Local Competition Schedule :
2012 Registration Open

No. Zone State District PPD Involved Date Time Venue
1 ZONE E WP Kuala LumpurMini Zone Bangsar Bangsar 21 May 2012 7.00am - 2.00pm SMK Wangsa Melawati
Mini Zone Pudu Pudu 22 May 2012 7.00am - 2.00pm SMK Wangsa Melawati
Mini Zone Keramat Keramat 23 May 2012 7.00am - 2.00pm SMK Wangsa Melawati
Mini Zone Sentul Sentul 24 May 2012 7.00am - 2.00pm SMK Wangsa Melawati
Mini Zone Putrajaya Putrajaya 25 May 2012 7.00am - 2.00pm SK Putrajaya 8 (2)
2 ZONE M SabahMini Zone Kota Kinabalu Kota Kinabalu 24 May 2012 8.30am - 2.00pm Kompleks Belia & Sukan, Putatan, Kota Kinabalu
Mini Zone Tawau Tawau 18 May 2012 8.30am - 2.00pm SJKC Chung Hwa, Tawau
Mini Zone Sandakan Sandakan 21 May 2012 8.30am - 2.00pm SM Sung Siew, Sandakan
Mini Zone Kudat/Beaufort Kudat & Beaufort 23 May 2012 8.30am - 2.00pm SMK Majakir, Papar
Zone Competition Schedule :
2012 Registration Open

No. Zone State Date Time Venue
1 Zone A Kedah 15 - 16 July 2012 7.30am - 4.30pm SMJK Keat Hwa 2, Alor Star
2 Zone B Pulau Pinang 12 June 2012 - Primary School Event
13 June 2012 - Secondary School Event (Lower)
14 June 2012 - Secondary School Event (Upper)
7.30am - 4.30pm SM Sains Kepala Batas, Kepala Batas
3 Zone C Perak 17 - 19 July 2012 7.30am - 4.30pm SMV Seri Iskandar, Seri Iskandar, Bota
4 Zone D Selangor 4 July 2012 (Regular and Open Category for Primary School )
5 July 2012 (Regular Category for Lower Secondary School)
6 July 2012 (Regular Category for Upper Secondary School)
(Open Category for Lower & Upper Secondary School)
7.30am - 4.30pm SMK Tinggi Klang, Klang
5 Zone E WP Kuala Lumpur & WP Putrajaya 9 July 2012 8.00am - 5.00pm SMK Seri Bintang Selatan, WP Kuala Lumpur
6 Zone F Negeri Sembilan 27 - 28 June 2012 (Regular Category)
1 - 2 August (Open Category)
7.30am - 4.30pm Dewan SMV Port Dickson (Regular Category)
Dewan SMK Puteri, Seremban (Open Category)
7 Zone G Melaka 10 - 11 July 2012 7.30am - 4.30pm SMK Ayer Keroh, Ayer Keroh
8 Zone H Johor 23 June 2012 (Primary School Regular/Open & GEN II)
24 June 2012 (Secondary School Regular/Open)
7.30am - 4.30pm PERSADA Johor, Johor Bharu
9 Zone I Pahang 12 July 2012 (Primary School))
13 July 2012 (Secondary School)
8.00am - 5.00pm SMJK Hwa Lian, Mentakab, Temerloh
10 Zone J Terengganu 1 - 2 July 2012 7.30am - 4.30pm SMK Padang Negara, Kuala Terengganu
11 Zone K Kelantan 23 July 2012 (Primary School)
24 July 2012 (Secondary School)
8.00am - 4.30pm SMK Tiang Chandi, Pasir Mas
12 Zone L Sarawak 20 - 22 June 2012 7.30am - 4.30pm Bintang Megamall, Miri
13 Zone M Sabah 23 - 24 June 2012 7.30am - 4.30pm SMK Agama Tun Ahmadshah, Inanam, Kota Kinabalu
14 Zone N Perlis 17 July 2012 12.00pm - 6.00pm SMK Arau, Arau
15 Zone O WP Labuan 26 June 2012 7.30am - 4.30pm Kolej Matrikulasi Labuan, Labuan
Final Competition Schedule :
Venue Hotel The ZON Regency, Johor Bharu. Johor
Date 24 - 26 September 2012

No. Zone State Date Time Venue
1 Final Competition Johor 24 September 2012 (Monday) : Registration
25 September 2012 (Tuesday) : Competition
26 September 2012 (Wednesday) : Award Presentation & Closing Ceremony
-- Hotel The ZON Regency, Johor Bharu. Johor

* The organisers reserve the right to make changes to the NRC 2012 programme and dates.