NRC 2005 NRC 2006 NRC 2007 NRC 2008 NRC 2009 NRC 2010 NRC 2011 NRC 2012 NRC 2013 NRC 2014
The 2015 National Robotics Competition

  District Competitions Result

  State Competitions Result

  Final Results

  WRO Final Results


Sarawak

Elementary Regular Category - Pearl Diving

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
ALAN CHAI
Participant Names:
- WILLIAM WONG WEI YAN
- CLARENCE WONG KIUNG SIM
- ALOYSIUS WONG LEE RUI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SJKC TUNG HUA, SIBU
Mentor:
ALAN CHAI
Participant Names:
- BRYAN NGU ZHU KIET
- JEROME HII CHIONG NEN
- HII NAI XIEN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SJKC CHUNG HUA NO.6, PADAWAN
Mentor:
THIEN LEE YIN
Participant Names:
- KELVIN WONG LEE THIAN
- SIMON NGU SIE LIUNG
- JUSTIN KAM KIAN HON


Junior High Regular Category - Treasure Hunt

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK ASAJAYA, SAMARAHAN
Mentor:
SUPIAN BIN ZULKIFLI
Participant Names:
- DAYANG NAJAH AQILAH BINTI AWANG MODZAR
- NUR HIDAYAH BINTI MOHAMMED


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
LING SIM HIE
Participant Names:
- STEPHEN YIAP KUOK CHIEN
- TEMUJIN OGUTAI AK DANIEL DZRANDO
- MUHAMMED KHAIRIL INFAN BIN MOHD KHAIDIR

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK SEMATAN, LUNDU
Mentor:
COLLIN WINSTON PAYNE
Participant Names:
- JOHN MICHEAL KUNTA
- DEANEL ROSILI
- SEBASTIN VERON OWEN RICKY


Senior High Regular Category - Mountaineering

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
LING SIM HIE
Participant Names:
- PRETHAN A/L MUNIRETERNAM
- JEREMY CHEONG BOO SHENG


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
LING SIM HIE
Participant Names:
- CALVIN LING SING HOW
- ISAAC MOH HENG BIN


WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
YONG YEE YUNG
Participant Names:
- NICHOLAS NGU ZHONG SHENG
- TING SIANG BING



Elementary Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SJKC METHODIST (M), SIBU
Mentor:
SIA HOW YONG
Participant Names:
- FRANKIE LING TAI YAW
- GEOFFREY LEE CHEN YEE
- IVAN LAU LEE HONG

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SK BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
SHAHRUL NIZAM ABDULLAH
Participant Names:
- NOR ARNI SHAZWANI
- VELLARY CHRISTY RAYMOND
- EVANESON AMOY AK JACKSON

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SK MADRASAH DATUK HJ. ABDUL KADIR HASAN, KUCHING
Mentor:
ABDUL RAHMAN BIN HAMZIT
Participant Names:
- DANG RAFHANAH NURAISYAH BINTI ISMAWIE
- DANISH FAHMI BIN BAHRIN
- ABBAS SYAZMI BIN MUSTAFFA KAMIL


Junior High Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI SARIKEI, SARIKEI
Mentor:
JOYCE LANG TEE KHIN
Participant Names:
- KEVIN YII YIK JENG
- MAXWELL LEE KIM HAO
- GRACE WONG HUEI

WINNER SILVER

School Name:
KOLEJ TUN DATU TUANKU HJ BUJANG, MIRI
Mentor:
FRANCIS ANAK MICHAEL AE
Participant Names:
- MOHD ARIF IBRAHIM BIN ROCKY
- NUR SHARHIRA ALYANNA ABDULLAH SHARBI
- SYAFIQAH BINTI HASSAN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
KOLEJ TUN DATU TUANKU HJ BUJANG, MIRI
Mentor:
AMRI BIN AZMI
Participant Names:
- NUR FATIN AMANI BINTI SHAMSUDIN
- HUMAIRA BINTI MURDAHI
- AINA AFRINA BINTI MOHAMAD FAISAL


Senior High Open Category - Robot Explorers

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK TINGGI KUCHING, KUCHING
Mentor:
TAN KIM LIN
Participant Names:
- CHAI MING QI
- BRANDON TAN EE SEN


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK TINGGI KUCHING, KUCHING
Mentor:
TAN KIM LIN
Participant Names:
- JOSIAH YANG QI
- BRYAN TAN CHIUN YONG
- IRVIN TAN LIK CHERN

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK TATAU, TATAU/SEBAUH
Mentor:
NOR AFFENDI B NADZIMUDDIN
Participant Names:
- FONG SOON MING
- ALVESTER JANGEN AK BONIFACE ABUN
- MARSON AK HENDERY


GEN II Football

WINNER GOLD

School Name:
SMK BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
LING SIM HIE
Participant Names:
- JOSIAH YANG KAI YI
- HUONG SIEW YUNG


WINNER SILVER

School Name:
SMK BANDAR BINTULU, BINTULU
Mentor:
JOSEPH LAU CHIH HIN
Participant Names:
- DENIS HII BOON MING
- ADRIAN TING TECK FUNG
- MELCHISEDEC PHANG KANG KAI

WINNER BRONZE

School Name:
SMK LANANG, SIBU
Mentor:
LIONG CHIONG KIONG
Participant Names:
- LINUS HO WAN SHENG
- EVEYLN CHONG EE LIN
- ELVIS CHONG YIK HUI