NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


District Competitions Result
Local Competitions Result -

District Competition Kota Kinabalu 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK(C) ANGLO-CHINESE, KOTA KINABALU, SABAH
Mentor:
CHONG VUN LEE
Participant Names:
- TAN YUAN TUNG
- LEE WEI HUNG
- LAU LI HUNG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK LUYANG KOTA KINABALU, KOTA KINABALU, SABAH
Mentor:
NURIN KOK KIONG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD DANISH HAIL THADDEUS
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI ANIQ
- NUR HUSNA BADZKINA MOHAMMAD HAUZY

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC ST JAMES KOTA KINABALU, KOTA KINABALU, SABAH
Mentor:
TEO WEI SENG
Participant Names:
- CHERYL TAN XUE YI
- CHONG SUH WEI
- CRYSTAL CHEOW WEI SAN


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SEK MEN SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU, SABAH
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- NIGEL LEONG ZHENG HAO
- MOHD AFIQ AZIZI BIN AJMAN
- AZAZ AZANI BIN JUAKIM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SEK MEN SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU, SABAH
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- JOSHUA CHANG
- LEON ALEXY LIKON
- MOHD.HAIDAL IZWAN B.ROSLEE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK LOK YUK LIKAS (CF), KOTA KINABALU, SABAH
Mentor:
DAHLAN BIN DOHIM
Participant Names:
- ANDERSON KHOR
- ALEX TAN
- BENJAMIN CHANG


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SEK MEN SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU, SABAH
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD FIKRY BIN MOHD KHAIRUDDIN
- MAX MICHAEL SAMSON
- HAROLD AARON DUIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SEK MEN SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU, SABAH
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- TAN LI TUNG
- ERIC FRANCIS
- NAJIB BIN LARSIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SEK MEN SAINS (SMESH), KOTA KINABALU, SABAH
Mentor:
TAN HIN LONG
Participant Names:
- RYAN CRAFAR RICKLEAS
- HUD ADLE BIN MAHADIN
- MUHD. FARID BIN ISMAIL


District Competition Papar 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PEKAN PAPAR, PAPAR, SABAH
Mentor:
CHEN SOON KIONG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZULHAFIY BIN ELIZULKIPLI
- AHMAD BAIHAQI BIN MOHD RADZWAN
- MOHD REDZUAN AZRUL NIZAM BIN MOHIDDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ST MARY PAPAR (M), PAPAR, SABAH
Mentor:
VIRUS SALUMBI
Participant Names:
- BRIAN JORDAN WILFRED
- MOHD. SYAFIQ DANIEL BIN WAHAB
- HILARY FLAIR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK MEMBAKUT, BEAUFORT, SABAH
Mentor:
HAIRUDIN BIN SUBAKIR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ADIB IKHMAL B. MAZLAN
- MUHAMMAD AKMAL SYAFIE B. MOHD DANI
- LIONEL ELIS

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK PENGIRAN OMAR, SIPITANG, SABAH
Mentor:
HARTONO BIN JOSEP
Participant Names:
- MUHD IQBAL BIN ABDUL HAFIZ
- NAHRIZUL NAUFAL NAQIUDDIN BIN NIZAM
- NUR MUHAMMAD SYAFID B. MD KASSIM


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





District Competition Tawau 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK MUHIBBAH RAYA
Mentor:
SABARIA BACO
Participant Names:
- NUR FATIN BATRISYIA JAMALUDDIN
- NURUL ATIQAH AMIRULLAH
- ALYA MAISARAH AZILAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK MUHIBBAH RAYA
Mentor:
SABARIA BACO
Participant Names:
- NURUL AZLIN MOHAMMAD AZRIE
- FATIN NABILAH LAKARANI
- NUR ELYSHYA FAQIHAH USMAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MUHIBBAH RAYA
Mentor:
ROMI HAMID
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD KHOLILI M.SUHUKOR
- NURADLIN JURAILIN
- NORHAQIMI ROMI


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK AGASEH
Mentor:
RAMFATULLAH BIN RAMLEE
Participant Names:
- KISHEN RAVI
- LEE CHUN YANG
- TAN YEE LING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATUK PANGLIMA ABDULLAH
Mentor:
MOHAMMAD SOBRI BIN HASHIM
Participant Names:
- FAEZAH HANI BINTI YUSSOP
- NOORAZMINA HAMIZAH BINTI ABDUL HAM
- ABDUL HAKIM BIN YUSSOP

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST DOMINIC
Mentor:
KHAN CHEE WEI
Participant Names:
- LAU HUI TENG
- TEOH SIM YI
- CHEAH JIA YING


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN
Mentor:
YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIZUL BIN ZAKARIA
- MOHD ASRIDZAL BIN ABDUL RAYA
- MOHD NIZAM BIN MOHD ALI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN
Mentor:
YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- NOR FAZIAH BINTI HJ PUNDING
- NURUL KANDARIAH AKMAH SARI BINTI MAHADI
- NORHASMIDAH BINTI BOY

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAGASAN
Mentor:
YUSSOP BIN JAHARUN
Participant Names:
- MOHD ZAWE BIN AMIRLUNDA
- MOHD HAFIK BIN JULAL
- MUHD AFIF BIN ABDUL MAJID


District Competition Sandakan 
Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC CHI HWA, SANDAKAN, SABAH
Mentor:
WONG YEN LIN
Participant Names:
- BRYAN LEE JUN XI
- ANDREW AU WEI HENG
- CHIN JIE SI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BUKIT GARAM II, KINABATANGAN, SABAH
Mentor:
ZARUL SHAFIQ BIN ABDUL GHANI
Participant Names:
- FAIZ KHUZAIRI SAZWAN
- MUHAMMAD RAOUF HADI BIN SAMSUL KAMALH
- DAYANGKU INSYIRAH DANISYAH BINTI SAHARUDDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHI HWA, SANDAKAN, SABAH
Mentor:
WONG YEN LIN
Participant Names:
- ANG RU SENG
- TSEH SIANG MING
- IVON LIM HAO WEE


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SUNG SIEW (CF), SANDAKAN, SABAH
Mentor:
LOO PEI GEE
Participant Names:
- LO YI MING
- MUSZALLIF BIN MUSMULIADI
- JACKSON LEE ZHE XIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SUNG SIEW (CF), SANDAKAN, SABAH
Mentor:
LOO PEI GEE
Participant Names:
- CHO JUN KEE
- CHIN FUI CHING
- NUR AZLING TSIA SIEW LING

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SUNG SIEW (CF), SANDAKAN, SABAH
Mentor:
LOO PEI GEE
Participant Names:
- NG YI HENG
- BRENDAN LIAU HAO XUAN
- CYNES CHANG TIAN


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SUNG SIEW (CF), SANDAKAN, SABAH
Mentor:
LOO PEI GEE
Participant Names:
- JEREMY LEE KIEN YIN
- DAMIAN PAN DE MENG
- CHIN QUAN HAU

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BELURAN, LABUK & SUGUT, SABAH
Mentor:
LINDY MARCUS
Participant Names:
- MOHD HANAFI ADLI BIN MAT RUZAIMI
- DAVERIE DENNIS
- MOHD HAFIZZUDIN BIN ASLI SABAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names: