NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Perak

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC AVE MARIA CONVENT, KINTA UTARA, PERA
Mentor:
ONG SOO YEAM
Participant Names:
- SIT JIA YING
- LOO QIAO YIN
- CHIN LEE EN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC AVE MARIA CONVENT, KINTA UTARA
Mentor:
ONG SOO YEAM
Participant Names:
- WONG JO-EY
- HIU HUIN
- TAN QIAO XIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC AVE MARIA CONVENT, KINTA UTARA
Mentor:
ONG SOO YEAM
Participant Names:
- LEE CHAI JIN
- LOO QIAO HUI
- EUGENIA LAI JIA XUAN


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA
Mentor:
EN RAYMOND CHEANG CHEE CHEONG
Participant Names:
- JEREMY LAU WEI HAN
- LIM JIN YAN
- YEOH HONG LI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA
Mentor:
EN RAYMOND CHEANG CHEE CHEONG
Participant Names:
- LIM WEI HANG
- ONG JIA SHENG
- HWANG TIAN EE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA
Mentor:
EN RAYMOND CHEANG CHEE CHEONG
Participant Names:
- THOMAS TAN KEAN YEW
- LIM WEI MING
- KHO YEN SHING


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SEKOLAH TUANKU ABDUL RAHMAN, KINTA UTARA
Mentor:
ZULAIHA BT. ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- MOHAMAD AMIRUL BIN HASAN
- MUHAMMAD DANIAL BIN AZMI
- MUHAMMAD IRSYAD AMEER BIN ZULKIFLI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JANA, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA
Mentor:
LIM KWEE GEOK
Participant Names:
- THANESH A/L RAJENDRAN
- KUGINAN A/L VIJAYA KUMAR
- RUBEN RAJ A/L THANGARAJA

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JANA, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA
Mentor:
LIM KWEE GEOK
Participant Names:
- ADIBAH HAZWANI BINTI KHAIROL ANUAR
- FAKRUL SYAZWAN FAIZ BIN AZLIS
- MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN M.TAUFIK NATHAN


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SIPUTEH, KINTA SELATAN
Mentor:
KHAIRUL HELMY BIN NABURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD NAQIUDDIN ASYRAFF BIN MOHAMAD AZIZ
- MUHAMMAD ADIB SYAHMI BIN AYUB
- IRDINA BT SAZALI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC HUA LIAN (3), LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA
Mentor:
KHAW WEI KIAT
Participant Names:
- CHEN WEI JIAN
- BENEDICT P NG ZI HAO
- ONG SHANG KHEAT

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK KLIAN PAUH, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA
Mentor:
THANALETCHUMI A/P ALAGAPPAN
Participant Names:
- SHIVANIA A/P MOGANARAJAN
- PARVINRAAJ KAUR A/P JAKDEEP SINGH
- NURUL ATHILAH BINTI MOHD MAKRI


Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
MAAHAD AL EHYA ASSHARIFF, KRIAN
Mentor:
AQILAH BINTI ABU BAKAR
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN HASIF B AHMAD YAZID
- AZHAN BIN ZAHAR
- NADIAH BT MOHDYUSOF

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK METHODIST, BATANG PADANG
Mentor:
LAU YOKE YIN
Participant Names:
- JARRETT LEE PANJALINGAM
- VITHIA YALINI A/P PALANY
- CHOO QING QING

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SULTAN IDRIS SHAH II, HULU PERAK
Mentor:
MR. TEH CHIN KHIAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD SYAFIE BIN MOHAMED BAKRI
- MOHAMAD FAHMI BIN MOHAMAD AZLAN
- MOHAMAD ALIF YUSRI BIN SULAIMAN


Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MENGLEMBU, KINTA UTARA
Mentor:
LEE SEE MEE
Participant Names:
- CHEONG SHAO HONG
- LEE GAR FE
- LEE KOK KENT

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK HUA LIAN, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA
Mentor:
RAYMOND CHEANG
Participant Names:
- ONG TENG KHENG
- LIM ZHI XUAN
- LEE JIAN SEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHOONG HUA, BATANG PADANG
Mentor:
MD SALEH B OSMAN
Participant Names:
- TAN AL YEE
- BEH CHI UIN
- CHOW GUAN HENG


Gen II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
KOLEJ MELAYU KUALA KANGSAR, KUALA KANGSAR
Mentor:
MOHD KHAIDZIR BIN YUSOF
Participant Names:
- KHAIRUL AMIRIN BIN SYAHREAN
- AHMAD HIZAMI BIN A.GHANI
- SYAMIL HATIM BIN MOHAMED ZAIMAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BUKIT JANA, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMa
Mentor:
LIM KWEE GEOK
Participant Names:
- AHMAD AFIFUDDIN BIN ANUAR
- MUHAMMAD NAZREEN AFIF BIN MUSTAFA
- MUHAMMAD SHAFI BIN OMAR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK CHOONG HUA, BATANG PADANG
Mentor:
MD SALEH B OSMAN
Participant Names:
- TAN YAW HENG
- LOH YONG XUAN
- GAI JIE SHENG