Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone A - Kedah

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) SIN KWANG
Mentor:
KOK LEE LEE
Participant Names:
- CHEE ZHU WEI
- NG SENWEI
- KUAH WEI HANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) SIN KWANG
Mentor:
KOK LEE LEE
Participant Names:
- ONG KWAN QING
- SEE JIAN SHIN
- CHUAH PEI WEI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK (C) SIN MIN A
Mentor:
LIM HOOI KEE
Participant Names:
- CHENG KHAI LEY
- ONG JING HANZ
- LEE GUANG YU


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TUNKU PUTERA
Mentor:
MOHD FIRDAUS BIN ZAHARI
Participant Names:
- TAN YU XUAN
- EJENE CHENG YI-QING
- WEE SEI LEE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM
Mentor:
MAHZAN B MOHD MOHIDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IYAD B ISMALI
- MUHAMMAD AMIN AKMAL BIN ZAINOL
- -

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SULTAN BADLISHAH
Mentor:
KHAIRUL NIZAM
Participant Names:
- WAN AIDID B WAN MUHD SUHAIMI
- MOHD LUQMAN BIN HAMZAH
- MUHAMMAD AKMAL BIN ABDUL GHANI


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM TEKNIK ALOR SETAR
Mentor:
SITI SALINA BINTI MD SOLLHI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD REDZUDEN BIN MAT
- NIK GHULAUM ASYRAF BIN AZMI
- MUHAMAD BUDIE BIN BASRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN HITECH
Mentor:
MOHD REZAL BIN MOHAMMAD ASIAR
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD AZFAR BIN ATAN
- MUHAMAD SYAZWAN HAFIZ BIN ILIAS
- M. AMIR DANIAL BIN NAZARI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SULTAN ABDUL HALIM (SMBP)
Mentor:
SALEHUDDIN BIN AYUB
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SUHAYL AZMIN B MOHD ALI
- AHMAD ANAS ZAKWAN B ZAINAL AZIM
- AZIM BIN OMAR


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BAKAR ARANG
Mentor:
PN. NOOR ANATI BT NOOR LAJIS
Participant Names:
- AMIR RIEZMAN B R ZAHARI
- MUHD FAIZ IMRAN B MOHD ZAIDI
- MUHAMMAD ZAKI B HANAFIAH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM
Mentor:
MAHZAN B MOHD MOHIDIN
Participant Names:
- OOI SHENG EN
- ANNIESARA A/P SUKCHA
- KENTHRA KANNAN V

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SIN MIN (CF)
Mentor:
ZUHERLY BIN ZOLKAPALI
Participant Names:
- LIM BAO REN
- WONG SI WEI
- MAK JASON

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SULTANAH ASMA
Mentor:
NASHIROH BINTI ABDUL RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- ANIS NASUHA BINTI BASRI
- AMALIA BINTI MOHD KAMAL
- ALIA NAJIHAH BINTI MOHD ROSLI


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KEAT HWA 2
Mentor:
JACKSON ANTHONY
Participant Names:
- LOW ZHI QIN
- NOR SABRINA BT ABU ZAKI
- IZZAT DANIAL BIN NASRUDDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SIN MIN (CF)
Mentor:
ZUHERLY BIN ZOLKAPALI
Participant Names:
- HENG MENG PEI
- CHIN CHING WEN
- KHONG YI KYE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SULTAN BADLISHAH
Mentor:
KHAIRUL NIZAM
Participant Names:
- TAN UE WEI
- LINGESH A/L JAYABALAN
- PRADIPRAJ SINGH A/L GURMIT SINGH



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011