Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone N - Perlis

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PAYA
Mentor:
MUNSIF HUSNI BIN ABD JABAR
Participant Names:
- ADAM FAHMI B. ZUBIR
- MUHAMMAD KHALIS ZUHRI B IZAHAR
- NUR SYAZWANI BT RUSNAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK PAYA
Mentor:
MUNSIF HUSNI BIN ABD JABAR
Participant Names:
- AHMAD SUHAIL ANWAR B ABD RAHMAN
- NUR AINA FARISHA BT ZUBIR
- HUMAIRA SOFIYA BT.MUHD. YUSREE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK PAYA
Mentor:
MUNSIF HUSNI BIN ABD JABAR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B. AHMAD NASIR
- AISYA SAFIRA BT MOHAMMAD RADZI
- NUR FATIHAH BT JAMIL


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ARAU
Mentor:
KHAIRUL ANUAR BIN MOHD YUSOF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI AKMAL BIN ZAINI
- MOHAMAD HAIKAL BIN MOHAMAD TAJUDDIN
- SAW KIAN SHIEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATO' SHEIKH AHMAD
Mentor:
NOOR FARHEEN MOHAMAD ZUBIR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ALIFF BIN SHUHAIMI
- MOHAMAD AFIF HAMDI BIN Mohamad SOBRI
- AIZUL AKHMAL BIN AZMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ARAU
Mentor:
KHAIRUL ANUAR BIN MOHD YUSOF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN ABDUL RAHMAN @ ALI
- TOH YI HENG
- MUHAMMAD NUR JAWAHIR BIN JAMIN


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KUALA PERLIS
Mentor:
LIM KUOK CHEN
Participant Names:
- TAN YIH HAN
- LOW HE JIUN
- LEE YEONG SHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KUALA PERLIS
Mentor:
LIM KUOK CHEN
Participant Names:
- PANG KAI JIE
- YEOH KHENG NAN
- YAP KOK HOONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KUALA PERLIS
Mentor:
LIM KUOK CHEN
Participant Names:
- HUAM CHENG HOU
- YAP SHEN JEE
- KHOO KAH ENG


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM (SAINS) TUANKU SYED PUTRA
Mentor:
MOHD ROZAI BIN ZAINOL
Participant Names:
- RAMPHIAN WANDY A/P PRASED
- CHURERAT THARNA A/P CHAI LOM
- ANNIE NOOR AZRIATI BT MOHD YUSOFF

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:






NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011