NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


WP Kuala Lumpur

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
ONG WOAN MIN
Participant Names:
- LAI CHEONG KIAN
- YAP ZHI XUAN
- GAN YEW WEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
ONG WOAN MIN
Participant Names:
- SIEW TZE ZHENG
- LEE JIA JUN
- TEE CHEE HOW

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
ONG WOAN MIN
Participant Names:
- OSCAR KOO CHEN YU
- QUAH YAN SHAN
- NG XIAN BIN


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
NOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- CHOONG MAN SHUN
- KHOO WUI KEAT
- TAN HONG YING

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
NOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- CHING WEIJIAN
- LEE GUANG SHEN
- ALVIN LEE JOON TENG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
NOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- GOH YU SHEM
- NG JIA LERK
- MARCUS ONG


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
NOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- TEY WEI SEAN
- CHUAH SIONG JIE
- CHAN MING KIT

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK (L) METHODIST, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
NOR AMIRAH BINTI MOHAMAD NOR
Participant Names:
- ELIJAH WOO
- WONG TSING SING
- LIM ZHAO BING

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TAMAN SETIAWANGSA, KERAMAT
Mentor:
NORHAWIZAH BT SALLEH
Participant Names:
- RAJA NAZRUL BIN RAJA ABD MULUK MUNAWAR
- MUHAMMAD ASYRAF BIN ARSAT
- AHMAD SYUKRI HAMBALI BIN YAHYA


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
JANE NG AI VERN
Participant Names:
- DANIEL GOH QIN ZHERN
- WONG CHENG AN
- NICOLE OOI XIANG YI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC TAMAN CONNAUGHT, PUDU
Mentor:
NG SOW YEN
Participant Names:
- LEE MING JUN
- CHEONG YEW WAY
- LEONG JIN HUI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG KWOK, SENTUL
Mentor:
WONG KIM FOONG
Participant Names:
- HEAN YU YANG KEITH
- YAP WAI YAN
- LEE ZI HAN


Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK AMINUDDIN BAKI, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
DAYANG SURYATI BINTI ABANG IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- NICHOLAS CHOW TZE JIN
- SAW EE YING
- MICHELLE LOO TZE XIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST. JOHN (M), KERAMAT
Mentor:
RISMAWATI ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- CHU CHUN YEE
- RYAN TAM CHEE MAN
- CHONG MUK SANG

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK AMINUDDIN BAKI, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
DAYANG SURYATI BT ABANG IBRAHIM
Participant Names:
- AMIR SYAFIQ BIN AZMAN SHAH
- KOH CHUN HOONG
- MUHAMMAD HAIKAL B MOHD ZAKI


Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO ONN, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
NITHIA K
Participant Names:
- AHMAT FAHUZI B ABDULLAH
- LEE CHUAN
- ONG ZHEN HAO

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS ALAM SHAH, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
ZALIPAH BINTI MASKIRI
Participant Names:
- AFIQ SYAHMI B AHMAD SAKRI
- AZFAR HAKEEM B AZMAN
- AHMAD IQBAL BIN MOHD SHAHIR SHAMSIR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
ASRAMA 1MALAYSIA KUALA LUMPUR, KERAMAT
Mentor:
MUHAMMAD SHUKRI BIN KAMARUDIN
Participant Names:
- THIYAGESVANAN SARAVANAN
- RICKY ESPINELI THAIN
- NELSON WONG KAH QUAN


Gen II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
SIOW LEE LEE
Participant Names:
- SOH WEI MENG
- AARON LAI WEI ZHENG
- WONG YEONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM TEKNIK KUALA LUMPUR, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
CHANG YEW SHEAN
Participant Names:
- NUR NAJWA IZZATI BINTI SHAFARAZAL
- NUR IZZATI BINTI OSMAN
- EISYA HUSNA BINTI HISHAMUDDIN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON, BANGSAR PUDU
Mentor:
CHONG KOK LEONG
Participant Names:
- KEENAN CHAN SHI YI
- YIM JUN YEW
- CHOW WEI LIN