NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


District Competitions Result
Local Competitions Result -

District Competition Miri 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA MIRI
Mentor:
WONG MA LI
Participant Names:
- NICHCOLAS PHING XUEN PHIN
- KEITH LAI YUNG ZHEN
- JACK HII LU JIE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK TEMENGGONG DATUK MUIP
Mentor:
KHAIRUNNAIM BIN MOHD YUNUS
Participant Names:
- NURUL AMIRAH BT KAMARULAZMAN
- CORNELIUS LAMPAI ANAK JOSEPH NUMAN
- SHARELYN AMAN ANAK GEORGES SAMBAW

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA MIRI
Mentor:
WONG MA LI
Participant Names:
- VOON YI YAN
- JAXON MOH XIAN XUAN
- LEE SHI LONG


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
Sekolah Menengah Sains Miri
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD BIN ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- ABDUL HADI BIN ABDUL KHALID
- MAHMUDDIN BIN MAHMOD
- MUHAMMAD KHAIRULAMIRIN BIN NAHRAWI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
Sekolah Menengah Sains Miri
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD BIN ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- ABDUL AZIM BIN ABDUL KHALID
- MUHAMAD MAZIZ AZRI BIN MAZNAN
- MOHD FARSHID ASQALANI BIN SENAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF)
Mentor:
DENNY JAMES SENAWIN
Participant Names:
- SIM FONG CHEN
- MOSES LAU YI HIENG
- CHIU SENG DIEN


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK CHUNG HUA (CF)
Mentor:
DENNY JAMES SENAWIN
Participant Names:
- MELVYN TANG ZHONG PENG
- DYLON WONG ZONG YAO
- YIP YUNG YANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK LUTONG
Mentor:
YONG KIM YUNG
Participant Names:
- TAN WEI PHENG
- CARL BECKHAM
- TEO KAH SHENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK LUTONG
Mentor:
YONG KIM YUNG
Participant Names:
- TAY SI SHENG
- YONG YIIK ENG
- CYRIL ALVIN


District Competition Bintulu 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK ST. ANTHONY(M)
Mentor:
LEE SIAU KEN
Participant Names:
- METHYAA A/P MUNIRETERNAM
- ATHANASIUS CARLOS
- JOSH TIMOTHY HADYJOEL TOGANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK ST. ANTHONY(M)
Mentor:
LEE SIAU KEN
Participant Names:
- VANESSA SENI ANAK FRED
- JEROME JHOWELL ANAK JOHNSONLY
- ADAM TAN CHUN SUNG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK BINTULU
Mentor:
MOHAMED HIDAYATIL HADI BIN BASIR
Participant Names:
- SYAHRIF NAFUDDIN BIN AFFENDI
- CONNYLOUISE CHANGGAT RICKY
- AZIRUL KUSHAIRIE BIN ANUWARIE


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BINTULU
Mentor:
YONG YEE YUNG
Participant Names:
- JOEL YANG KAI SHENG
- KUEH TZE JING


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BINTULU
Mentor:
LING SIM HIE
Participant Names:
- STEPHEN YIAP KUOK CHIEN
- TEMUJIN OGUTAI AK DANIEL DZRANDO


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TATAU
Mentor:
MOHAMAD HAIROL BIN BISEL MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- INTAN NURHASLINDA BINTI ROSLAN
- THIERRY FIORE ANAK MICHAEL
- GORDON BALAN SIANG


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BINTULU
Mentor:
LING SIM HIE
Participant Names:
- CALVIN LING SING HOW
- ISAAC MOH HENG BIN


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BINTULU
Mentor:
YONG YEE YUNG
Participant Names:
- NICHOLAS NGU ZHONG SHENG
- TING SIANG BING


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BINTULU
Mentor:
LING SIM HIE
Participant Names:
- PRERTHAN A/L MUNIRETERNAM
- JEREMY CHEONG BOO SHENG



District Competition Sibu 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA
Mentor:
ALAN CHAI
Participant Names:
- CLARENCE WONG KIUNG SIM
- WILLIAM WONG WEI YAN
- ALOYSIUS WONG LEE RUI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA
Mentor:
ALAN CHAI
Participant Names:
- BRYAN NGU ZHU KIET
- JEROME HII CHIONG NEN
- HII NAI XIEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA
Mentor:
ALAN CHAI
Participant Names:
- AMOS LING ZHI WEI
- ERIC LAU LEE EE
- DARREN TING MING SHUN


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST ANTHONY (M)
Mentor:
MR. WONG KIONG SENG
Participant Names:
- CLEMENT YII SHU CHEN
- AUDREY SU ZHUN NEE
- PATRICK WONG JIAN WEI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI
Mentor:
NORSALMIZA BINTI SABTO
Participant Names:
- SHERISE CHIN SZE YOU
- KENNETH TING JIA HONG
- LAW MENG YANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DALAT
Mentor:
HAIRUL GOH
Participant Names:
- BASTIEN LERONE BIN TELASAI
- AIRICK DOWSEN BIN YAJID
- SHERRY VERONICA INTHA BINTI MELVIN


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK METHODIST
Mentor:
LO MING JUN
Participant Names:
- SAMUEL CHIEW SOW ONG
- JASON KONG KAI SENG
- NAOMI LEE YING SONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





District Competition Kuching 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA NO.6
Mentor:
SIM HUI LIAN
Participant Names:
- ISAAC NG MING HONG
- IVAN HO JIA LE
- CARSON CHEN JIA SHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA NO.6
Mentor:
YONG KHIEN CHOI
Participant Names:
- CAVAN BONG LIAN SHENG
- BRIAN CHIA YONG CHIN
- JUSTIN LIAN ZHAN JIA

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA NO.6
Mentor:
THIEN LEE YIN
Participant Names:
- KELVIN WONG LEE THIAN
- SIMON NGU SIE LIUNG
- JUSTIN KAM KIAN HON


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ASAJAYA
Mentor:
SUPIAN BIN ZULKIFLI
Participant Names:
- DAYANG NAJAH AQILAH BINTI AWANG MODZAR
- NUR HIDAYAH BINTI MOHAMMED


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ASAJAYA
Mentor:
SUPIAN BIN ZULKIFLI
Participant Names:
- ABDUR RAHMAN BIN SUNTONG
- SHARIFAH FARAH SHARMIMIE BINTI WAN FATHI


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ASAJAYA
Mentor:
SUPIAN BIN ZULKIFLI
Participant Names:
- JULIENNA JABIEE
- KHAIRIL HAFIZI BIN JAHARI
- KHO RU THENG


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST JOSEPH (M)
Mentor:
LOH SIN LING
Participant Names:
- MOHD IZZUDDIN BIN JAPAR
- SONG SZE LUNG
- JEREMY PETER JAMES

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names: