Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone E - WP Kuala Lumpur & WP Putrajaya

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) YOKE NAM, BANGSAR
Mentor:
NG KEE SIONG
Participant Names:
- EII TZE XIAN
- JACK HON
- NG ZHAO LUN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
Mentor:
CHONG KOK LEONG
Participant Names:
- CHIN YAU RI
- LEE ZHEN YU
- DANIEL LEONG WAI LOONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
Mentor:
CHONG KOK LEONG
Participant Names:
- CHAN ZHE ZHUAN
- SIOW WEI HONG
- LIEW JUN YOUNG


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SETIAWANGSA, KERAMAT
Mentor:
NORHANA BINTI GHAZALI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SHAHIMI BIN DZULKAFLE
- AHMAD SYAHRUL NAJMI BIN ZULKARNAIN
- MUHAMMAD ASHRAF BIN SABTU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR
Mentor:
MOHD SHARDI BIN SARIPUDEN
Participant Names:
- LEE HONG YU
- CHAI YAN BOEY
- LOW HONG BEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PUTRAJAYA PRESINT 11(2), PUTRAJAYA
Mentor:
PN. RUSLINA BINTI SAID
Participant Names:
- MOHD NUR HASIF BIN NOW IZWAN
- MUSFIRAH HANANI BINTI NOOR HISHAM
- IRSALINA BINTI MOHAMED JANI


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAMAN CONNAUGHT, PUDU
Mentor:
PN SAIDAH BINTI MUHAMED
Participant Names:
- KOK HAK HAN
- LEE REN PING
- WONGYUK HUNG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS SELANGOR, PUDU
Mentor:
PN HAIZURA BINTI HASRAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZAHIRUDDIN BIN ZAHARI
- ZAKI ASYRAF BIN JAAFAR
- MUHAMMAD KAMAL CHUFRAN BIN MOHD SHOLEH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS SELANGOR, PUDU
Mentor:
PN HAIZURA BINTI HASRAN
Participant Names:
- NASRUL ASHRAF BIN NASARUDIN
- MUHAMMAD FARHAN AIMRAN BIN MOHD ZAILANI
- AMIR ZARIQ BIN MOHD AZLI


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
Mentor:
ONG ENG ANN
Participant Names:
- NATASHA WONG
- PHILEAS MAH TZE JIEN
- OOI ZI XUAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR
Mentor:
ONG ENG ANN
Participant Names:
- RYAN TAN
- LIM ZHENG NING
- LEE YU HAO

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK BUKIT DAMANSARA, PETALING JAYA
Mentor:
MS WONG AI WEE
Participant Names:
- AMIR MOHAMED ADAM WEE
- AIDAN BIN MOHAMED ADAM WEE
- RAFEL ZICHRY ONN MOHAMMED RHIZA


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN, PUDU
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD SHUKRI KAMARUDDIN
Participant Names:
- INDERJIT KAUR A/P MANJIT SINGH
- AFIFAH ISHAK
- NUR ANIS ZAINUDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST JOHN, PUDU
Mentor:
PN. RISMAWATI BINTI ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD H/Z BULLAH BIN BAHAROM
- ARJUN A/L THANARAJU
- RAVIN A/L SHUNMUGARAJAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SERI BINTANG SELATAN, PUDU
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD SHUKRI KAMARUDDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD RAZIN BIN MD IDZUDDIN
- ARIF ZUHDY BIN ZULLKELA
- AHMAD HAZIMIE BIN MOHD YAZID


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PUTRAJAYA PRESINT 11(1), PUTRAJAYA
Mentor:
PN NOR HAZRINA
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD DANIAL HAFNI BIN MOHD RASHIDAN
- MUHAMMAD SYAHRAN BIN ISMAIL
- MUHAMMAD FAEZ BIN RASHIB

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MAKTAB TENTERA DIRAJA, BANGSAR
Mentor:
PN LEE AI NIE
Participant Names:
- CHOO KHAI LERN
- GABRIAL TANG REN QIAN
- C.MUGELENDRAN A/L CHANDRAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST JOHN, PUDU
Mentor:
PN.RISMAWATI BINTI ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- ADAM ALBAKRI BIN HISHAM ALBAKRI
- SENNJIV ALLAGU
- FITRI QUSYAIRI BIN SHAMSAIRI



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011