Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone D - Selangor

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) BATU 9 CHERAS
Mentor:
ONG LAI CHOO
Participant Names:
- YEO YONG JIE
- TAH CHI BIN
- LIEW KAI YOUNG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) LICK HUNG
Mentor:
HO YOKE CHING
Participant Names:
- JACLYN TAN JIA YING
- CHUA YU JIE
- LEE CHENG KAI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) LICK HUNG
Mentor:
WONG CHUN LAN
Participant Names:
- TEH PEI LING
- AU BEI LYN
- LIEW ZI YUE


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SERI GOMBAK
Mentor:
HONG BOON LIANG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SAFII BIN ZULKIFLI
- MUHAMMAD NAZMI BIN CHE MAT NAWI
- NOR ESKANDAR BIN SOFIAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SERI GOMBAK
Mentor:
HONG BOON LIANG
Participant Names:
- KUGANESWARAAN A/L GUNAPALAN
- ABDUL MUKMIN BIN MUHAMMAD
- MUHAMMAD FARRIS BIN MOHAMAD SADALI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SERI PUTERI (SMBP)
Mentor:
NURHUDA RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- NUR DIYANA BT HASDI
- NIK NASYA NABIELLA NIK AZHAR
- NURSABRINA SAHRANI


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SERI GOMBAK
Mentor:
HONG BOON LIANG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD YUSUF BIN ZULKIFLI
- NAQIUDDIN BIN MUHAMMAD
- NUR NADHIRAH BINTI ENNAIDI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SERI GOMBAK
Mentor:
HONG BOON LIANG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD NUR RAMADHAN BIN ABDUL RAZAK
- ZATIL AQMAR BINTI MOHAMAD ROSLI
- NUR ALIA SYAMIMI BINTI SHAMSUHAZLI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SEAFIELD
Mentor:
GRACE ONG HOOI CHEAN
Participant Names:
- NEOH JIA FOO
- MUHAMAD ISKANDAR BIN SHAHRUDIN
- NAIK HSIAN JUN


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) YUK CHAI
Mentor:
LAI KWONG HOOI
Participant Names:
- AW ZHI SHAN
- CHUA GUANGWI
- LIM JIA WEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) YUK CHAI
Mentor:
LAI KWONG HOOI
Participant Names:
- TAN JIN ZHI
- ALOYSIUS HO JUIN RONG
- LINUS DENGAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) YUK CHAI
Mentor:
LAI KWONG HOOI
Participant Names:
- GAN YEE XIN
- HAYLEY HO WEI LI
- FOO FENG SHEN


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SEAFIELD
Mentor:
GRACE ONG HOOI CHEAN
Participant Names:
- ABDUL HAKIM BIN NOR AZMAN
- NG ZHEN HOU
- LEE AI SHAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DAMANSARA UTAMA
Mentor:
SIVAM A/L ANDY
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN ISKANDAR
- IAN THUM WIN SENG
- NIKHIL PILLAI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DAMANSARA JAYA
Mentor:
HOR KAH YEE
Participant Names:
- TEOW CHAN HONG
- CHELSEA WONG WAN FAY
- HOW KA SENG


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK USJ 12
Mentor:
ZAITI AZHAN MAT ZIN
Participant Names:
- LEE KIAN BOON
- DARRYL TAN SHI WEI
- SITI ATIKAH JAZLINA BT OTHMAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMJK KWANG HUA
Mentor:
WONG KIAT HI
Participant Names:
- LIM ZHAO XING
- TAN CHUN TAT
- TAN BOON KAI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI KLANG
Mentor:
PN SUHAIL BT MUHD. NOR
Participant Names:
- HERMENT RAJ A/L GUNASEGARAN
- KHU CHUN HONG
- NG CHUN WYE



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011