NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Melaka

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC YOK BIN, MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
SOO KHEN SHIN
Participant Names:
- CHOO YI RUI
- JONATHAN LAM JUN WENG
- GAN ZHENG HONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC PAY FONG 2, MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
TAN CHAI YEN
Participant Names:
- LIM EASON
- LOW ZHUAN XHIEN
- TAY RE ZEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC YOK BIN, MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
FONG WEN QING
Participant Names:
- YAP WAN ING LORRAINE
- TEE ZHI EN
- LUWE YONG QI


Junior High Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO DOL SAID, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
NOR KHAIRINA BINTI MOHAMAD ALI
Participant Names:
- NUR BALQIS BAHIRAH BINTI NAZRI
- A INA MUSYIRAH BINTI KHAIRUDIN
- LAILA NURHANANI BINTI SABUDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK ST FRANCIS (M), MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
NOOR AINI BINTI ABD RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- MANOSCH R.S.N MURALI
- LEE JIAN HEN
- CHIA ZER

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK ST FRANCIS (M), MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
PN. NITIASSWARE
Participant Names:
- CHIA EE
- TAN JUI SHEN
- TEE JUN SHEN


Senior High Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TUN HAJI ABD MALEK, MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
HOO MEOW LIN
Participant Names:
- LIM WEI LIANG
- DENIS KU BOON KIT
- ANDY WONG MOK XIAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SERI PENGKALAN, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
SUMAIYAH BT MOHD SAUFIAN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN ABDUL RAZAK
- MUHAMMAD RAYYAN BIN MUHD RASHID
- MUHAMMAD EMIR ASYRAF BIN MUHD UDANIS

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK MALIM, MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
MARINA ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD RIDHUAN BIN YUSRI
- WAN ALI BIN MOHAMMAD PAUZI
- MUHAMMAD SYUKRI FAIZ BIN SAHARIL


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK CONVENT OF THE INFANT JESUS 1 (M), MELAKA TENGA
Mentor:
LOW KAI LIN
Participant Names:
- KEESHA JOEY LAI
- SHREYA BHAVESH MAVANI
- NURUL IEMAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BELIMBING DALAM, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
FAZIDAH BINTI ABD GHANI
Participant Names:
- NURIN DAMIA BINTI ASRI
- MUHAMMAD LUQMAN HAQEEM BIN S.L DAUD
- MUHAMMAD FAKHRUL HAZIQ BIN MOHD FAUZI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MALIM, MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
MOHD HISHARUDDIN BIN MAT DAUD
Participant Names:
- NAURAH AQILAH BINTI YAHYA
- SITI ZULAIKHA BINTI RAMLEE
- NURSYAHIDAH BINTI NASRI


Junior High Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK DATO HAJI TALIB KARIM, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
AMAR HEZRI BIN MD ZIN
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HASBULLAH BIN MOHAMAD AZMI
- ARYKUMMARA A/L THAVA KUMAR
- SATESH KUMAAR A/L GLUNASEGARAN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KLEBANG BESAR, MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
BAHARENA BINTI BAHARAM
Participant Names:
- HANIS ZAHIRA BTE MOHD ZULKEPLI
- IZATTY PRESTON BIN NURHAKIM PRESTON
- MUHAMMAD NASIRUDDIN BIN ABDULLAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS MUZAFFAR SHAH, MELAKA TENGAH
Mentor:
SURIYATI BINTI YUSOFF
Participant Names:
- AHMAD NABIL BIN AHMAD SHUHAIRIL
- SYAFIQ SYAHMI BIN MOHD FADLI
- MUHAMMAD IQBAL BIN NORSAMSUL AKMAR


Senior High Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK GHAFAR BABA, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
NOOR ANITA BINTI ALI
Participant Names:
- LIEW POH LIANG
- SHEE CHEAN XIANG
- KOW ZE LIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK LUBOK CHINA, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
NORAIDA BT MAHMUD
Participant Names:
- MOHAMMAD ALIF BIN ISMAIL
- SITI AIDATUL AKMAR BINTI MOHAMAD KHALIL
- MUHD SYAHMI BIN ABDULLAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DANG ANUM, JASIN
Mentor:
AIRINDA BT MUSTAPA
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYUKRI B. IRWAN
- MUHAMMAD HAIQAL B. ZAINURIN
- AHMAD IZZAN QISTAN B. KAMARULZAMAN


GEN II FOOTBALL

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK HUTAN PERCHA, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
MOHMAD YURMAN BIN MOHMAD NOOR
Participant Names:
- PUTRI NURUL AKALILI BINTI SAFIAN
- MUHAMMAD HILMI BIN ABDUL TALIP
- MUHAMMAD HAIKAL BIN MD ANWARUDDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK HUTAN PERCHA, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
M HAIRY BIN RAMLY
Participant Names:
- NORAZRY HAIQAL BIN AZMI
- ABDUL ANIQ IRFAN BIN ABDUL AZIZ
- IYLIA AISHAH BINTI NORZAIDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DATO DOL SAID, ALOR GAJAH
Mentor:
HASRATUL AMIR BIN ABDUL RAZAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAZIQ IZZUDIN BIN MOHD JUNAIDY
- MUHAMMAD LUKMANUL HAKIM BIN ABDUL HALIM
- MOHAMAD HAZRIN BIN ABD RASID