NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Selangor

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC SERDANG BARU (2), PETALING PERDANA
Mentor:
OOI MEI CHENG
Participant Names:
- LAM JACKSON
- CHIN YI HANG
- LIEW WEI SHENG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING UTAMA
Mentor:
LIEW THAU LOONG
Participant Names:
- LOW YI CHING
- SEE SHAN CHIEN
- CHOONG SENG KHYE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC BATU 9 CHERAS, HULU LANGAT
Mentor:
ONG LAI CHOO
Participant Names:
- WONG YI KENT
- YAP XIE HOONG
- ONG ZHEN YI


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DAMANSARA JAYA, PETALING UTAMA
Mentor:
HOR KAH YEE
Participant Names:
- LEE ZHENG YANG
- DABIEL WONG QI YONG
- CHAN HUA EN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SAM BESTARI, PETALING PERDANA
Mentor:
NOR ROHAIZAD BT BUSTAMAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD FARIZUL HAKIM
- MUHAMMAD DANIAL ADLY BIN HASANOLZAMRI
- MUHAMMAD NURHAFIZ BIN NOOR MOHAMAD

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK KATHOLIK, PETALING UTAMA
Mentor:
LOK SOO LEE
Participant Names:
- AU QIAN ZHENG
- ONG SENG JACK
- CHONG JIA YI


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SERI GOMBAK, GOMBAK
Mentor:
HONG BOON LIANG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SAFII BIN ZULKIFLI
- MUHAMMAD AMIR BIN AHMAD FADLI
- WAN AKMAL BIN WAN MOHD SALLEH

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DAMANSARA JAYA, PETALING UTAMA
Mentor:
HOR KAH YEE
Participant Names:
- TEOW CHAN HONG
- CHONG KAI HERN
- FOO YONG HSIEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SEAFIELD, PETALING PERDANA
Mentor:
PN. GRACE ONG HOOI CHEAN
Participant Names:
- NEOH JIA YUAN
- ALANTINO DANIEL
- CHAN HANG FEY


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING UTAMA
Mentor:
TAN CHAI JO
Participant Names:
- YONG SAAN CERN
- LIM YI HANG
- WONG JIN TIM

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING UTAMA
Mentor:
TAN CHAI JO
Participant Names:
- LIM WEI ZHE
- TEOW SHUN WEN
- TAN WEN LIANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK TAMAN MEGAH, PETALING UTAMA
Mentor:
MOHD FHAISHAL BIN OTHMAN
Participant Names:
- FARHAN SAM
- MANISH MIKAL RUTHIRA
- ZAINAL AZRI BIN ZAINAL IZLAN


Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK USJ 4, PETALING PERDANA
Mentor:
SHAFEEQAH BT AHAMAD FADZIL
Participant Names:
- LIEW CHAN YUE
- RUHANESH SUTHAN
- JAIMISHRAN A/L C. CHANDRASEKHAR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SEAFIELD, PETALING PERDANA
Mentor:
PN. GRACE ONG HOOI CHEAN
Participant Names:
- TAN NIK RYAN
- ASWINDERJEET SINGH MAHE
- WEE ZEN TIAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK USJ 13, PETALING PERDANA
Mentor:
WONG TECK KIM
Participant Names:
- BENNIE BEH HUE MAY
- CHANG CHOON HEE
- POON YEW JUN


Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SUBANG BESTARI, PETALING PERDANA
Mentor:
JASIMIN BIN MOHD
Participant Names:
- MUHD AS SHAKIRIN BIN ABD AZIZ
- MUHAMMAD MUQRI MUAZAM BIN ZAINAL
- NURAIN FARZANA BT ZULKANAIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DAMANSARA JAYA, PETALING UTAMA
Mentor:
TAN LEE YIN
Participant Names:
- CHONG ZHEN YUEN
- LEONG YING HERNG GIDEON
- WAN I-JYEK

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TENGKU AMPUAN RAHIMAH, KLANG
Mentor:
AHMAD ZUL FADHLI BIN ABDUL MUJIB
Participant Names:
- ONG WOON KAI
- GUSHRAHUL PAAL SINGH
- KHAIYAL VILI A/P PALANI


GEN II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING UTAMA
Mentor:
TAN CHAI JO
Participant Names:
- OOI ZHEN KA
- LAU WAI ZHERN
- THEAN HAO WEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC PIN HWA (1), KLANG
Mentor:
TAN ENG SHENG
Participant Names:
- DYLAN TAN CHING ZHE
- YEE KHAI WEI
- CHU TZE ERN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC PIN HWA (1), KLANG
Mentor:
TAN ENG SHENG
Participant Names:
- CHUA ZE MING
- ETHAN GAN QI ANG
- SIEW KOK MING