Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone H - Johor

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) TAMPOI
Mentor:
LOO TEEK HONG
Participant Names:
- K'NG CHENG JIE
- TOH WEU LUN
- DUWYNN SOH TENG JIE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2
Mentor:
MOHD HAFEZ BIN SAHIPALUDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AQREL BIN SHAHRUL ANNUAR MUSHADDAT
- MUHAMMAD HAZEEQ BIN HAMZAH
- HARITH AKMAL BIN NAHAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2
Mentor:
MOHD HAFEZ BIN SAHIPALUDIN
Participant Names:
- MUHD HAZIQ BIN MAAZ
- IRFAN BIN AZIZAN
- MUHAMMAD HARITH BIN FADHIL SHAH


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SULTAN ISMAIL
Mentor:
NUR HAYATI BINTI TAPRI
Participant Names:
- NICKHOLAS LIM CHUN KEAT
- HENRY LEE YIT LOONG
- FARIZ ISKANDAR BIN MOHD RIZAL

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
HERMAN BIN SIRAT
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAIDIL BIN HAIRLANI
- MOHAMMAD HARITH BIN FADZIL
- MUHAMMAD KHUZAIRI B. AMIR HAMZAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TASEK UTARA
Mentor:
HAIRUNISSA BT JOPRI
Participant Names:
- WONG JUAN YANG
- JONATHAN LEE XIAN HA
- LAI PUI CHUN


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- WONG MIN JEAT
- TEO TING HE
- KOH KOK MENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PASIR GUDANG 2
Mentor:
ZAKIAH BTE KASRAN
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN MOHD SOPIAN
- NARESH KUMAR NAIR A/L SIVAM
- MOHAMAD ASHRAF LUTFI BIN ABDUL MANAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MUHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- LUQMAN HAKIM BIN SAMION
- MUHAMMAD ZARITH EZAIRI BIN JOHAN
- NUR SHAHFINAZ BINTI AHMAD


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SRI TEBRAU
Mentor:
MOHD HAFIZ BIN HUSSIN
Participant Names:
- ILIYA AZFAR BIN AZHAR
- EILEEN LEE JIA HUEY
- NIMALAN A/L SANJAYAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK(C) PULAI
Mentor:
TEE JYI GAW
Participant Names:
- ER JIA LEE
- WONG CHENG JIE
- MUHAMAD AIDIL IDHAM BIN ZADIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SRI TEBRAU
Mentor:
NOR IMAN BIN MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- VAISHNAWI SANJAYAN
- MUHAMMAD FAHAD HAZID BIN FAIZAL
- IVY LEE JIA JIA


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- KOH QI YUN
- LUE ZHEN AN
- CLEMENT LEE CHIN FWI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATO JAAFAR
Mentor:
WONG MINH CHJIAT ISABELLE
Participant Names:
- LOW WEN WEN
- CHIN KHAI LEIK
- TNG YE CHOU

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CONVENT (M), BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
WONG HUI MENG
Participant Names:
- CHUA SIN YEE
- CLARICE KHOO ZHI YING
- FRANSHENA BHASKRAN


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- HENG CIA KHAI
- TEO YI XUAN
- YEW CHE CHERN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- TAN HONG JUN
- SIMON TAN
- TEE JIN BIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DATO ABDUL RAHMAN YASSIN
Mentor:
MOHD RAZAK BIN AHMAD
Participant Names:
- NUR ATIKAH BINTI MOHD RAZAK
- MUHAMMAD ALIF IKHFAN BIN ABDULLAH
- NURUL SYUHADA BINTI ABDUL KADIR



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011