Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone G - Melaka

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) YOK BIN
Mentor:
SOO KHEN SHIN
Participant Names:
- CLARENCE CHOO WEN XIN
- BRIAN OOI YEW
- WEE LIANG TZE, HAROLD

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) YOK BIN
Mentor:
HO AIK HOW
Participant Names:
- WEE JIA SHING
- TAN JIE XIA
- MAK JUN LE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) KEH SENG
Mentor:
NEO SAU XIAN
Participant Names:
- YEOH SHUIN NIE
- CHAI ZHI HANG
- TEO YI RONG


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK YOK BIN
Mentor:
PANG YEE JIEA
Participant Names:
- LAI GE YAO
- KOO DE YONG
- KOH QING ZHE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI ST DAVID (M)
Mentor:
CHENG BOON HAU
Participant Names:
- ARVINTHA RAMANAN A/L RAMESH
- LUKE YEO RUI QIANG
- -

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI ST DAVID (M)
Mentor:
CHENG BOON HAU
Participant Names:
- CELINE TAN YONG FEN
- MARCUS CHAN ENG HAN
- YEOH WEI NI


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SERI TANJUNG
Mentor:
PN CHE ZAITUN BT ABD HALIM
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ ASYRAF B ROSLI
- NUR AFIQAH BT ABD AZIZ
- NURSYAWALINA BT ABD AZIZ

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMV MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
MOHD. AZMI BIN MOHIDEEN ABDUL KADIR
Participant Names:
- MOHD AIDIL B MOHD NAP
- ROHAIFI BIN ROSLAN
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN BIN SHARI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KLEBANG BESAR
Mentor:
BAHARENA BTE BAHARAM
Participant Names:
- MOHD FIRDAUS JAHAYA
- MUHAMMAD SHAFIK HASIM
- MUHD ZULHILMI SHAMSUL AMRAN


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK MALIM
Mentor:
MOHD HISHARUDDIN BIN MAT DAUD
Participant Names:
- ADIBAH BT AZIZUL
- ABDUL AZIM BIN AZLAN
- MOHD AKMAL BIN MUZAMER

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK CONVENT OF THE INFANT JESUS 1 (M)
Mentor:
MOHD ZAKI GHAZALI
Participant Names:
- ABIGAIL TAN JIA HUI
- NATASHA BINTI MUHAMMAD AZMAN BUSST
- NUR ATHIRAH BT AZMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MASJID BARU
Mentor:
NOR ATIFAH BT MOHD AMIN
Participant Names:
- MOHD HASMIZAN B ABU HASSAN
- NURUL ASYIKIN HANIS BT MOAHAMAD
- NURIN SAKINAH BT AZIZI


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KLEBANG BESAR
Mentor:
BAHARENA BTE BAHARAM
Participant Names:
- SITI AFIQAH BINTI MUHAMMED
- SHAHMI SHAQIR BIN SHAARI
- MUHD QUSYAIRI B MOHD NAZRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST FRANCIS (M)
Mentor:
TAY SIEW LAI
Participant Names:
- RAMASWAMMI RAJASEKHARAN
- MUHAMMAD AQIL BIN ZULKARNAIN
- YEOW KIN SERN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DATO HAJI TALIB KARIM
Mentor:
AMAR HEZRI BIN MD ZIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ IRFAN BIN NAZREEN
- MUHAMMAD AMIERUL AIMAN BIN ALIAS
- MUHAMMAD RIFQI BIN MD HAZAR


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK LUBOK CHINA
Mentor:
SUHANNA BINTI ZAINUDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHD AIZAT AMIR BIN MOHD NOR AZLAN
- MUHD KHAIRUL AZUAN BIN AHMAD
- NUR SAKINAH BINTI HASAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS MUZAFFAR SHAH
Mentor:
SURIYATI BINTI YUSOFF
Participant Names:
- MUHD ZAIN B SAMSIR
- MUHAMAD ADIB BIN MOHD ADAM
- AHMAD NAIM B HANAPAI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DANG ANUM
Mentor:
AHMAD SYAHIR BIN YUSOF
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZAHRUL ZHAFRI BIN MD ZAMRI
- WAN ZULHILMI BIN WAN ISMAIL
- MOHD AL IMRAN B MOHD MUSTAFFA



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011