886
faiz@sasbadi.com


Perak & WP Kuala Lumpur

Robotic Education Trainer

Encik Kendrick Lee Kean Seng
016-266 3034
kendricklee@sasbadi.com


Selangor & WP Putrajaya

Robotic Education Trainer

Encik Adam Ihsan Bin Amran
012-382 4324
adamihsan@sasbadi.com



Negeri Sembilan & Melaka

Robotic Education Trainer

Encik Adam Bin Awang Yussof
012-930 1213
adamag@sasbadi.com



Johor

Robotic Education Trainer

Encik Tengku Hazrul Bin Tengku Haizar
012-411 0646
hazrul@sasbadi.com



Pahang, Terengganu & Kelantan

Robotic Education Trainer

Encik Fikri Akmal Bin Ahmad Rodi
012-933 3633
kfikri@sasbadi.com



Sabah, Sarawak & WP Labuan

Robotic Education Trainer

En. Terence Tiong Kiu Siong
013-851 0711
terencetiong@sasbadi.com



Sarawak

Robotic Education Trainer

Encik Azli Syahrin Bin Mohd Ikhsan
012-207 4197
azli@sasbadi.com




State Education Department, Robotics Programme Desk Officers 2011

No. State Name Dept. Contact No. Fax No.
1 State Education Department of Perlis En. Ahmad Bin Hamid Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 04-973 7777 04-976 7080
2 State Education Department of Kedah En. Mafeezul bin Othman Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 04-700 7722 04-732 8845
3 State Education Department of Pulau Pinang En. Shamsir Bin Jemain Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 04-539 8859 04-538 0262
4 State Education Department of Perak En. Nadzeri bin Hassan Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 05-501 5147 05-526 0637
5 State Education Department of Selangor En. Mohamad Azlan bin Mahmuddin Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 03-5518 9218 03-5513 8252
6 State Education Department of WP Kuala Lumpur En. Umar Zakir bin Abdullah Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 03-6203 6284 03-6203 6279
7 State Education Department of WP Putrajaya Puan Maizatul Azria Binti Omar Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 03-8890 3079 03-8890 3085
8 State Education Department of Negeri Sembilan Puan Zainab Binti Abu Kassim Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 06-765 3254 06-763 7830
9 State Education Department of Melaka En. Abdul Majid bin Abu Bakar Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 06-231 4241 06-231 2848
10 State Education Department of Johor En. Azmi Bin Abu Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 07-238 2485 07-238 4595
10 State Education Department of Pahang Puan Noor Fazilla Binti Sulaiman Co-curriculum Supervisor (Science & Technology) 09-571 5924 09-573 4857
12 State Education Department of Terengganu En. Mazlan Bin Ismail Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 09-625 3301 09-624 6909
13 State Education Department of Kelantan En. Abdul Mubing Bin Sulaiman Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 09-741 8106/9 09-741 8248
14 State Education Department of Sarawak En. Norman Bin Suhaili Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 082-276 366 082-241 087
15 State Education Department of Sabah En. Rusmadi bin Haji Ahmad Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 088-236 475 088-231 561
16 State Education Department of WP Labuan En. Aminudin bin Abd. Malik Co-curriculum Officer (Science & Technology) 087-583 351 087-583 352