Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone C - Perak

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) AVE MARIA CONVENT, IPOH
Mentor:
PN ONG SOO YEAM
Participant Names:
- CHAN ZE QI
- YONG LE YI
- SIM ZE WEI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) WAN HWA (1), MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
HUI SING MUN
Participant Names:
- LEE QI ZUN
- WONG RENNARD
- YIP WEI BIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) AVE MARIA CONVENT, IPOH
Mentor:
PN ONG SOO YEAM
Participant Names:
- WAN RUI YIN
- ONG WING QI
- CHANG YINSAN


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK RAJA CHULAN, IPOH
Mentor:
MOHD REDZUAN BIN HASSAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AISAR NAZIF BIN MOHD AZIZI
- MUHAMMAD HANAFFI BIN HAMDAN
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI BIN SAFIEE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SAM TET, IPOH
Mentor:
ABDUL MAJEED BIN MOHAMED SHARIFF
Participant Names:
- TIMOTHY MARTIN
- KENDRICK TAN RUI HAO
- WAN SENG HANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CLIFFORD, KUALA KANGSAR
Mentor:
FARAHIYAH BINTI MOHAMED OMAR
Participant Names:
- SYED ALIIFWAFA B SYED BAHAROM AZHAR WAFA
- MUHAMMAD SOFWAN B ABDUR RAHIM
- SYED IQRAL SHAH BIN SYED ISMAIL


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK HUA LIAN, TAIPING
Mentor:
LIM AH SENG
Participant Names:
- SHON NGIAP SHYANG
- GAN SHENG KAI
- PHUAH ZHEN XIANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SEKOLAH TUANKU ABDUL RAHMAN, IPOH
Mentor:
YIP YIN LENG
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD SHARMAN FAIZ BIN ISMAIL
- AZRI BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
- MUHAMAD LATIFF BIN ZAINAL ABIDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JANA, KAMUNTING
Mentor:
LIM KWEE GEOK
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD FAHMIL IZWAN BIN ABDULLAH
- MUHAMAD LUKMANUL HAKIM BIN SHAHARANI
- NUR FARHANA BT ZULKIPLI


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) HUA LIAN (3), TAIPING
Mentor:
KHAW WEI KIAT
Participant Names:
- CHUAH YI KEN
- THOMAS TAN KEAN YEW
- ANDREA CHOW MEI EN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SERI AMPANG, IPOH
Mentor:
RUHANI BINTI SHAARI @ HAJI ASHARI
Participant Names:
- QISTINA BALQIS BT AHMAD NAZARI
- MUHAMMAD ITQAN BIN SAMSUDIN
- MUHAMMAD NUFAIL AIDID BIN AZIZUL KAM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) HUA LIAN (3), TAIPING
Mentor:
KHAW WEI KIAT
Participant Names:
- LIM JIN YAN
- YEW YUN RU
- JEREMY LAU WEI HAN


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK METHODIST, TANJUNG MALIM
Mentor:
LAU YOKE YIN
Participant Names:
- GOH XIN DEIK
- YUHARAJAN S/O BASKARAN


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK METHODIST, TANJUNG MALIM
Mentor:
LAU YOKE YIN
Participant Names:
- LIEW BAN CHAU
- MUHAMMAD IQMAL FITRI BIN SUHARTO


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CLIFFORD, KUALA KANGSAR
Mentor:
FARAHIYAH BINTI MOHAMED OMAR
Participant Names:
- AMIRUL RAFIQ B AHMAD RIDZUAN
- SHEIKH AHMAD RAZEEQ B SHEIKH AHMAD RASHIDI
- MUHAMMAD HAIRIE ARIFF B MAT ZAINI


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
KOLEJ MELAYU KUALA KANGSAR, KUALA KANGSAR
Mentor:
PN FARAH BT IKRAM
Participant Names:
- UMAR MUKHTAR B. AHMAD KAMAL
- MOHAMAD NOR AMIRUL B. ABDUL WAHAB
- SHEIKH AHMAD RAFEEQ B. SHEIKH AHMAD RASHIDI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SERI KELEDANG, MENGLEMBU
Mentor:
ANG KOIE KEE
Participant Names:
- CHONG KWAN JUN
- FOO KHAR ONN
- KOW CHUN KEAT

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK RAJA PEREMPUAN, IPOH
Mentor:
PARAMASIVAM A/L MUNUSAMY
Participant Names:
- AINA SYAHMINA BT. MOHAMAD DAELAMI
- WAN NUR ZULAIKHA BT. HASNUL HASRIN
- FARAH NOR NABILA BT. AZIZUL RAHMAN



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011