Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone K - Kelantan

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK ZAINAB 2
Mentor:
NASHRUDDIN BIN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- NUR ANIS NABILA BT JASMI
- NIK NURAKMAL SYUHADA BT NIK OMAR
- AININ SOFEA SABREENA BT MOHD SABERI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BANGGOL CHICHA
Mentor:
MAHZAN BIN MOHD NOR
Participant Names:
- SYAZLIEN BT CHE HUSSAIN
- CHE NUR AIMAN BIN CHE ABDULLAH
- NURUL AISYAH BT RAHIMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK KAMPONG CHAP
Mentor:
NIK SHARIFULDIN BIN NIK ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD FARIS BIN ANUA IZANI
- IRFAN BIN AZLAN
- MUHAMMAD IZZAT BIN ILIAS


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHERANG RUKU
Mentor:
ROSLAN BIN ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMMAD SAFIQ BIN ISMAIL
- AHMAD HARITH BIM CHE SEMAN
- MUHAMMMAD NASRUDDIN BIN JUSOH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TOK JANGGUT
Mentor:
MOHD SYARIZ BIN JAMAL ABDUL NASIR
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD NUR SYAFIQ BIN AZAHAR
- ABDUL MUSYRIF BIN MOHD ZAKI
- NIK MOHAMAD ASYRAF SYAFFIQ BIN NIK MARZUKI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TENGKU INDRA PETRA
Mentor:
MOHD ROSHLI BIN SALLEH
Participant Names:
- NUR SYAZWANA BT MOHAMAD
- WAN NURSHAKILA BT WAN ROSLI
- IKMANIZARDI BIN BASRI


UPPER SECONDARY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KAMPONG LAUT
Mentor:
WAN YUSNIZA BT WAN YUNUS
Participant Names:
- NOR SHUHADA BINTI HASSAN @ ZAKARIA
- MUHD KHAIRUL AZMIN BIN ABU BAKAR
- ADZIMUL EMIR B AZROM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KAMPONG LAUT
Mentor:
WAN YUSNIZA BT WAN YUNUS
Participant Names:
- WAN NURAZHANI BINTI WAN ZAKARIA
- FATIN NUR FAZLINA BINTI MOHD KAMARUDDIN
- YUSRINA SAFURA BINTI GHAZALI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KAMPONG LAUT
Mentor:
WAN YUSNIZA BT WAN YUNUS
Participant Names:
- MUHD SYAUQI BIN SUHAIMI
- NIK MUHD ZAKWAN BIN ZULKIFLI
- MIMI AYUNI BINTI MAZLAN


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BATU GAJAH
Mentor:
HASIMAH BINTI HAJI AWANG
Participant Names:
- KHAIRUL FAHMI BIN MOHAMAD YASIN
- NUR FARAH WAHIDA BT IBRAHIM
- NUR NATRAH BT ZAILANI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BANGGOL CHICHA
Mentor:
MOHD NAIM BIN MOHD YUSOFF
Participant Names:
- MUHD NAZIRUL HANIF B MOHD NAIM
- AHMAD ABDUL HAKIM B ABDUL RAHIM
- SHAHRUL AZZUAR B KHAIROL SHASTERY

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMV TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
EN. HASSAN BIN AWANG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ILI NURHAIKAL BIN HASSAN
- FATAH AQIL BIN ABDUL AZIZ
- MUHAMMAD SHUHAIMI BIN MUHAMMAD SAKRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TUMPAT
Mentor:
ZAKARIA BIN SEMAN
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD NASRUL AZIM B. ABDULLAH
- VIPASSANA TING VIO LIN
- IRVIN BALA SUBRAMANIAM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DATO AHMAD MAHER
Mentor:
MD KAMAROLZAMAN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- NURUL AMIERAH BT MOHD JAFRI
- MOHAMAD SHAZWAN B AB RAHMAN
- MOHAMAD SHAZWAN B AB RAHMAN



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011