Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone J - Terengganu

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK KERTEH
Mentor:
RAZTIA BT ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- AHMAD KHAIRUL IRFAN B KHALID
- MOHAMAD FARIS AFIQ B MOHD ZAIN
- MUHAMMAD NAQIB B AHMAD WARDI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK RANTAU PETRONAS
Mentor:
MOHD SOFFIAN B AB RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYAKIR IMAN B SHAFFIE
- MUHAMMAD FAIQ B AZMAN
- MOHD HAIKAL B MUSTAFA

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK GONG KAPAS
Mentor:
AMIR SYARIFUDDIN BIN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD NURULLAH WALIYULLAH BIN MOHAMED NAZLI
- MUHAMMAD SHAUQIE DANISH B ABAS
- NIK DANIEL ARSHYAD BIN NIK KAMARUZAMAN


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PADANG NEGARA
Mentor:
MOHD NAZRUL HISHAM BIN MD NAWI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD NAQUIDIN BIN GHAZALI
- MUHAMMAD FADZIL BIN NORMAHAZAN
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN NASRULLAH BIN ALIAS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PADANG NEGARA
Mentor:
MOHD NAZRUL HISHAM BIN MD NAWI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI BIN MUHAMMAD SAGHIR
- MUHAMMAD SYAMIL BIN APANDI
- FAQIH HANIF B ROCHMAN NAIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PADANG NEGARA
Mentor:
MOHD NAZRUL HISHAM BIN MD NAWI
Participant Names:
- RAJA MUFZI FIRDAUS B RAJA MUSTAPA
- MUHD IZZUL ILMI BIN MOHD RAFEI
- AHMAD FAIRUS IZWAN BIN ABDULLAH


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PADANG NEGARA
Mentor:
MOHD NAZRUL HIDHAM BIN MD NAWI
Participant Names:
- TUAN MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN TUAN HARUN
- MOHD ARIF BIN ZAINAL
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN SHAKIR BIN MOHD KAMAL ARIFFIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PADANG NEGARA
Mentor:
MOHD NAZRUL HIDHAM BIN MD NAWI
Participant Names:
- ABDUL MU'IZ BIN MAT RABI
- ABDUL RAHIM BIN MUSTAFA KAMAL
- NUR AZLIN AZLIHA BINTI NGAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMA (ATAS) SULTAN ZAINAL ABIDIN
Mentor:
WAN ROSLINA BINTI WAN TAIB
Participant Names:
- MOHD AZRI AZWAR BIN MOHD FAUZI
- ZIAD BIN SABRI
- AHMAD HARITH FAHMI BIN ZAWAWI


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK KERTEH
Mentor:
RAZTIA BT ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ANWAR B AHMAD HASANIN
- AMIN ADLI B DOLBAHARIN
- MUHAMMAD AKHMAL NAIM B MUHAMMAD ZAIDI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK RANTAU PETRONAS
Mentor:
MOHD SOFFIAN B AB RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- IRDINA HUDA BT ZAINAL ABIDIN
- AMIRAH DANISYAH BT SHARUL
- ZARIF AIMAN B ZAINAL ABIDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK TENGKU AMPUAN MARIAM
Mentor:
W ROSLI HISHAM B WAN ABDUL KADIR
Participant Names:
- DANISH FARHAN BIN MOHD ROSDI
- MUHAMMAD EMIR FAKHRY BIN BIN ABDUL MANAN
- TUAN HAZIQ IHSAN BIN TUAN ZULKIFLI


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KUALA BESUT
Mentor:
ZARIHA BINTI IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- NUR AMIRA BATRISYIA BT MAHADZIR
- MUHAMAD FAIQ AFIFI MAHADZIR
- FARHAH SHAHMIEE B AFFANDI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TENGKU AMPUAN INTAN
Mentor:
NOR AZMA BINTI MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZUHAIRI IRFAN BIN ZULHAIMI
- ABDUL FIQRI BIN AZHAR
- MOHAMAD DANIAL NAJMI BIN HASMASUHAIMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
-
Participant Names:
- -
- -
- -


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KUALA BESUT
Mentor:
WAN ZUL AZRI WAN MOD SHATAR
Participant Names:
- MOHD HAMIZAN B YAACOB
- MUHAMAD IZZUDDIN BIN ZAKRI
- MOHD FAKHRURAZI ROSADEY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MRSM KOTA PUTRA
Mentor:
NURUL AINI BINTI DAUD
Participant Names:
- MOHD HAFIZUDDIN BIN MOHD HASLI
- SYAFIQ IRSYADUDDIN BN SAHAR
- AHMAD ATIQ BIN AHMAD AZMIL

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM IMTIAZ BESUT
Mentor:
CIK FAIZAH HANIM BINTI OTHMAN
Participant Names:
- MOHD IKMAL HAKIM BIN MOHD SALLEH
- MOHD HASNAN ASYRAF BIN OMAR HELMI
- AHMAD SYAZWAN BIN AHMAD SHAH



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011