Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone I - Pahang

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC PEI CHAI
Mentor:
CHANG CHOI LEE
Participant Names:
- HOO WENG LOK
- TOON MEE ER
- TAM YU SHI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC KHAI MUN PAGI
Mentor:
TAN LYE PEANG
Participant Names:
- TAN ZI YING
- LOW WAI HOONG
- MOK CHEONG JINN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC PEI CHAI
Mentor:
CHANG CHOI LEE
Participant Names:
- CHIN KOK LIP
- NICOLE CHONG
- MOHD ADAM MIZRA


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PANDAN
Mentor:
Hanis Suria Hasma Binti Mohamed Abu Bakar
Participant Names:
- Muhamad Amirul bin Mohd Yusof
- Muhammad Hafizul bin Zulhelmi
- Muhammad Hafiz bin Zulkifly

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TOK SERA
Mentor:
PUAN NORLAILA BINTI ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- EUGENE CHONG HAO YUAN
- AMIR FIRDAUS BIN AHMAD ZAILY
- PANG FU SHENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ALOR AKAR
Mentor:
Che Hasni Bt Che Hassan
Participant Names:
- Tan Teck Gen
- Julian Ng
- Mohamad Syahril Bin Mohamad Hanafiah


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK HWA LIAN
Mentor:
KOH JEE MENG
Participant Names:
- LIM KUOK ZHEN
- SAM CHEE HONG
- TEH CHEE HONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM TEKNIK KUANTAN
Mentor:
SUDIN @ SUHAIRUDDIN BIN SULONG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IQRAM BIN MOHD RIDZUAN
- MUHAMMAD ZAHIER BIN MOHD ZUBAIR
- MUHAMMAD HAFIY ANAQI BIN AZMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK HWA LIAN
Mentor:
KOH JEE MENG
Participant Names:
- TAN JING HUNG
- WONG HAN BIN
- BONG ZHI XIN


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK WAN IBRAHIM
Mentor:
LUKMAN HAKIM BIN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD FARIS HAIKAL BIN ISMAIL
- SITI AISYAH BINTI MOHD ARIFFIN
- NUR NADIA AISYAH BINTI MOHD GHAZALI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK JAYA GADING
Mentor:
ROZIAH BT MUHAMMAD
Participant Names:
- TUAN AMIRAH BT TUAN AZMAN
- ALIA NAZIHAH BT HISHAM
- AIMAN HAZIQ B SAHRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SERI PEKAN
Mentor:
MOHD NOR AZMI BIN AB RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ADAM BIN SALLEH
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ IZUDDINB RAMLI
- MOHD HAKIM B ABU HASSAN SHAARI


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KAMPUNG RAJA
Mentor:
KANESER KUMAR A/L C.SUBRAMAIAM
Participant Names:
- VIKNESH RAJ A/L VINCENT PAUL
- CHOW ZHAO XUAN
- YOU MAN KIAT

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MRSM TUN ABDUL RAZAK
Mentor:
ISMADEY B ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- ZULHAMIZAN BIN ZAINAL AMILIN
- NURSAHIRA BT MOHAMAD HELMI
- MUHAMMAD ALIF BIN MOHD FAIZAL

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMKA TENGKU AMPUAN HAJJAH AFZAN PAHANG
Mentor:
MOHD NAJID BIN SENIK
Participant Names:
- AHMAD FAWWAZ BIN KHAIRUDDIN
- ABU TALHAH BIN SALLIH
- FAISAL ISKANDAR BIN AHMAD FADILLAH


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ABDUL RAHMAN TALIB
Mentor:
NORHANA BT MOHAMED NOR
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD NAZREEN B MOHD NAWI
- MUHAMMAD ARIF AIMAN B AZHAR
- WONG ZHEN HANN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SULTANAH HAJJAH KALSOM
Mentor:
Arman Bin Mohamad Tojid
Participant Names:
- Wan Ramlin Bin Rohalin
- Mohd Amirul Asyraf Bin Mohd Zulkifli
- Nor Athirah Binti Mohd Zaradi

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BUKIT GOH
Mentor:
MOHAMAD SHAH BIN AYOB
Participant Names:
- MOHD HELMI BIN MOHD HAMDAN
- AHMAD ASYRAF SYAFIQ BIN MOHD ZAINAL ABIDIN
- NUR ALIYAH BINTI CHE RUZLAN



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011