Local Competitions Result

  Zone Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Zone M - Sabah

PRIMARY REGULAR CATEGORY - ROBOT ORGANIZER

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) CHUNG HWA KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
JACKSON YONG THAU BING
Participant Names:
- NIGEL LEONG ZHENG HAO
- KELLY YONG KE XIN
- MAXWIN CHIEW JIAN WENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SUNGAI ANIB 2
Mentor:
MOHD RIDZWAN AWANG
Participant Names:
- MUHD ARSI ABDUL
- ABDUL RAHIM B. ABDUL RAHMAN
- HELNALIN JONAL

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK BUKIT LALANG
Mentor:
MADRAZIS BIN MUHAMMAD
Participant Names:
- ABDUL HAKIM BIN YUSSOP
- FAEZAH HANI BINTI YUSSOP
- NURALIAH ZATUL AKMAM BT. A. RAMSYAH


LOWER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT COLUMBUS

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAMBUNAN
Mentor:
ESTHER LINUS
Participant Names:
- RODREY RAYMOND
- ABDUL HANIF SERIKUN
- AARON KEVIN SAILIS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BANDARAYA, KOTA KINABALU
Mentor:
MICHAEL JUMIN
Participant Names:
- HARLEY JULIAN
- AEEZSANDRO MELMALDINI MELSON
- AHADANI BIN HADISAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PENGIRAN OMAR
Mentor:
IZETTY BINTI IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- MOHD FAIZ BIN MATUSIN
- NURSHAFIQA ZAINAL
- SHARZEHAN IQHMAN HARSAT


UPPER SECONDARY CATEGORY - ROBOT VAN GOGH

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS (SMESH)
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- JORDAN RAPAIN
- RAHMAT BIN ZALI
- BERNIE BER DUANIS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN
Mentor:
YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- MOHD SHALIAN BIN SASAN
- AMSIAH BINTI AMIR LUNDA
- EDDERIS BIN HUSSIEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN
Mentor:
YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- MUHD AFENDY BIN LORDI
- ABU FAIZAL BIN LATANG
- ERNA ROZIEANAH BINTI HALIM


OPEN CATEGORY - PRIMARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SUNGAI ANIB 2
Mentor:
MOHD RIDZWAN AWANG
Participant Names:
- SASKINA DERAMAN
- SITI HAJAR ARSYAD
- SITI NURHIDAYA HAMDAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





OPEN CATEGORY - LOWER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM ST. DOMINIC
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ FAIZ BIN RAZILAN
- MOHD NOOH IKHZHAD BIN LASALAMA
- LIM SIR RONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK PENGIRAN OMAR
Mentor:
ROSLAN BIN BAKAR
Participant Names:
- ALLESANDRA ANDREW
- TAN SZE KIE


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS (SMESH)
Mentor:
IVEN ESTRADA GABRIEL
Participant Names:
- DIDO JOHN
- ERIC FRANCIS
- MAX MICHAEL SAMSON


OPEN CATEGORY - UPPER SECONDARY

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PENGIRAN OMAR
Mentor:
HARTONO JOSEPH
Participant Names:
- NURUL SYAZWANI MANAN
- MOHD. EFIEZUL AMIN BIN MUSLI
- NUR AMALEEZA BT. ABDUL MANAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BAHANG
Mentor:
LING MEI TENG
Participant Names:
- DELAN WONG WEI KIONG
- AFNIE MOJILIM
- ISAIAH DOMINIC

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM TEKNIK SANDAKAN
Mentor:
HANIL RAAJ SINGH GILL
Participant Names:
- AMIR SABRIN BIN ABDURAHUM
- MOHD ADRIS BIN ABAS
- JASRIN BIN JAPAR



NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011