Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone F - Negeri Sembilan

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC PEI HUA
Mentor:
IRENE WAY
Participant Names:
- KEW HAN SHEN
- CHUNG KAI SHENG
- YEW HONG SUEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC PEI HUA
Mentor:
CHEONG HUI XIN
Participant Names:
- TAN SUKER
- CHAN YEH LIANG
- TAN EUGENE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC PEI HUA
Mentor:
CHEONG HUI XIN
Participant Names:
- CHONG LIK SHANE
- CAMDEN TAN YUAN GUANG
- CHUNG KAI HONG


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS REMBAU
Mentor:
EN MOZAIDI B MOKTAR
Participant Names:
- MOHD KHAIRUL AZI YUSRY B. MD YUSOF
- MUHAMMAD ZHARFAN NAFIQ B MOHD GHAFARUDIN
- WAN MUHAMMAD HAZIQ B WAN MUHAMMAD

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS REMBAU
Mentor:
PN SITI MADIHAH BINTI SHAMSUDDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAZWAN HAZIQ BIN ZAINIDAR
- AIMAN AZIM BIN ABDUL HARIS
- MUHAMMAD HARITH BIN SAMSUL ISKANDAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM DATUK ABDUL RAZAK (SMBP)
Mentor:
MOHAMAD HAZMAN JAZIMIN BIN SAAD
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ ZHAFRI BIN KAMARUDDIN
- IYAD ZAKIY AMAL
- MOHD RAYYAN IZMEL BIN AZIAN


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM TEKNIK TUANKU JAAFAR
Mentor:
MOHAMAD LUTFI BIN MOHD ABDU SHAKUR
Participant Names:
- AHMED NADZRY BIN AZLI
- MOHD DAHRI HADRI BIN ZAFARI
- MUHAMAD AIMAN BIN MOHD RADZUAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM TEKNIK TUANKU JAAFAR
Mentor:
MOHAMAD LUTFI BIN MOHD ABDU SHAKUR
Participant Names:
- AHMED NASSRY BIN AZLI
- AMIRUL AIZAT BIN ZOLKEFLI
- MUHAMMAD SYUKRI HAKIM BIN NOR MUHAMAD

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM TEKNIK TUANKU JAAFAR
Mentor:
JAMHURI BIN MOHAMED JAMEL
Participant Names:
- NURFAKHIRA NUBLAH BINTI MOHAMED HARITH
- AFZA ATHIRA BINTI SHAMSUL
- SHAZA AKMALINA BINTI BADRUL KAMAL


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK. KING GEORGE V, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
AHMAD FAIZAL B ABDUL WAHAB
Participant Names:
- NUR IKMAL HISYAM B ABDUL HALIM
- MOHD NAIM
- SYED ISKANDAR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK PUTERI, SEREMBAN
Mentor:
LIM HOOI SI
Participant Names:
- RAVEENA NAIR A/P VITHIATHARAN
- TAYMISHA A/P SANTHIRASEKARAN
- NUR MUNA' IZZAH BT MOHAMAD TARMIDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK TAMPIN, TAMPIN
Mentor:
ABANG IKHAWAN B. JAFAR
Participant Names:
- ABANG MUHD HAZIQ HAIQAL B. ABANG IKHAWAN
- MUHAMMAD THAQIF B. NOR AZMAN
- SAIYIDATUL MARSYITAH AISYAH BT SUHAIME


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KING GEORGE V
Mentor:
NORMAWARNI BINTI HASSAN
Participant Names:
- FARISH HAMZAH BIN ROSLAN
- MUHAMMAD ANIQ AIMAN BIN MOHAMED ARIFF
- NURHAN HILMI BIN ABDUL HADI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KING GEORGE V
Mentor:
NORMAWARNI BINTI HASAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD MIRZA BIN ADNAN
- DANIAL ISKANDAR BIN ZAINUDIN
- AHMAD HADIF BIN AHMAD RUSHDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST PAUL
Mentor:
POON KAH LEONG
Participant Names:
- CHAN HONG YI
- AW JHING YIP
- IVAN WANG CHUNG HAN


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PUTERI
Mentor:
NAINIE AZIMI
Participant Names:
- MONICA PRISSHA FERNANDEZ
- NISHAAL A/P KORAN
- ALYSSA-MAE LIEW E-JUIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PUTERI
Mentor:
NAINIE AZIMI
Participant Names:
- RACHAEL SIOW ZHI QING
- AFREEN FATIMA BINTI PARWAIZ AHMAD
- THAM YIWEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KING GEORGE V
Mentor:
SAMIHAH BINTI YUSOF
Participant Names:
- FAQHRUL FIERDAUS BIN MOHD ZAMRI
- GOH JUN YANG
- KARMILA RAFIQAH BINTI M.RAFIQ



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011