NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Final Results

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SKBU2 TEAM B, SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR
Mentor:
ABDUL SHAFIQ BIN MD SUBAHIR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZAIM BIN RAZAK
- PUTERI ARINAH BINTI SAHIMI
- MUHAMMAD ADAM BIN MAHZAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SKBU2 TEAM B, SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR
Mentor:
MOHD HAFEZ BIN SAHIPALUDIN
Participant Names:
- MOHAMED ARSHATH BIN MOHAMED SALEEM
- NUR AFIQAH SAKINAH BINTI ABDUL HALIM ISMAIL
- AHMAD DANISH BIN SAIFUL BAHRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
AMC A, SJK(C) AVE MARIA CONVENT, PERAK
Mentor:
ONG SOO YEAM
Participant Names:
- WONG JO-EY
- SABRINA KAM HIU HUIN
- TAN QIAO XIN


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
BINTULU HAWKS JUNIOR, SMK BINTULU, SARAWAK
Mentor:
ANANTHAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM
Participant Names:
- STEPHEN YIAP KOUK CHIEN
- TEMUJIN OGUTAI ANAK DANIEL DZRANDO
- MOHAMED KHAIRIL IRFAN BIN MOHAMED KHAIDIR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
DJ ROBOTICS PREMIER, SMK DAMANSARA JAYA, SELANGOR
Mentor:
HOR KAH YEE
Participant Names:
- LEE ZHENG YANG
- DANIEL WONG QI YONG
- CHAN HUA EN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
GROUP 1, SMK (L) METHODIST, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
NOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHD NOR
Participant Names:
- CHOONG MAN SHUN
- KHOO WUI KEAT
- TAN HONG YING


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
BINTULU HAWKS SENIOR A, SMK BINTULU, SARAWAK
Mentor:
YONG YEE YUNG
Participant Names:
- CALVIN LING SING HOW
- PRERTHAN A/L MUNIRETERNAM
- JEREMY CHEONG BOO SHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN, SEMPORNA, SMK TAGASAN, SABAH
Mentor:
YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIF BIN ABD MAJID
- MOHAMMAD ZAWE BIN AMIR LUNDA
- NOR HASMIDAH BINTI BOY

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
RED CROWZ ROBOTIC CREW, KOLEJ VOKASIONAL TANAH MER
Mentor:
NORIFUAN BIN MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN MAT YUSOH
- MUHAMMAD HANIF BIN MOHD SHAFIE
- MUHAMAD KHAIRUL ANAM BIN HANIZAN


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJK(C) YUK CHAI, PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR
Mentor:
TAN CHAI JO
Participant Names:
- YONG SAAN CERN
- LIM YI HANG
- WONG JIN TIM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK SRI TEBRAU, JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR
Mentor:
MOHD HAFIZ BIN HUSSIN
Participant Names:
- ALYA ALYSHA BINTI AZHAR
- MAHESHA UTHAYAKUMAR
- HANNAH LOUISA TARA FERNANDEZ

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK(C) JALAN DAVIDSON, KUALA LUMPUR, KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
JANE NG AI VERN
Participant Names:
- DANIEL GOH QIN ZHERN
- NICOLE OOI XIANG YI
- WONG CHENG AN


Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK USJ 4, SUBANG JAYA, SELANGOR
Mentor:
SHAFEEQAH BINTI AHAMAD
Participant Names:
- LIEW CHAN YUE
- RUHANESH SUTHAN
- JAIMISHRAN A/L C. CHANDRASEKHAR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATO HAJI TALIB KARIM, ALOR GAJAH, MELAKA
Mentor:
AMAR HEZRI BIN MD ZIN
Participant Names:
- ARYKUMMARA A/L THAVA KUMAR
- MUHAMMAD HASBULLAH BIN MOHAMAD AZMI
- SATESH KUMAAR A/L GUNASEGARAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PUTERI, SEREMBAN, NEGERI SEMBILAN
Mentor:
RINAROZALEEN BINTI ABD RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- MELANIE FERNANDEZ
- DANYA FRANCES RAJAH
- NUR MANISSHA BINTI RAFIQ RAVINDRAN


Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI KUCHING, SARAWAK
Mentor:
TAN KIM LIN
Participant Names:
- CHAI MING QI
- BRANDON TAN EE SEN
- JOSIAH YANG QI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SUBANG BESTARI, SUBANG JAYA, SELANGOR
Mentor:
JASIMIN BIN MOHD
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AS SHAKIRIN BIN ABDUL AZIZ
- MUHAMMAD MUQRI MUAZAM BIN ZAINAL
- NURAIN FARZANA BINTI ZULKANAIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK MENGLEMBU, IPOH, PERAK
Mentor:
LEE SEE MEE
Participant Names:
- CHEONG SHAO HONG
- LEE GAR FE
- LEE YUN TONG


Gen II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
BINTULU HAWKS SOCCER, SMK BINTULU, SARAWAK
Mentor:
LING SIM HIE
Participant Names:
- JOSIAH YANG KAI YI
- HUONG SIEW YUNG
- SAMUEL LEE JIA SHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SAKTI TIGERS, SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, JOHOR
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- AMIRUL ZARFAN BIN AMALI
- MUHAMMAD DANISH LUCKMAN BIN ZULKIFLI
- ASYRAF DANIEL BIN AHMAD ZAIDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
STTJ BEES, SM TEKNIK TUANKU JAAFAR, NEGERI SEMBILA
Mentor:
JAMHURI BIN MOHAMED JAMEL
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD NUR SYAKIR BIN MOHD YUSOF
- MUAZ BIN MOHD KHUSAIRI
- MUHAMMAD HARITH BIN MOHD ADHA