Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone O - WP Labuan

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK (C) CHI WEN
Mentor:
CHONG KER JIAN
Participant Names:
- LEE SZU HONG
- LIM WEE JIAN
- TAN YONG SHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK PEKAN 1 WP LABUAN
Mentor:
ROSTINA BINTI MOHD KASSIM
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD KHAIRI MUKHTAR BIN ABDUL JALI
- MUHAMMAD SYAMIR AZRIE BIN HASSAN
- AHMED DANIAL QAYYUM BIN AHMAD NAWATI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SRK ST ANNE'S CONVENT
Mentor:
MARIANTI BT AHMAD
Participant Names:
- ENRIQUE ELVIN JR WONG
- BRENDAN MARC LIM
- NUR AMIRAH CHRISTOPHER STEWART IDRIS


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK LABUAN
Mentor:
PUNITHA A/P MARIMUTHOO
Participant Names:
- ANDY CHRIS JEROME
- ANDY LIEW KA WENG
- BRIAN NELSON CHONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK LAJAU
Mentor:
NORHASINA ZAINOL
Participant Names:
- AISHA NUR NABILA AZAAD BT ADDENAN
- FLORIST FELIX
- SITI DIANA BINTI MUSIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK LAJAU
Mentor:
CHIENG MEE KING
Participant Names:
- REGINALD ROIBOL
- LESLIE MARKSWEALTH CHONG



UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
KOLEJ MATRIKULASI LABUAN
Mentor:
PEK CHUN HOE
Participant Names:
- LEE SHENG PING
- WONG SIN YEE
- TANG SIEW WEI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
KOLEJ MATRIKULASI LABUAN
Mentor:
PEK CHUN HOE
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SUHAIMI BIN RAYA SUGIANTO
- MOHD RASHDAN BIN MOKTAR
- AMOS FREDDY MOJIUN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
KOLEJ MATRIKULASI LABUAN
Mentor:
PEK CHUN HOE
Participant Names:
- ROLAND RITCHEE ROBERT
- LOURINE ANAK MANO
- ARUEN ANAK MANGGAN


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PANTAI
Mentor:
SITI ADILAH BINTI ALI
Participant Names:
- NURUL IZZATI BINTI AHMAD SUHAIDI
- MUHAMMAD ASYRAF FARHAN BIN BACHO
- MUHAMMAD ZULHAZMI BIN AHMAD ROSLAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SRK ST ANNE'S CONVENT
Mentor:
SHAMSURIA BINTI EBNI
Participant Names:
- SHAUN ANDERSON MATHEW
- WYNER SHANE WILLIAM


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK PANTAI
Mentor:
MAHANIM BINTI BORHANI
Participant Names:
- NURUL SYAZWANI BINTI AHMAD SUHAIDI
- SITI AISYAH BINTI SUHAILI
- NUR IZNI ATHIRAH BINTI AG. SAPAR



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011