NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Pulau Pinang

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC MIN SIN, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
SU HEA LING
Participant Names:
- JAZLYNN LEONG XIN ER
- JOEY LIM SZE JIE
- CHOK YUN LEE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC PEREMPUAN CHINA, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
CHAN HUAN ZHI
Participant Names:
- LIM DING JU
- LIM EN QI
- KHOO KAI CHEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC UNION, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
CHIN SEIK FUNG
Participant Names:
- LEE WEI YI
- GAN EE XIN
- TAN WEI HENG


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING (CF), TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- SIM XUAN YONG
- LOW JIAN HE
- TAN SHU XIAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, SEBERANG PERAI UTARA
Mentor:
PN TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- CHEAH YI XUAN
- YEANG KAI XIANG
- IVAN H NG ZHENG QUAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING (CF), TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- QUAH YAN BIN
- BRYAN TEOH ZHE KHAI
- LOH ZENG MING


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
TEN LEE VUI
Participant Names:
- TAN JE SEAN
- KOH QI SHENG
- KOH QI ZHE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM TEKNIK TUNKU ABD RAHMAN, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
LOGESWARI A/P KRUSNA KANDASAMY
Participant Names:
- LUQMAN BIN YAHYA
- PHUMIN A/L DAMRONG
- LEE HAI JIAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING (CF), TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- OH YIN SIAU
- LEE KHAI SHUAN
- CH NG ZHEN HAO


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC SHIH CHUNG CAWANGAN, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
CHENG SOK LING
Participant Names:
- ESTHER NG E-JO
- YONG SHU YIN
- LIM YI HANG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC MIN SIN, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
SU HEA LING
Participant Names:
- EDDIE GOH WOOI HENG
- LIEW ROWAN
- NEOH POU QI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHONG CHENG, BARAT DAYA
Mentor:
TOO WOON CHING
Participant Names:
- LO YI-LOON
- HEW JIN HONG
- NG HARVEY


Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, SEBERANG PERAI UTARA
Mentor:
TEOH SOUK TIANG
Participant Names:
- TOH KAH YIE
- LEE CHONG WEI
- KANG JING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK CONVENT GREEN LANE, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
NOR SHAMIRAH BINTI ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- HNG SHU EEM
- ALYNNA TAN SUE MAE
- LILIAN UNG WEI FANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING (CF), TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- LAI WEI XUN
- ALDRIC GOH ZE KAI
- H NG EE HENG


Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMJK CHUNG LING (CF), TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
LYE TUCK SING
Participant Names:
- LIM JIN WEI
- AU ZHE KHYE
- MONG JUIN HWAYE

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMJK JIT SIN (CF), SEBERANG PERAI TENGAH
Mentor:
LOH SIEW KEAN
Participant Names:
- CHOO SI HAN
- CHENG WEI HENG
- SIM YANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BUKIT MERTAJAM, SEBERANG PERAI TENGAH
Mentor:
PN NOOR ERMA SURIA BINTI AB RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD ASYRAF BIN AZIZAN
- AMIRUL DINIE BIN MOHD HANAFI
- MUHAMAD FIRDAUS SAIFULLAH BIN ISKANDAR


Gen II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BERAPIT, SEBERANG PERAI TENGAH
Mentor:
KOH SWEE MOOI
Participant Names:
- KOO JIA CHUN
- KOAY CHUNG YI
- LEE TIAN YOONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKT RAMAKRISHNA, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
VICKNASVARY A/P RAMALINGAM
Participant Names:
- YAATAVENDIRAA A/L SELVANTIRAN
- SHAKKTHI VEL A/L CHANDRAN
- LETCHUMANAN A/L KUHAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKT RAMAKRISHNA, TIMUR LAUT
Mentor:
MAGESWARI A/P KUPPAN
Participant Names:
- JEETRAN PILLAI VEMASIT
- ARVIND A/L AANANTHEN