NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Kelantan

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK ZAINAB (2), KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
NASHRUDDIN BIN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- WONG SEE MAN
- AISYAH FALIHAH BT BASARULHISHAM
- SARA SOPHEA BT ABDUL NAWFAR

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK ZAINAB (2), KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
NASHRUDDIN BIN ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- SITI HANIM HURAINI BT MOHD ROSLI
- NIK NUR IMANINA KHAIRUNISA BT ZAKARIA
- HARIESHA HAZMIERA BT MOHD ZAWAWI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK KAMPONG CHAP, BACHOK
Mentor:
NIK SHARIFULDIN BIN NIK ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD ZUHAIRI BIN RASHIDI
- MUHAMMAD ZIYAD BIN ZUHA
- AZFAR FIDAEY BIN MOHD SHARIFUDDIN


Lower Secondary Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK MENGKEBANG, KUALA KRAI
Mentor:
AZIZAH BT ABDUL GHANI
Participant Names:
- MOHD SAFWAN B. MOHD RAHIM
- MUHAMMAD SAIFUDDIN B. MAT SALLEH
- AMMAR DZIKRI B. ZAKARIA

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK DATO PERDANA, BACHOK
Mentor:
NIK AHMAD KHAN BIN NIK LAH
Participant Names:
- AHMAD ZUNNUR IRFFAN BIN ZULKIFELI
- NIK AHMAD NAZRAN BIN NIK AHMAD KHAN
- MOHAMAD HAIRIE BIN SAFIKIE

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TENDONG, PASIR MAS
Mentor:
ZUHASLIZA
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AIMAN BIN AZUDDIN
- NUZUL LOKMANHAKIM BIN ZULKIFLI
- MUHAMMAD AQIF BIN MOHD SANUSI


Upper Secondary Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
KOLEJ VOKASIONAL TANAH MERAH, TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
NORIFUAN BIN MOHAMED
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD HAFIZ B MAT YUSOH
- MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL ANAM BIN HANIZAN
- NIK AHMAD FITRI FIRDAUS BIN SHAMSUDIN

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SM (SAINS) TENGKU MUHAMMAD FARIS PETRA, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
HASMANI BINTI ISHAK
Participant Names:
- MUHAMMAD AMRI BIN ROSDI
- AIMAN HAMZI BIN KOMARUDDIN
- MUHAMMAD SHAKIR ASHRAF BIN SHAIDI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TENDONG, PASIR MAS
Mentor:
ZULHASLIZA
Participant Names:
- MUHD ZUHDI BIN ZULKIFFLI
- WAN NURAIN SABRINA BT WAN MOHD NADZRI
- NUR SHAFIQAH BT. MOHD ROS HADI


Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SK SRI SURIA (1), TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
TAN CHENG HOE
Participant Names:
- NIK FARAHANA
- TAN SUE FERN
- HANIEYSHA

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:




WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
--
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:





Lower Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK SULTAN IBRAHIM (2), PASIR MAS
Mentor:
JASNI ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- AHMAD AR-RIFA I BIN MOHD NOOR
- AHMAD SYAHIR BIN MUHAMAD IKBAL
- MUHAMMAD FUAD SYAHMI BIN MAHADI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
MRSM TUMPAT, TUMPAT
Mentor:
MOHD NOORZI BIN MOHD NOOR
Participant Names:
- MUHD IMTIAZ BIN MOHD ANUAR
- MUHAMMAD FARHAN BIN PHAKRUDDIN
- NOR AZLINA CHINDA BINTI AZLI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK DATO AHMAD MAHER, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
--
Participant Names:
- NIK AHMAD DANIAL BIN MOHD KAMAROLZAMAN
- ZUL QARNAIN BIN AB MANAN
- JULIA SYAHIRA BT MOHAMMAD JAIS


Upper Secondary Open Category - Robot Explorer

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK PUTERI, KOTA BHARU
Mentor:
ZUL AFIDA BT ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- WAN MUHAMMAD FARIS BIN NAZREEN
- NUR CAMELIA AZLYN BT. KAMAROL ADLEE
- AINUL AMIRAH BT AB. RASYID

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK KUBANG BEMBAN, PASIR MAS
Mentor:
NOR ZAIHAN BINTI SHAMSUDIN
Participant Names:
- TUAN MUHAMMAD AFIE BIN TUAN MOHD SUHAIMI
- ANIQUE ZEEKRAN EMDY BIN MOHAMMAD
- MUHAMMAD ALIFF HAIQAL BIN NOR HISHAM

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
MRSM TUMPAT, TUMPAT
Mentor:
MOHD NOORZI BIN MOHD NOOR
Participant Names:
- AIMAN SYAZWAN BIN ABDUL AZIZ
- MUHAMMAD REDZUAN BIN ABDULLAH
- AHMAD FADLI BIN ABD RAHMAN


Gen II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
MRSM TUMPAT, TUMPAT
Mentor:
MOHD NOORZI BIN MOHD NOOR
Participant Names:
- WAN HAFIZ IRSHAD BIN WAN MOHD ZUHDI
- AHMAD HAZIM AIMAN BIN HAPILANZANI
- MUHAMMAD ZULHAFIZI BIN MUHAMAD ZURAIDI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK SULTAN IBRAHIM (2), PASIR MAS
Mentor:
JASNI ISMAIL
Participant Names:
- MUHAMAD HAZIQ AZRAEI B. ABDUL AZIZ
- AHMAD ZULFAHMI B. LOKHMANAL HAKIMI
- MOHAMAD HAIKAI AIMAN B. ZAMBRI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
MRSM JELI, TANAH MERAH
Mentor:
MUHAMAD HISYAMUDDIN MAT DERIS
Participant Names:
- AMEIR IQBAL BIN ANUAR
- AHMAD AIMAN IRFAN BIN AZHAR
- MOHD IQMAL NAJMIE