Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Local Competitions Result -

Local Competition Bangsar 
PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) JALAN DAVIDSON
Mentor:
CHONG KOK LEONG
Participant Names:
- CHEN CHIN HOW
- LAM HOC SING
- YAP JUAN TAO

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) JALAN DAVIDSON
Mentor:
CHONG KOK LEONG
Participant Names:
- CHAN ZHE ZHUAN
- SIOW WEI HONG
- LIEW JUN YOUNG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) JALAN DAVIDSON
Mentor:
ONG ENG ANN
Participant Names:
- BERNARD LEE JIA YOONG
- SIEW LIT HANG
- DARYL LOH YEN HAO


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK VICTORIA INSTITUTION
Mentor:
NURUL IZZAH BINTI ABDUL HALIM
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD DANIESH SIRAJ BIN ADAM RANJEET
- MUHAMMAD IRFAN SYAHMIL BIN AHMAD
- AMIR HAZIQ BIN RAZLAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK VICTORIA INSTITUTION
Mentor:
NURUL IZZAH BINTI ABDUL HALIM
Participant Names:
- CYRUS HOONG YONG ZHENG
- EKJOTH SINGH A/L HARJEET SINGH
- ZAIRIN ADAM BIN ABDUL AZIZ

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST
Mentor:
MOHD ZAKI BIN SAMI'IN
Participant Names:
- OOI ZHEN HAO
- CHUAH SIONG JIE
- LIM ZHAO BING


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAMAN TUN DR. ISMAIL
Mentor:
Hanif Bin Harun
Participant Names:
- Akmal Hakim bin Abdul Shukor
- Muhd Hazman bin Yaacob
- Kenneth Ng Tik Kwan

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BANDAR TASIK SELATAN
Mentor:
FUAD BIN MUHAMAD RUSLAN
Participant Names:
- MOHAMED MARZUK BIN ABDUL LATHIFF
- MOHAMMAD AMIRUL BIN ANUAR
- MOHAMAD ALIM BIN ABD RAHMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SERI SENTOSA
Mentor:
Lee Tze Ying
Participant Names:
- Yong Zhiqi
- Esmond Lee Ming Ze
- Kenji Ng Jun Hao


Local Competition Pudu 
PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) TAMAN CONNAUGHT
Mentor:
MS. NG SOW YEN
Participant Names:
- FONG WENG TUNG
- YAP HUI SHAN
- CHOONG MAN SHUN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) TAMAN CONNAUGHT
Mentor:
MS. NG SOW YEN
Participant Names:
- DESTINY CHIA YEN HUA
- JAY CHEW RONG XUAN
- NG KAH ZUN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) TAMAN CONNAUGHT
Mentor:
MS. NG SOW YEN
Participant Names:
- NARDONE CLAUDIA
- BRIAN YOSHIMURA SHINJI
- SOH ZHUAN XEN


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS SELANGOR
Mentor:
pn haizura binti hasran
Participant Names:
- ng jia jen
- augustine danggau ak michael minggu
- muhammad rafi'uddin bin rahmat

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN CONNAUGHT
Mentor:
PN SAIDAH BT MUHAMED
Participant Names:
- Ng Ren Rin
- MOK YI CHEN
- Khoo Zhen Xiang

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS SELANGOR
Mentor:
pn haizura binti hasran
Participant Names:
- syed syamil bin syed ahmad nizar
- muhammad nur hafez bin busra
- jeevan rao a/l siva rao


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS SELANGOR
Mentor:
pn haizura binti hasran
Participant Names:
- nasrul ashraf bin nasarudin
- muhammad farhan aimran bin muhd zailani
- amir zariq bin muhd azli

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN CONNAUGHT
Mentor:
PN SAIDAH BT MUHAMED
Participant Names:
- Koh Hak Han
- Lee Ren Ping
- Wong Yuk Hung

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SERI BINTANG UTARA
Mentor:
LEE SAW IM
Participant Names:
- ONG CHENG YANG
- JANE TENG OI WAI
- MUHAMMAD RAFIQ B. SYED IBRAHIM


Local Competition Keramat 
PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) NAN KAI
Mentor:
WONG CHEONG CHAU
Participant Names:
- WEI JIA XIN
- NG ZHAO FANG
- LEE SONG REN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC LEE RUBBER
Mentor:
LIM CHUN FEI
Participant Names:
- LEE LING
- OH KE HAN
- LIM ZI YANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC LEE RUBBER
Mentor:
LIM CHUN FEI
Participant Names:
- LEE HAO YUEN
- BAY SOONG XIAN
- LEE CHUN YIKK


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SETIAWANGSA
Mentor:
NORHANA BT GHAZALI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SHAHIMI B DZULKAFLE
- AHMAD SYAHRUL NAJMI B ZULKARNAIN
- MUHAMMAD ASHRAF B SABTU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST. JOHN (M)
Mentor:
Pn. Rismawati Binti Ismail
Participant Names:
- Muhammad Zhafan Bin Mohd. Zulkarnain
- Muhammad Al-Firdaus Bin Mohd Zain Azir
- Auri Al-Azim Bin Samuri

