NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Kedah

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TAI TONG, KUALA MUDA/YAN
Mentor:
TAN CHEE YEW
Participant Names:
- VOON KAI WEN
- FUNG CHUN REN
- FUNG CHUN XIANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC SIN MIN B, KUALA MUDA/YAN
Mentor:
LEE SOON CHING
Participant Names:
- JARED CHONG
- CHEAN SHIE ZHEN
- GIBSON NEW JIN HONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC SIN MIN B, KUALA MUDA/YAN
Mentor:
TEH SOO KIM
Participant Names:
- EASON LING KE WEI
- TEOH HAN QIAN
- NG YEE EN


Junior High Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KEAT HWA 1 (CF),KOTA SETAR
Mentor:
AMELIA CHING
Participant Names:
- ALYSSA TING SUE-LYN
- KHOW KWAN SENG
- OOI SOON JACK

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SELASIH, KULIM/BANDAR BARU
Mentor:
HALLY FRIDEN SHUFAH
Participant Names:
- SYAZWATI ZAYANI BINTI ZAMRI
- SITI NOR LAILA BINTI SHAMSUDIN
- JOHNSON LAI YONG CHENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SULTAN ABDUL HALIM (SMBP), KUBANG PASU
Mentor:
MOHD NAFIS B MD SOLEH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD NAJMI B SAHARIZAN
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN B ABDULLAH
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ B MOHD ROFAIE


Senior High Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM TEKNIK ALOR SETAR, KOTA SETAR
Mentor:
NORLELA BINTI ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- ESTHER LING SUE CHIN
- UMMI KALTHUM BT ISHAK
- NUR ATHIRAH BT JAFFRY

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM TEKNIK ALOR SETAR, KOTA SETAR
Mentor:
NORLELA BINTI ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD ZULKARNAIN B MAHYUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD SYAHRIZAL BI MOHD SAMRI
- AMAR MURSYID BIN AHMAD

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SELASIH, KULIM/BANDAR BARU
Mentor:
HALLY FRIDEN SHUFAH
Participant Names:
- PARVIND RAJ A/L VISUWANATHEN
- SYAZWAN ZUHAIR BIN ZAMRI
- SRI ABINESH PILLAI A/L MURUGESH


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BAKAR ARANG , KUALA MUDA/YAN
Mentor:
PN.NOOR ANATI BINTI NOOR LAJIS
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAFIZ B MOHD KAMAL
- MUHAMMAD NAFIZ B AHMAD AMIR
- MUHAMMAD AIDILYUSUF B MOHD SHAMSURI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Junior High Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SIN MIN (CF), KUALA MUDA/YAN
Mentor:
ZUHERLY BIN ZOLKAPALI
Participant Names:
- CHEW QIAN RU
- LEE PEI NI
- CHUA YEE CHEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM , KUALA MUDA/YAN
Mentor:
MAHZAN BIN MOHD MOHIDIN
Participant Names:
- ANURACK A/L JONG JUT
- MOHAMAD DANIEL ADRIAN BIN ZAINODIN
- MOHAMMAD HAKIMI BIN MOHAMMAD YAZID

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SIN MIN (CF), KUALA MUDA/YAN
Mentor:
ZUHERLY BIN ZOLKAPALI
Participant Names:
- LAI SIN XIAN
- LOO WEN HUI
- LIM ZHI NING


Senior High Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SIN MIN (CF), KUALA MUDA/YAN
Mentor:
ZUHERLY BIN ZOLKAPALI
Participant Names:
- LING SHEN YUN
- DANIEL LAW MING XIAN
- JONAS GOH YONG JIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK IBRAHIM, KUALA MUDA/YAN
Mentor:
MAHZAN BIN MOHD MOHIDIN
Participant Names:
- NUR ANAS BIN CHE HASSAN
- IRFAN HANIF BIN MOHAMAD
- HANISAH BINTI HASBOLAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SULTAN BADLISHAH
Mentor:
NIZAM
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IRSHAD KHALILI BIN KHAIRIL AZMAN
- MOHAMMAD RIZLAN JEFRI BIN SUDRI
- MOHAMMAD FARIS MUTAZA BIN AZIZ


GEN II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KEAT HWA 2, KOTA SETAR
Mentor:
JACKSON ANTHONY
Participant Names:
- DEAYALAN KUMAR
- RUBAN RAJ
- AVINASSH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK TAMAN HI-TECH, KULIM/BANDAR BARU
Mentor:
SITI NOOR SURIANI BINTI SUIB
Participant Names:
- ALIF DANIAL NASRI BIN NAZRUL HISHAM
- DAYANA SAFIYYA BINTI ZULHALMI
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ BIN NASARUDDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KEAT HWA 2, KOTA SETAR
Mentor:
JACKSON ANTHONY
Participant Names:
- ONG JEN SEN
- LIM JI WEI
- WONG LIANG CHAO