Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone B - Pulau Pinang

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) MIN SIN, RELAU
Mentor:
SU HEA LING
Participant Names:
- CHEAH WEI YE
- DAMIAN LOH JUN LIANG
- CHEW JING JUN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) MIN SIN, RELAU
Mentor:
SU HEA LING
Participant Names:
- ONG YUN CHEE
- LEE CHER


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) KWANG HWA, SUNGAI NIBONG
Mentor:
NG MEEI CHYI
Participant Names:
- FU GUANG XU
- JOEL BAN CHUN XIONG
- FONG MUN CHEOK


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CONVENT PULAU TIKUS, PULAU TIKUS
Mentor:
PAULINE CHIN YOON LIN
Participant Names:
- MYTHIA LOO ZHEN ZHIN
- ALICIA CHYE SHEN LI
- SAMANTHA WONG CHOY LING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING, AYER ITAM
Mentor:
MR. LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- POH CHI JUN
- TAN KOK XYUEN
- KOAY ZHAN QUAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- YEOH WEI SHENG
- TAN SHEN CHIEN
- LOOI ZHENG YANG


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK HAJI ZAINUL ABIDIN, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
THONG YING LI
Participant Names:
- OH ZHEN XIAN
- OOI TSU YANG
- GOH KAI BOON

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK HAJI ZAINUL ABIDIN, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
THONG YING LI
Participant Names:
- TEH ZHI SENG
- LOE WEI YANG


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- TAN LEONG HUAN
- LEE ZONG YANG
- TANG YING ZHENG


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) SENG KEOW, SEBERANG JAYA
Mentor:
TEOH TSYR FANG
Participant Names:
- TEOH JIAN JIA
- LAU JUN JING


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) MIN SIN, RELAU
Mentor:
SU HEA LING
Participant Names:
- YEE HENG ZEH
- CHLOE ONG MIN YU
- WONG YEN VERN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) SHIH CHUNG CAWANGAN, SUNGAI NIBONG
Mentor:
CHENG SOK LING
Participant Names:
- FONG JUN YIE
- NICHOLAS FONG XING JI
- TAY LI JUIN


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING, AYER ITAM
Mentor:
MR. LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- CH'NG KAI LIANG
- MARCUS SAK HAO-YI
- LEE KAH CHUN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK HAJI ZAINUL ABIDIN, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
THONG YING LI
Participant Names:
- NURAZIELASHAFIQAH BINTI ZAILAN
- ARVIND JAY S/O PARAMESIVAM


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, BUTTERWORTH
Mentor:
TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- DINESH OOI SHIN HAI
- LEE SEE LUN
- LIM JIA YI


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK JIT SIN, BUKIT MERTAJAM
Mentor:
WONG PEI FUNN
Participant Names:
- TEOH JIAN NING
- CHION JET HERNG
- KOK TZE YEAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING, AYER ITAM
Mentor:
MR. LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- TAN JIAN AN
- YU JIA ZE
- TAN YU KAI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK GEORGETOWN, GEORGETOWN
Mentor:
TAN HAN KOK
Participant Names:
- EUGENE SOON SAN MING
- CALVIN LEE WAH AIK
- ANDREW LEE KHAI YINN



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011