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST. JOHN (M)
Mentor:
Pn. Rismawati Binti Ismail
Participant Names:
- Aiman Hasif Bin Adnan
- Raja Iskandar Shah Bin Raja Harunsah
- Muhammad Zahiruddin Bin Zalin


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMT SETAPAK
Mentor:
ELIANA BINTI ALIAS
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD FAIZUDIN SHAH BIN ZULKEFLI
- MUHAMMAD SHUKRI BIN MANSOR
- DHEEREJ SHARMA A/L MATAN KOMAR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN MELATI
Mentor:
SITI MARHAMAH BINTI MOHD SARMAJI
Participant Names:
- IMADUDDIN BIN JAMIL
- SYAHIR AJWAD BIN SAPUAN
- ASHRAF AIMAN BIN ROSEMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Local Competition Sentul 
PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK
Mentor:
WEE SOO ZUAN
Participant Names:
- CRYSTAL CHEAH XIN YAH
- STEPHANIE GOH SZE WEI
- FELIX CHING ENN YII

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHI MAN
Mentor:
HAW SEOK YEAN
Participant Names:
- ONG SHI WEN
- KOK WEI YIN
- LIM TEE LIANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHI MAN
Mentor:
HAW SEOK YEAN
Participant Names:
- SAMANTHA KEH SOOK PENG
- OOI ZHI ERN
- JOEY TAN


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MAXWELL
Mentor:
SHARON FARISHA BINTI MOHAMED ARIFF
Participant Names:
- JASON CHIA JING SHENG
- PRAVIN KIEREN MAHENDREN
- AHAMED SHAHUL AZRAR BIN AKBER ALI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMJK CHONG HWA
Mentor:
SITI NOR 'AISYAH BINTI AB. RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- LEE ZI SHEN
- CHONG CHEN HOOI
- WONG TING XIAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MAXWELL
Mentor:
SHARON FARISHA BINTI MOHAMED ARIFF
Participant Names:
- LIM JIA ZHEN
- FOO YONG YAU
- GAN WHY NAM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMJK CHONG HWA
Mentor:
SITI NOR 'AISYAH BINTI AB. RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- ADRIAN LAU NGAN YAU
- NGEW YOU XUAN
- CHANG HUI YI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK MAXWELL
Mentor:
SHARON FARISHA BINTI MOHAMED ARIFF
Participant Names:
- ANSELM ONG LI-ZIN
- LOW KAH SENG
- CHONG POOI SEONG


Local Competition WP Putrajaya 
PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PUTRAJAYA PRESINT 8(1)
Mentor:
AZNOR HILDA BINTI KHAIRUDDIN
Participant Names:
- DAYANG SARAH YASMINE BT ABANG YUSUF
- SARAH HUDA BT NOR AZAM
- ALEYA FARHANA BT AHMAD NADZRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK PUTRAJAYA PRESINT 16(2)
Mentor:
ROSZAINUN BT ZAINAL ABDIN
Participant Names:
- NIK ISYRAF BIN NIK ISMAIL
- ZURINA BT ZAINAL ABIDIN
- FAIQ AKRAM BIN ARIFIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK PUTRAJAYA 11(1)
Mentor:
NIRHANANI BINTI YAZID
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AMER ZARIFF BIN MOHD HANIF
- FAHIM AIMAN BIN AMINUDDIN
- AHMAD MIRZA ARMAND BIN SHAZRIL FARIZA


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SEKOLAH SULTAN ALAM SHAH
Mentor:
SHAHRIZAN B. SALIM
Participant Names:
- SYED MIMIE FARHAT B. SYED MOHAMAD
- AHMAD ZHARIF B. JAMIL
- HARIZ AIMAN B. SABARUDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PUTRAJAYA PRESINT 18(1)
Mentor:
SUSAN A/P MATIUS
Participant Names:
- GOVIND A/L CHANDRASEKARAN
- MUHAMAD EZZAT FARHAN BIN HAMREE @ RAMLEE
- NASRUL HAQ BIN JA'AFAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PUTRAJAYA PRESINT 11(2)
Mentor:
PN. RUSLINA BINTI SAID
Participant Names:
- MOHD NUR HASIF B. NOR IZWAN
- MUSFIRAH HANANI BINTI NOOR HISHAM
- IRSALINA BT. MOHAMED JANI


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PUTRAJAYA PRESINT 18(1)
Mentor:
SUSAN A/P MATIUS
Participant Names:
- HARIPRASATH A/L PERUMAL
- MUHAMMAD ILMAN NASRI BIN BADEROLHI SHAM
- TENGKU ASHRAFF BIN TENGKU MUHAMMAD ROHAIZAD

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PUTRAJAYA PRESINT 11(2)
Mentor:
AKBAL HANAM BINTI TALIP
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD AIZAT FARHAN BIN MOHD AZMI
- DANIAL HAKIM BIN AHMAD KAMAL
- PRESANTH NAIR A/L JANATHANAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:






NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011