NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


WP Labuan

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BUKIT KALAM
Mentor:
RINA FAUZIAH
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD IZZUL DANISH BIN ISMAIL
- IEMAN BAIHAQI B.AHMAD ISKANDAR
- MOHD ARIEF DANIEL BIN MOHD AZLAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK PANTAI
Mentor:
NURZAFIRA BINTI AZHAR
Participant Names:
- NURSHADIQIN RAZIQ IRFAN BIN RIDUAN
- MOHAMMAD ROSDE ISMADE BIN MOHD JIMAS
- MOHAMMAD HAIKAL HARITH BIN MOHAMMAD ZAIHAM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK PANTAI
Mentor:
SITI NAIN ZUBAIDAH BINTI SATIAM
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD QAIREEL BIN ROSLAN
- MUHAMMAD IZAM MUSHADAT BIN GASFAR
- AHMAD ALIEFF FIKHRIE


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK. LAJAU
Mentor:
CHIENG MEE KING
Participant Names:
- EDILSON MARQUELES CHONG
- AHMAD AIZAD BIN BASRAN
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI MATNOR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK LABUAN
Mentor:
MONICA ANAK TAMBI
Participant Names:
- ENRIQUE ELVIN JR WONG
- TAN YONG SHENG
- LEE SZU HONG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK LAJAU
Mentor:
CHIENG MEE KING
Participant Names:
- MUHD FARIS BIN ZAMRIDIN
- DEXTER MARCLSON CHONG



Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK LABUAN
Mentor:
NUR FARHANAH BINTI MOHAMED IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- RUDEE ROIBOL
- SHAU WEN ZHE
- REGINALD ROIBOL

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK. LAJAU
Mentor:
NURUL AINI MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- SITI DIANA MUJIN
- HANAFIAH AWANG
- AIMAN SYAFIQ IBRAHIM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK LABUAN
Mentor:
NUR FARHANAH BINTI MOHAMED IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- STOFFEL SEAH ZIXIANG
- VINSON LAU WEI PING
- THAQIF SYARAFUDDIN BIN ROSLAN


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK PANTAI
Mentor:
ATIKAH ABDUL GHANI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD KHAYRELL FARHAN BIN YAHYA
- NURHAZIQAH IRDINA HASSAN
- AIDA HAZIRAH B ABZILLAH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SRK ST ANNES CONVENT
Mentor:
KHATIJAH BTE LAMUDIN
Participant Names:
- ARRABELLA SHANE RONNIE PET
- MARSHA ANGELYNA PETER
- ZULHAIQAL HAKIMI ZAMIRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Gen II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names: