Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Local Competitions Result - Zone M - Sabah

Local Competition Kota Kinabalu 
PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK (C ) CHUNG HWA, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
JACKSON YONG THAU BING
Participant Names:
- NIGEL LEONG ZHENG HAO
- KELLY YING KE XIN
- MAXWIN CHIEW JIAN WENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK (C ) ST JAMES, LIKAS
Mentor:
TEO WEI SENG
Participant Names:
- JONISON LAU YIK TIEN
- TAY YEE CHENG
- SOO SHANN CHERNG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK LUYANG, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
NURIN KOK KIONG
Participant Names:
- SYAMIL HAZIQ SAZALLY
- RONAN IRVINE GONDIPON
- MOHD. AZWAN SAKKA


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BANDARAYA, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
MICHAEL JUMIN
Participant Names:
- HARLEY JULIAN
- AEEZSANDRO MELMALDINI MELSON
- AHADANI BIN HADISAH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BANDARAYA, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
MICHAEL JUMIN
Participant Names:
- AHMAD FIRDAUS BIN AHMAD HUSNI
- RICHIE RONALDO JIBON
- HAZISUL BIN RADZMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BAHANG, PENAMPANG
Mentor:
LING MEI TENG
Participant Names:
- CLIFORD CHRISTE
- CHARLES CHRISTOPHER
- ADRIAN LERAY


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- CALVEN CHRISTOPHER
- ADOLF CORY MAXCIMUS
- MOHD. FAHMI MARIUS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- JORDAN RAPAIN
- RAHMAT BIN ZALI
- BERNIE BER DUANIS

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- MUHD. SHAHIZZUL BIN MODH. RAFIQ
- MOHD. ZULAIZAT BIN AG DAMIT
- MOHD. IMRAN BIN MOHD. CYRINUS


Local Competition Papar dan Keningau 
PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PEKAN PAPAR
Mentor:
NORHAYATI ABD.KARIM
Participant Names:
- DIANA SHAHIRA BT.DIN
- IRRA NATASHA BT. RUSMADI
- DG. NUR SABRINA BT . AG. BUHTAMAM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAMBUNAN
Mentor:
LIONEL J. VITUS
Participant Names:
- RODREY RAYMOND
- ABDUL HANIF SERIKUN
- AARON KEVIN SAILIS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PENGIRAN OMAR
Mentor:
IZETTY BINTI IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- MOHD FAIZ BIN MATUSIN
- NURSHAFIQA ZAINAL
- SHARZEHAN IQHMAN HARSAT

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PENGIRAN OMAR
Mentor:
NURUL HAMIZAH BT. MOHAMAD GHAAZALI
Participant Names:
- ABDUL SAFWAN BIN IBRAHIM
- MD. IKRAM FARIS BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
- MOHD. ZULADIEB BIN JUMA'AH


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MEMBAKUT
Mentor:
HAIRUDIN SUBAKIR
Participant Names:
- MOHD RUHAIZAD BIN MOHD TALI
- ZULFADZLY OMAR
- MOHD FAHMEY FAZRIE BIN KASNAWI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PENGIRAN OMAR
Mentor:
NURUL HAMIZAH BT. MOHAMAD GHAAZALI
Participant Names:
- MOHD HASNOROL EKHZAN SONGKE
- MAIZATUL NORSYAHIDAH DURIMI
- NOORSHIELA MAIDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Local Competition Tawau 
PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BUKIT LALANG
Mentor:
MADRAZIS BIN MUHAMMAD
Participant Names:
- ABDUL HAKIM BIN YUSSOP
- FAEZAH HANI BINTI YUSSOP
- NURALIAH ZATUL AKMAM BT. A. RAMSYAH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK MUHIBBAH RAYA
Mentor:
SABARIA BT BACO
Participant Names:
- AIMAN HIDAYAT B MUITABA
- AIZATUN SOLEHAH BT HASSAN
- FARAH AYU IZZATI BT DARWIS

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MUHIBBAH RAYA
Mentor:
SABARIA BT BACO
Participant Names:
- NUR SHABIRAH BT BACO
- AHMAD AZHAR BIN ROSE ASMAN
- NURFATIHAH BT ROMI


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM ST DOMINIC
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- CHIA TZE KHONG
- JACQUELYN TING CHIEW LING
- SURISHA SAZLIN BT RABAHA

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST PATRICK
Mentor:
SUPIAN YANTO
Participant Names:
- CHAN XING HONG
- LEON EDDEM EJRUSH
- SYAKIR ASYRAF

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM ST DOMINIC
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- MUHD KHAIRUL IKHWAN BIN MUHD UMAR
- SAM HUE KUAN
- CHAW WEI HONG


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN
Mentor:
YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- MOHD SHALIAN BIN SASAN
- AMSIAH BINTI AMIR LUNDA
- EDDERIS BIN HUSSIEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM TEKNIK TAWAU
Mentor:
SABAS MOHAMMAD ALI
Participant Names:
- MOHD SAZRIZAN B. MOHD BILL
- MOHD HASHIM GHAZALIE B. SIMINGGU
- RAZZAQ AIMAN B. RAZALI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM TEKNIK TAWAU
Mentor:
SABAS MOHAMMAD ALI
Participant Names:
- AMMAR B. MOHD
- SHAHRUL BIN SUPU
- MOHD SHAHRUL AZAINI


Local Competition Sandakan 
PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SG ANIB 2
Mentor:
KAK D-NYAP
Participant Names:
- SURAYA SUHYILE
- NORDIANA A HAWARI
- ABD RAHIM ABD RAHMAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SG ANIB 2
Mentor:
USTAZ SHAHRILNIZAM
Participant Names:
- MUHD ARSI ABDUL
- MUHD ZULHAFEEZ ABDUL KHALID
- NURUL IZATI MOHD SARIP

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SG ANIB 2
Mentor:
MOHD RIDZWAN AWANG
Participant Names:
- KWEK KENG HONG
- ADZMIL AMIN
- NUR IZZATUL HIDAYAT AMIRUDDIN


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MERPATI
Mentor:
MOHD SHAMSUL BAHARI ABDUL GHANI
Participant Names:
- MOHD NORSHAFIQ BIN ALI@ALI PUDIN
- FAUZAN AHMAD B. GOFRAN
- MOHD AINUL IRFAN B. KAMAL HASIKIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK MERPATI
Mentor:
SALFARUDEEN MOHD NOR
Participant Names:
- MUHD SYAFIQ RASID
- M. SALLEHUDDIN B. M. MARDAH
- M. HAIKAL B. ABDUL HALIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SUNG SIEW
Mentor:
LOO PEI GEE
Participant Names:
- LIM FANG CHENG
- LIM FANG XIAN



UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM TEKNIK SANDAKAN
Mentor:
MOHD JAZRIL YUSOFF BIN MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- NURUL SYAFIKA BINTI SINAINING
- ABUZARR GHIFARI BIN BAIK @ BHAIF
- MOHD ZUR HAIRIE BIN AHMAD

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM TEKNIK SANDAKAN
Mentor:
HANIL RAAJ SINGH GILL
Participant Names:
- SITI ALIFAH BINTI ABDUL HALIM
- SYAZANA BINTI OTHMAN
- NUR AZREENA BINTI AIDIL

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM TEKNIK SANDAKAN
Mentor:
AIDIL B RAUB
Participant Names:
- MOHD MIRJAN BIN SAKKA
- MASZAN
- NOR IDAYU ABD. WAHAB



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011