NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Johor

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
ABDUL SHAFIQ BIN MO.SUBAHIR
Participant Names:
- MOHAMED ARSHATH BIN MOHAMED SALEEM
- NUR AFIQAH SAKINAH BINTI ABDUL HALIM ISMAIL
- AHMAD DANISH BIN SAIFUL BAHRI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
KUA CHAN YONG
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZAIM BIN RAZAK
- PUTERI ARINAH BINTI SAHIMI
- MUHAMMAD ADAM BIN MAHZAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJK C FOON YEW 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
TEOH ROU XIN
Participant Names:
- PANG YAN ZE
- LEU CHUN YANG
- CHAN YI FENG


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PASIR GUDANG, PASIR GUDANG
Mentor:
PN NORFARAHANI BT SARONI
Participant Names:
- ALIFF DANIEL BIN KHALID
- MUHAMMAD ZAIM TERMIZI BIN ZAHID
- MUHAMMAD ADAM AIMAN BIN MAT DAUD

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD NAQIB BIN MD YUNUS
- MUHAMAD IQBAL IHSAN BIN ADDY AMEY
- HANIF DANIAL BIN HAFIZAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAZNAN HAZIQ BIN MOHD KAHAR
- MUHAMMAD NUR AIMAN BIN HAJA MAIDIN
- MUHAMMAD ADIB MUNAWWAR BIN NZARUDIN


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI,
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD SYAHMI BIN ZAKARIA
- AMIR HAZIQ BIN ZULHAMLI
- MUHAMMAD NASRUDDIN BIN ASLI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL KLUANG, KLUANG
Mentor:
HAZMIL BIN HAMID
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZULFADLI BIN MOHD ALI
- MOHAMAD SHAWALLUDEN BIN MUSLIMIN


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD NORZAKARIA BIN MUHAMMED HASSAN
- MUHAMMAD AMIRUL ARIFF BIN JAMAL AB NASIR
- MUHAMMAD WAZIF BIN MAZLAN


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SRI TEBRAU, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
MOHD HAFIZ B HUSSIN
Participant Names:
- MAHESHA
- ALYA ALYSHA BINTI AZHAR
- HANNAH NAJEHAH BINTI FIRDAUS

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BUKIT TONGKAT, KLUANG
Mentor:
MOHD ATHHAR BIN MD DAIAM
Participant Names:
- ABDUL MUSTAKIM BIN MAZALAN
- FATIN NAJWA BINTI SHARUDDIN
- SYUHADAH BINTI ROMEE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK BANDAR UDA 2, JOHOR BAHRU
Mentor:
EN. KUA CHAN YONG
Participant Names:
- ALYA BATRISYIA BINTI SHAHARUDIN
- PRATHISWARAN A/L SHANMUGAM
- MUHAMMADI MEER IRSYAD BIN YAHYA


Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ULU TIRAM, PASIR GUDANG
Mentor:
EN. VIJAYA KUMAR A/L RAHMAN
Participant Names:
- BALARAM A/L RAMACHANDRAN
- AKSHARA A/P JAYA PRAKASH MENON
- JAYKISHEN A/L U.SAKATHAVEN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KULAI BESAR, KULAI
Mentor:
SHARINA BINTI SAIRAN
Participant Names:
- AKHARSH A/L GOVINO RAJ
- MUHAMMAD HUSAINI BIN MISRI
- UMESH A/L DEVADAS

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- DEREK LOW YU HEN
- BENJAMIN FOO JIE MING
- DOMINIC KERK


Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- CHEN CHIT WEE
- CLEMENT TAN ERN MIN
- TEO KIAT SOON

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- TAN SONG MING
- TAN JIAN HUA
- SOH JIA JUN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, BATU PAHAT
Mentor:
NEO SHUN ZHI
Participant Names:
- TANCHE YEK
- LOH HAN YANG
- HO CHEN WEI


Gen II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- AMIRUL ZARFAN BIN AMALI
- MUHAMMAD DANISH LUCKMAN BIN ZULKIFLI
- ASYRAF DANIEL BIN AHMAD ZAIDI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM SAINS KOTA TINGGI, KOTA TINGGI
Mentor:
MOHD AHIR BIN SAMSURI
Participant Names:
- SAFWAN ZARIR BIN SUHAIMI
- MUHAMMAD SYUKRI BIN MAHIDAN
- MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN AZMANSAH

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK SRI TEBRAU, JOHOR BAHRU,
Mentor:
ANIS FUADDILA BIN MOHD MAHMOD
Participant Names:
- HAFIZ ZULFADHLI
- ANESHVREN SELVEN
- MUHAMMAD UZAR BIN KHAIRL ANUAR