Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone L - Sarawak

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK ST. ANTHONY, BINTULU
Mentor:
LEE SIAU KEN
Participant Names:
- TEMUJIN 0GUTAI
- MOHD KHAIRIL IRFAN B. MOHD KHAIDIR
- PAUL SIM CHIN HO

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJK CHUNG HUA BINTULU 2, BINTULU
Mentor:
CHAI SUI CHENG
Participant Names:
- DENNIS JONG JIA CHEN
- ALVIN SOO QWAN ZHOU
- ADRIAN TING TECK FUNG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK ST. ANTHONY, BINTULU
Mentor:
CHUA SIEW YIEN
Participant Names:
- JOHNSON PAU JION SENG
- SEAN LAU HOU WEN
- CALVIN LIM HAW KING


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
YONG YEE YUNG
Participant Names:
- DAVID HA HENG LEE
- LESTER LING SI KAI
- CLEMENT CHIENG SIEW KIAT

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
LING SIM HIE
Participant Names:
- JOSIAH YANG KAI YI
- CLEMENT LING HAN YEH
- TING YONG CHEON

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF), MIRI
Mentor:
YONG HONG THEN
Participant Names:
- KHOO JUN KIAT
- BRYAN CHAI YEW HWA
- CORNELIUS PAU CHIONG YEW


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BANDAR BINTULU
Mentor:
HWANG LEE HSIU
Participant Names:
- CHONG KWANG LIANG
- TIONG LUNG HAO
- ERICSON ENTEQAL ANAK ALEXANDER

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ASAJAYA
Mentor:
SUPIAN ZULKIFLI
Participant Names:
- NADIAH BINTI SALEH
- MAS HAFFISZIE BIN MAS WIRAASTA
- NURULSAPIKA BINTI SEHAMAT

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BANDAR BINTULU
Mentor:
TING TIN CHUNG
Participant Names:
- LING ZHONG FANG
- IVIN WONG BING WEI
- BONG SIEW CHIE


OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SG PAOH
Mentor:
LEONG SIEW CHOON
Participant Names:
- FAHMI HAZIQ BIN ALWI
- JONATHAN ANAK PETER GIMAN
- SPENCER ANAK BALO

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SG PAOH
Mentor:
WONG CHIN CHAN
Participant Names:
- AERONE BRET ANAK LEMOI
- REMOND ANAK BOR BANGAI
- KASURY BIN KASSIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK MATANG JAYA
Mentor:
CYRIL DASON ANAK KERINE
Participant Names:
- OH XIAN BIAO
- DESMOND TAN KAH HAO
- CHRISDLE KANAYAKRIS


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK GREEN ROAD
Mentor:
KOO SENG CHOR
Participant Names:
- RHODIAN LU JING HONG
- MOHAMAD FIQRI BIN AHMAD HAUZI
- MUHD FIELZIE ABEZIE BIN MOHAMAD

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI KUCHING
Mentor:
KANG SUAT HUA
Participant Names:
- CHAI JIA MIN
- CHRIS YEO JUN YIE
- LEE KANG WENN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK MATANG JAYA
Mentor:
CYRIL DASON ANAK KERINE
Participant Names:
- MATHEW DALIN AK MICHEAL MOWET
- MUHD ZABA BIN ROSLI
- MICHEALE CHUA WOAN LIUAN



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011