NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Perlis

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SERI PERLIS
Mentor:
MOHAMAD AMIR WARDEE BIN MOHAMAD
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD IRFAN NAUFAL BIN NOOR SALLIZAL
- IMRAN ZUHAIRI BIN MOHD ZAKI
- MUHAMMAD AMRI AFIQ BIN MAT AZIZ

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK PAYA
Mentor:
MUNSIF HUSNI BIN ABD JABAR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AMAR BIN MOHD RIZAL
- NUR NADIA NAJLA BINTI ZULKIFLI
- IKHWAN HAZIM BIN HILMI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SENA
Mentor:
NORHAFIZA BINTI JAMIL
Participant Names:
- SHAUTUL WAFIE BINTI ARIZAL
- NAJIHAH HUMAIRAH BINTI MOHD NAJMUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD QHALIF AZARIQ BIN SAHZAN


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO SHEIKH AHMAD
Mentor:
ARIFAH RAEDAH BINTI MUHAMMAD PAUZI
Participant Names:
- HAIKAL BIN AZHAR
- AMMAR ZAFRAN BIN SHAHABUDIN
- NURIRFAN BIN NOR KHAIZAM SHABADI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM (SAINS) TUANKU SYED PUTRA
Mentor:
MOHD ROZAI BIN ZAINOL
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AFIF DANIEL BIN MAZIHAN
- ABDUL HAZIM BIN MOKHTAR
- AISYA SAFIRA BINTI MOHAMMAD RADZI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DERMA
Mentor:
KAMARUDIN BIN YAHYA
Participant Names:
- MUHD AMYSAR NABIL BIN AZMAN
- MUHD DANISH HAIKAL B CHE SUFFIAN
- NAQIB HAZIM BIN HAMZANI


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK KUALA PERLIS
Mentor:
ROZANA BINTI WAN
Participant Names:
- TAN YIH HAO
- TEOH WILL YANG
- CHUA FELIX

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO SHEIKH AHMAD
Mentor:
NOOR FARHEEN BT MOHAMAD ZUBIR
Participant Names:
- ARINNA KITTIYAPHA A/P EH RIN
- LIM KHANG NING
- WAN NUR FATIHAH BINTI WAN AZHAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM (SAINS) TUANKU SYED PUTRA
Mentor:
MOHD ROZAI BIN ZAINOL
Participant Names:
- AHMAD FAIZ BIN HAKIMI
- ALIFF NAJMI BIN MOHD AZMAN SAUFUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD SHAHIR BIN SAZALI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO SHEIKH AHMAD
Mentor:
NOOR FARHEEN BT MOHAMAD ZUBIR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI BIN CHE JAMAL
- MUHAMMAD AZRI BIN ABDUL LATED
- MUHAMAD NAJMI BIN ZULKIFLI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATO SHEIKH AHMAD
Mentor:
NOOR FARHEEN BT MOHAMAD ZUBIR
Participant Names:
- DANIAA ANNISA BT MAZLAN
- YAP SHIN CHIN
- NUR WAHIDA BT HASHIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Gen II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names: