NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


District Competitions Result
Local Competitions Result -

District Competition Bangsar 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC YOKE NAM
Mentor:
NG KEE SIONG
Participant Names:
- MOK ZI YIT
- CHUN MING HAN
- NG HONG MING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YOKE NAM
Mentor:
NG KEE SIONG
Participant Names:
- LAM WEN SHIN
- TONG YIN HIEN
- CHIN TEAN SOO

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
Mentor:
ONG WOAN MINONG JUN
Participant Names:
- VI HONG JUN
- KENDRICK CHAN SHI LIANG
- JUNIOR CHIA YU JIE


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST
Mentor:
NOOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- CHOONG MAN SHUN
- KHOO WUI KEAT
- TAN HONG YING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST
Mentor:
NOOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- CHING WEIJIAN
- LEE GUAN SHEN
- ALVIN LEE JOON TENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST
Mentor:
NOOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- GILFORD TANG
- KUA BOON YAN
- WONG WENG WAH


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST
Mentor:
NOOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- ELIJAH WOO
- WONG TSING SING
- LIM ZHAO BING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST
Mentor:
NOOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- RAYMOND CHONG
- KUA BOON LIANG
- LOW HONG BEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST
Mentor:
NOOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- TEY WEI SIAN
- CHUAH SIONG JIE
- CHANG MING KIT


District Competition Pudu 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TAMAN CONNAUGHT
Mentor:
NG SOW YEN
Participant Names:
- TEO XIAN YEW
- TAN CHEN PING
- LAI CHUN YIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC NAAM KHEUNG
Mentor:
LIM SU NEE
Participant Names:
- LIEW ZHI QIAN
- ISAAC GOH WEI JIE
- MOK YUEN FOO

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC KWONG HON
Mentor:
WONG SIEW CHING
Participant Names:
- TEE SENG YONG
- CHING MING XUAN
- LEONG YONG-EN


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAMAN CONNAUGHT
Mentor:
SAIDAH MUHAMED
Participant Names:
- CHAN SER VIN
- KOH HAK JE
- PATRICK TAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN CONNAUGHT
Mentor:
SYAKIRAH BT ABDUL RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- YEOH CHENG JIN
- BRIAN LAM WEN CHUN
- KHONG KEI FAI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





District Competition Keramat 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HWA P
Mentor:
HEE WAI YEE
Participant Names:
- CHOW YIU MING
- WONG VING WEN
- WONG KAH YIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC NAN YIK
Mentor:
LIM CHUN FEI
Participant Names:
- WONG XUE QI
- RACHEL LAM SHIN YUET
- LIM ERN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC NAN YIK
Mentor:
LIM CHUN FEI
Participant Names:
- LIM JIE RICK
- CHA YOON KANG
- SIEW JING LIANG


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SEKSYEN 5 WANGSA MAJU
Mentor:
MOHD FAIRUZRIZAM BIN MOHD SITH
Participant Names:
- ADAM IRFAAN BIN ZAMBRE
- NUR AMALIA ATHIRAH BINTI AZLAN
- MOHAMMAD MUIZZUDDIN BIN MOHAMMAD ALI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
ASRAMA 1MALAYSIA KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD SHUKRI BIN KAMARUDIN
Participant Names:
- AMIR NAZRAN BIN ABU BAKAR
- AHMAD HAZIM BIN ZAMRI
- SHEIKH UTHMAN HAQIMIE BIN SHEIKH AHMAD BASHIR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
ASRAMA 1MALAYSIA KUALA LUMPUR
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD SHUKRI BIN KAMARUDIN
Participant Names:
- DINESH A/L SELVARAJU
- THIVAGAAR A/L VASUDEVAN
- VIKNESH A/L RAVI


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SETIAWANGSA
Mentor:
NORHANA BT GHAZALI
Participant Names:
- JUHAN SHAMEERUL BIN SHAHARUZAMAN
- HAZIQ BIN OSMAN
- FIRDAUS ASRI BIN MAT SANI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SETIAWANGSA
Mentor:
NORHANA BT GHAZALI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IZZUL NAJMI BIN MUH NAJELI
- NAJMI HAKIM BIN NYUSRI
- MUHAMMAD KHALIS BIN AZLAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST. JOHN (M)
Mentor:
RISMAWATI ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- MOHD RIDHUAN MARZUKI
- YUHEN KRISHNAN



District Competition Sentul 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHI MAN
Mentor:
HAW SEOK YEAN
Participant Names:
- ONG WEI LUN
- CHIA WEI JUN
- LEONG KHONG ZHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHI MAN
Mentor:
HAW SEOK YEAN
Participant Names:
- KOH WEE BIN
- LOH KIAN YANG
- HO JUN LE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHI MAN
Mentor:
HAW SEOK YEAN
Participant Names:
- LEE ZHI XIANG
- ANG MAN LOK
- CHAN ZI CHUNG


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHONG HWA (CF)
Mentor:
SITI KHADIJAH MAHADZIR
Participant Names:
- LEE HAO YUAN
- TEW HWA HUI
- NG JIN SIAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
-
Mentor:
--
Participant Names: